Macedonia / Mazedonien
6944 nh 1/8 image1 - 30 L. Postal stamps, as well the 15 and 30 L. With margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the mentioned stamps expertized Karaivanoff, Michel 320.- (1/8)
1 - 30 L. Freimarken, dabei die 15 und 30 L. mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, die erwähnten Marken gepr. Karaivanoff, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Macedonia 1/8]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6945 nh 1/8 image1 L. On 10 St. To 30 L. On 14 L. Postal stamps, complete set to 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 1 - 5 and 7 with overprint in type II, Michel-no. 6 with overprint error III, Michel-no. 8 overprint in type I, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 660.- (1/8) Certificate
1 L. auf 10 St. bis 30 L. auf 14 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 1 - 5 und 7 mit Aufdruck in Type II, Mi.-Nr. 6 mit Aufdruckfehler III, Mi.-Nr. 8 Aufdruck in Type I, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 660.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6947 nh 2 image3 L. On 15 St, variety "dot to 8 is absent", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kleymann BPP (2012) : "the condition is perfect. " (2) Certificate
3 L. auf 15 St., Abart "Punkt nach 8 fehlt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kleymann BPP (2012): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Macedonia 2]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6948 nh 6PF X image15 L. On 4 L. Postal stamp, overprint error X (field 99), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (6PF X) Certificate
15 L. auf 4 L. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler X (Feld 99), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Macedonia 6PF X]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Montenegro / Montenegro
6949 (og) 10/13I image25 C. To 2 liras administration commission with composition error "administration commission", unused without gum, expertized Brunel BPP (signed twice), Michel for * 520.- (10/13I)
25 C. bis 2 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mit Setzfehler "Verwaltungsausschuss", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Brunel BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. für * 520.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Montenegro 10/13I]

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6950 nh 20/28 image15, 85 RM on 3 D. - 0, 50 1, 50 RM on 2 C. Fugitive aid, complete mint never hinged, 15 0, 85 RM on 3 D. Tiny stain spots, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 600.- (20/28)
15 + ,85 RM auf 3 D. - 0,50+1,50 RM auf 2C. Flüchtlingshilfe, komplett postfrisch, 15+0,85 RM auf 3D. Stockpunkte, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Montenegro 20/28]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6951 used 29,30I,31/35 image0, 15 0, 85 RM. On 25 C. - 0, 50 2 RM. On 2 L. Red Cross, as well the 0, 15 1, 35 RM. On 50 C. With overprint error I " 'g' in 'Montenegro' normal state", 7 values complete, with CTO "CETINJE", all values well perforated, 2 values slight corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 1.350.- (29,30I,31/35)
0,15 + 0,85 RM. auf 25 C. - 0,50 + 2 RM. auf 2 L. Rotes Kreuz, dabei die 0,15 + 1,35 RM. auf 50 C. mit Aufdruckfehler I " 'g' in 'Montenegro' normalstehend", 7 Werte komplett, mit Gefälligkeitsabstempelung "CETINJE", alle Werte gut gezähnt, 2 Werte leichter Eckzahnbug, sonst tadellos, Mi. 1.350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Montenegro 29,30I,31/35]

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6952 nh 34I image0, 25 2, 75 RM Red Cross, "g in Montenegro normal state", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP (signed twice), Michel 200.- - rare stamp! (34I)
0,25 + 2,75 RM Rotes Kreuz, "g in Montenegro normalstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. 200.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Montenegro 34I]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Russia / Rußland
6953 og U5BVz image60 Kop. Brown red postal stationery envelope with overprint V in the size B unused with small traces, expertized Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 90,- (U5BVz)
60 Kop. braunrot Ganzsachen-Umschlag mit Aufdruck V im Format B ungebraucht mit geringen Spuren, gepr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 90,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia U5BVz]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6954 used P11IIIz image20 Kop overprint III in black on 20 Kop. Red postal stationery postcard with additional franking 10 Kop. Female worker, unmailed stamped, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 130,- (P11IIIz)
20 Kop Aufdruck III in schwarz auf 20 Kop. rot Ganzsachen-Postkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Kop. Arbeiterin, blanko abgestempelt, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia P11IIIz]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6955 usedG GA13IIIzF imagePostcard with reply, with overprint only on the answer part, in perfect condition unused. According to Michel only 1 pieces recorded, photo expertize Zirath BPP: "the condition the card is perfect. This is the second me known postal stationery. " (GA13IIIzF) Certificate
Postkarte mit Antwort, mit Aufdruck nur auf dem Antwortteil, tadellos ungebraucht. Laut Michel nur 1 Stück bekannt, Fotoattest Zirath BPP: "Die Erhaltung der Karte ist einwandfrei. Es handelt sich hier um die zweite mir bekannte Ganzsachenpostkarte." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia GA13IIIzF]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6956 nh 1a image20 K. On 1 Pfg., overprint black, from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 650.- (1a)
20 K. auf 1 Pfg., Aufdruck schwarz, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 1a]

Start Bid €220

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6957 on piece 2a,4/9 image20 K. On 1 K. And 20 K. On 5 K. 60 K. On 50 K. Used "PSKOW 10.10.41 on letter pieces", expertized Zirath, Michel 690,- (2a,4/9)
20 K. auf 1 K. und 20 K. auf 5 K.-60K. auf 50 K. gestempelt "PSKOW 10.10.41 auf Briefstücken", gepr. Zirath, Mi. 690,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 2a,4/9]

Start Bid €220

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6958 on cover 2P3 image30 Kop. Proof neat cancelled on (postal not transported) letter. Photo expertize Zirath BPP: "overprint and stamp are genuine. . . . Defects are indistinguishable. It is a rarely proof. There are only issued 50 pieces. " Michel 4.000.- for lots respectively 4,500.- for letter (2P3) Certificate
30 Kop. Probedruck tadellos gestempelt auf (postalisch nicht befördertem) Brief. Fotoattest Zirath BPP: "Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt. ...Mängel sind nicht erkennbar. Es handelt sich um einen seltenen Probedruck. Die Auflage beträgt nur 50 Stück." Mi. 4.000.- für lose bzw. 4.500,- für Brief (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 2P3]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6959 nh 5 image20 Kop. On 10 K. Postal stamp with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, slight adhesions in the margin extraneous, expertized Dr. Schmitt and Krischke, Michel 80.- (5)
20 Kop. a. 10 K.Freimarke mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, leichte Anhaftungen im Rand ohne Belang, gepr. Dr. Schmitt und Krischke, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 5]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6960 on cover 10 image20 Kop. Red on labour office card (10)
20 Kop. rot auf Arbeitsamtkarte (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 10]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6961 on cover 10/11x image20 K. Brownish red and 60 K. Green olive on white paper, always as a single franking on postcard (PLESKAU 14.1.42) respectively registered card (PLESKAU 29.1.42) from Bureau of Labor, card with single franking 20 K. Once folded and some blotched, otherwise superb (10/11x)
20 K. bräunlichrot und 60 K. grünoliv auf weißem Papier, je als Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte (PLESKAU 14.1.42) bzw. R-Karte (PLESKAU 29.1.42) vom Arbeitsamt, Karte mit EF 20 K. einmal gefaltet und etwas fleckig, sonst Pracht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 10/11x]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6962 on piece 10Iy image20 Kop. With plate flaw I neat cancelled on piece, Michel 100.- (10Iy)
20 Kop. mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 10Iy]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6963 used 11IIx image60 Kop. With plate flaw II neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (11IIx)
60 Kop. mit Plattenfehler II tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 11IIx]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6964 used 11Ix image60 Kop with plate flaw I neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (11Ix)
60 Kop mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Russia 11Ix]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM