Serbia / Serbien continued...
7025 used 46 imageCharity stamp over 0, 50 1 Din. With right margin of sheet in cancelled condition with left shifted vertical perforation, so that the left stamps page unperforated is (46)
Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 0,50 + 1 Din. mit rechtem Bogenrand in gestempelter Erhaltung mit nach links verschobener senkrechter Zähnung, so dass die linke Markenseite ungezähnt ist (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 46]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7026 FDC 46/49 imageCharity serie "Semendria" with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD 1 / 1 from 22.9.41 in black colour on official First Day Cover cover (46/49)
Wohltätigkeitsserie "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/1 vom 22.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 46/49]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7027 used 47 imageCharity stamp over 1 2 Din. In cancelled condition with horizontal double perforation and left unperforated (47)
Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 1 + 2 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit waagerechter Doppelzähnung und links ungezähnt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 47]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7028 nh 47I,II imageCharity stamps over 1 2 Din. As corner margin block of four in mint never hinged condition with the stamps "being absent S. In the Cyrillic engravers mark S. G. " on field 99 and "being absent G. In the Cyrillic engravers mark S. G. " on field 100, certificate Brunel "the condition is perfect. " Michel 1000,- (47I,II) Certificate
Wohltätigkeitsmarken über 1 + 2 Din. als Eckrandviererblock in postfrischer Erhaltung mit den Marken "fehlendes S. im kyrillischem Stecherzeichen S.G." auf Feld 99 und "fehlendes G. im kyrillischem Stecherzeichen S.G." auf Feld 100, Attest Brunel "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 47I,II]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7029 used 49 imageCharity stamp over 2 4 Din. In cancelled condition with vertical double perforation, rare (49)
Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 2 + 4 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit senkrechter Doppelzähnung, nicht häufig (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 49]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7030 used Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Semendria", perforated and cut, always on first days ornament cardboard with black first day special cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Semendria", gezähnt und geschnitten, je auf Ersttags-Schmuckkarton mit schwarzem Ersttagssonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia Bl.1/2]

Start Bid €650

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7031 nh Bl.1/2 imageWar invalids souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.1/2)
Kriegsinvaliden Blockpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7032 FDC Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Semendria" with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD 1 / 1 from 22.9.41 in black colour on first day boxes, rare, photo expertize Brunel, Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/1 vom 22.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf Ersttag-Kartons, selten, Fotoattest Brunel, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7033 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheet 2 in mint never hinged condition in the size 149 x 110 mm in lieu of 149 x 109 mm, through it is at the lower margin an approximate 1 mm wide strip ungummed remained, interesting variety, Michel 350,- already for the normal block (Bl.2)
Block 2 in postfrischer Erhaltung im Format 149 x 110 mm statt 149 x 109 mm, dadurch ist am Unterrand ein ca. 1 mm breiter Streifen ungummiert geblieben, interessante Abart, Mi. 350,- schon für den Normalblock (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia Bl.2]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7034 nh Bl.2I imageSemendria souvenir sheet, cut, variety I "color point right in the 4 in 1941", mint never hinged, in the left upper area moulds and on of the gum black adhesions, photo expertize Kleymann BPP, Michel 1.000.- (Bl.2I) Certificate
Semendria-Block, geschnitten, Abart I "Farbpunkt rechts in der 4 in 1941", postfrisch, im linken oberen Bereich Stockflecke und auf der Gummierung schwarze Anhaftungen, Fotobefund Kleymann BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia Bl.2I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7035 nh Bl.1/2 imageSemendria - souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, slight mould spots, Michel 700.- (Bl.1/2)
Semendria - Blockpaar, postfrisch, leichte Stockflecken, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7036 nh 54/57AI-AIV image0, 50 - 4 Din, Network excess pressure "tips downward" as complete mint never hinged counter sheet set (5 x5) each sheet with engravers mark, very rare, only still few sheet condition (54/57AI-AIV)
0,50 - 4 Din, Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach unten" als kompletter postfrischer Schalterbogensatz (5x5) jeder Bogen mit Stecherzeichen, sehr selten, nur noch wenige Bogen erhalten (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 54/57AI-AIV]

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7037 FDC 54/57I imageCharity stamps over 0, 50 1, 50 and 1 3 Din. With "Network excess pressure tips downward" as well 2 6 Din. With "Network excess pressure tips to the top" and 4 12 Din. With "Network excess pressure tips downward" from the set "Aid for Serbian prisoners of war" on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD from 5.12.41 (54/57I)
Wohltätigkeitsmarken über 0,50+1,50 und 1+3 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" sowie 2+6 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" und 4+12 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" aus der Serie "Hilfe für serbische Kriegsgefangene" auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD vom 5.12.41 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 54/57I]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7038 on cover 54/55AIV,56/57 image0, 50 1, 50- 4 12 D. For the prisoner of war with letter "E and right" by 0, 50 and 1 Din. Tips downward, by 2- 4 Din tips to the top, with special cancel "Beograd 6. XII. 1941 on unlabeled decorative cover. The cancelled 0, 50 Din is in this type very rare, photo expertize Brunel BPP, Michel 1770,- (54/55AIV,56/57) Certificate
0,50+ 1,50- 4+ 12 D. Für die Kriegsgefangenen mit Buchstabe "E und rechts" bei 0,50 und 1 Din. Spitzen nach unten, bei 2- 4 Din Spitzen nach oben, mit Sonderstempel "Beograd 6. XII. 1941 auf unbeschrifteten Schmuckumschlag. Die gestempelte 0,50 Din ist in dieser Type sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel BPP, Mi. 1770,- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 54/55AIV,56/57]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7039 on cover 54/57I imageCharity serie "Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war" with "Network excess pressure tips to the top" on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD from 9.12.41 (54/57I)
Wohltätigkeitsserie "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen" mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" auf amtlichen FDC-Umschlag mit Sonderstempel BEOGRAD vom 9.12.41 (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7040 nh 55IF imageCorner edge stamp the charity issue for the Serbian prisoners of war with missing impresssion of the value in mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Zydek, Michel 1600,- (55IF)
Eckrandmarke der Wohltätigkeitsausgabe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen mit fehlendem Werteindruck in postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zydek, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 55IF]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7041 nh 56AIF imageCharity stamp for the Serbian prisoners of war with missing impresssion of the value in mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Zydek, Michel 1600,- (56AIF)
Wohltätigkeitsmarke für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen mit fehlendem Werteindruck in postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zydek, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 56AIF]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7042 FDC 58/61 imageCharity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD / B from 1.1.42 (58/61)
Wohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD/B vom 1.1.42 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Serbia 58/61]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7043 FDCIII 58/61 imageCharity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on numbered First Day Cover cover (no. 376) with inscription in gold and golden First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD / A from 1.1.42, expertized Krischke, Michel. 200,- (58/61)
Wohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf nummerierten FDC-Umschlag (Nr. 376) mit Inschrift in Gold und goldenen Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD/A vom 1.1.42, gepr. Krischke, MI. 200,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7044 on cover 58/61 imageCharity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD / A from 2.1.42 (58/61)
Wohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Sonderstpl. BEOGRAD/A vom 2.1.42 (Image 1)

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM