7185 nh 12YIII image3 Rbl. On 1 Rbl. Blue, watermark meander pattern, mint never hinged, slight little stain (like by Michel valued! ), expertized Pickenpack, wild boar, Michel 2.400.- (12YIII)
3 Rbl. auf 1 Rbl. blau, Wz. Mäandermuster, postfrisch, leichte Stockfleckchen (wie im Michel bewertet!), gepr. Pickenpack, Keiler, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 12YIII]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7186 on piece 15III image10 Rbl on 1 Rbl in type III in perfect condition on piece, expertized wild boar and photo expertize Zirath BPP: "the stamp has no moulds and is in the condition perfect. " without moulds according to Michel clear additional charges! Michel for with mould spots 3.500.- (15III) Certificate
10 Rbl auf 1 Rbl in Type III tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Keiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP: "Die Marke hat keine Stockflecke und ist in der Erhaltung einwandfrei." Ohne Stockflecke laut Michel deutliche Aufschläge! Mi. für mit Stockflecken 3.500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 15III]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Sarny / Sarny
7187 on piece 3AIII image3 Krb. Postal stamp, perforated, type III with variety "dot behind the designation of value above" (field 14), neat cancelled "Sarny -a 21 10 41" on on piece in outstanding quality, rare stamp, photo certificates Pickenpack and Zirath BPP (2016), Michel 4.400.- (3AIII) Certificate
3 Krb. Freimarke, gezähnt, Type III mit Abart "Punkt hinter der Wertbezeichnung oben" (Feld 14), tadellos gestempelt "Sarny -a- 21 10 41" auf Luxusbriefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoatteste Pickenpack und Zirath BPP (2016), Mi. 4.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine 3AIII]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7188 on piece 4AGType II image50 K. Postal stamp, variety "printing on the Paper back", type II, corner margin piece lower right, neat cancelled "Sarny - (a) - on piece, edition this variety teeny - as cancelled corner margin piece possibly unique, photo expertize Zirath BPP (2017) : "perfect. . . This is a very rare stamp. ", Michel 3.750.- (including additional charge for the rarer type II! ) (4AGType II) Certificate
50 K. Freimarke, Abart "Druck auf der Papierrückseite", Type II, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos gestempelt "Sarny -(a)- auf Briefstück, Auflage dieser Variante sehr klein - als gestempeltes Eckrandstück womöglich Unikat, Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2017): "einwandfrei ... Es handelt sich hier um eine sehr seltene Marke.", Mi. 3.750.- (inkl. Aufschlag für die seltenere Type II!) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine 4AGType II]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7189 (og) 6A image3 Krb, vertical pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, upper stamp type I, lower in type II, unused without gum, as issued, in perfect condition, as type pair rare, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 700,- (6A) Certificate
3 Krb., senkrechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, obere Marke Type I, untere in Type II, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tadellos, als Typenpaar selten, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 700,- ++ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine 6A]

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
North Ukraine / Nordukraine
7190 (og) 25P imageProof in dark ultramarine, without inscriptions, field 11, in perfect condition unused without gum - as manufactured, issued only 30 piece - very rare, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.000.- (25P) Certificate
Probedruck in dunkelultramarin, ohne Inschriften, Bogenfeld 11, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, Auflage nur 30 Stück - sehr selten, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 25P]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Zante / Zante
7191 nh 1/3I image25 C and 2 time 50 C always with black overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP and Krischke, Michel 210,- (1/3I)
25 C und 2 mal 50 C je mit schwarzem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP und Krischke, Mi. 210,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Greece 1/3I]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7192 nh 1/3II image25 C. To 50 C. Postal stamp with red hand stamp overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 2.000 sets, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (1/3II) Certificate
25 C. bis 50 C. Freimarke mit rotem Handstempelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 2.000 Sätze, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Greece 1/3II]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7193 on piece I/I image10 C. With black overprint, used "ZAKYNTHOS 24. X. 43" on piece, expertized Ludin and Krischke BPP, Michel 250.- (I/I)
10 C. mit schwarzem Aufdruck, gestempelt "ZAKYNTHOS 24.X.43" auf Briefstück, gepr. Ludin und Krischke BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Greece I/I]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Zara / Zara
7194 nh 1I PF III image5 Cmi., type I, overprint error "damaged B" (field 3), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 500,- (1I PF III) Certificate
5 Cmi., Type I, Aufdruckfehler "beschädigtes B" (Feld 3), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 1I PF III]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7195 used 3IV image15 C. Type IV, used, expertized Krischke BPP (3IV)
15 C. Type IV, gestempelt, gepr. Krischke BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 3IV]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7196 used 7 image35 C. Used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 550.- (7) Certificate
35 C. gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 7]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7197 nh 9IIK image1 liras postal stamp with three line black overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 120 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (9IIK) Certificate
1 Lire Freimarke mit dreizeiligem schwarzem Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 120 Stück, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 9IIK]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7198 nh 9IIK image1 liras postal stamp with three line black overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 120 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (9IIK) Certificate

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7199 og 9K image1 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint", unused, rubbed spot on face in the leftmost position centered, edition in this overprint type only 123 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2018) : "the other condition is perfect", Michel for ** 800.- (9K) Certificate
1 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", ungebraucht, bildseitige Schürfung am linken Rand mittig, Auflage in dieser Aufdrucktype nur 123 Exemplare, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2018): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. für ** 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 9K]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7200 on piece 12 image2 L. On piece, expertized Ludin and Krischke BPP, Michel 160.- (12)
2 L. auf Briefstück, gepr. Ludin und Krischke BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 12]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7201 nh 12I PF IV image2 liras, type I, overprint error "shortened a" (field 4), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 800,- (12I PF IV) Certificate
2 Lire, Type I, Aufdruckfehler "verkürztes a" (Feld 4), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 12I PF IV]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7202 on piece 13I image2, 55 liras postal stamp with overprint in type I, neat cancelled "ZARA SUCC. 1-BARCAGNO - / 22.10.43 XXI 10" on piece, issued only 2.000 piece, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 650.- (13I) Certificate
2,55 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt "ZARA SUCC. 1-BARCAGNO - / 22.10.43 XXI 10" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 13I]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7203 nh 14I image3, 70 liras postal stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.600.- (14I) Certificate
3,70 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 14I]

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7204 nh 20.3/IV image50 cent violet, artillery, overprint in type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 770.- (20.3/IV) Certificate
50 Cent violett, Artillerie, Aufdruck in Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 770.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Croatia (Zara - German Occupation) 20.3/IV]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM