6744 og 13II image30 C. Postal stamp in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (13II) Certificate
30 C. Freimarke im waager. Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 13II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6745 nh 19II image90 C. Postal stamp, ultramarine, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, reverse strike of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity marking, issued only 80 - 100 pairs - very rare, photo expertize autumn VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. " Michel. 2500,- (19II) Certificate
90 C. Freimarke, ultramarin, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, rücks. Abschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitskennzeichnung, Auflage nur 80 - 100 Paare - sehr selten, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." MI. 2500,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 19II]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6746 og 23II image1, 40 Fr. Postal stamp bright violet purple in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small edition from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (23II) Certificate
1,40 Fr. Freimarke lebhaftviolettpurpur im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 23II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6747 og 27II image2, 50 Fr. Postal stamp blackish green in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small edition from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (27II) Certificate
2,50 Fr. Freimarke schwärzlichgrün im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 27II]

Start Bid €650

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6748 og 30II image40 C. 60 C. Charity issue "Parisian Postal Museum" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (30II) Certificate
40 C. + 60 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Pariser Postmuseum" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 30II]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6749 og 31II image40 C. 60 C. Charity issue "soldiers" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " - last surtax for a piece in the same quality 1.350.- Euro plus percentage of bid price! (31II) Certificate
40 C. + 60 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." - letzter Zuschlag für ein Stück in der gleichen Qualität 1.350.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 31II]

Start Bid €1100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6750 og 35II image90 C. 30 C. Charity issue "hygiene" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1500,- (35II) Certificate
90 C. + 30 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Gesundheitspflege" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1500,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 35II]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6751 og 38II image90 C. 10 C. Charity issue "Balzac" with overprint in type II, unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, at the bottom on the right on face a small spot with easy abraded paper, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the other condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1800,- (38II) Certificate
90 C. + 10 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Balzac" mit Aufdruck in Type II, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, rechts unten vorderseitig ein kleiner Fleck mit leichtem Papierabrieb, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 38II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6752 og 40II image1 Fr. 50 C. Special stamp "soldiers" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged - with reverse strike of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity marking, issued only 80 - 100 pieces - very rare, photo expertize Krischke and photo expertize autumn VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. " Michel 1800,- (40II) Certificate
1 Fr. + 50 C. Sondermarke "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch - mit rücks. Abschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitskennzeichnung, Auflage nur 80 - 100 Stück - sehr selten, Fotoattest Krischke und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 40II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6753 og 40II image1 Fr. 50 C. Charity issue "soldiers" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1500,- (40II) Certificate
1 Fr. + 50 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1500,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6754 og 43II image1, 50 Fr. 50 C. Charity issue "General Galliéni" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1800,- (43II) Certificate
1,50 Fr. + 50 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "General Galliéni" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 43II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Lorient Fortress / Frankreich - Festung Lorient
6755 og 1K image10 C. Postal stamp ultramarine with inverted overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition unused, issued only 650 piece - of it only an all small part with inverted overprint - especially rare, photo expertize autumn VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (1K) Certificate
10 C. Freimarke ultramarin mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 650 Stück - davon nur ein ganz geringer Teil mit kopfstehenden Aufdruck - besonders selten, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 1K]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6756 on cover 2,9 image30 C. And 1, 20 Fr. Postal stamps with overprint "fortress Lorient" on blanko-envelope as correctly franked of the first postage period to La Baule in the fortress St. Nazaire with reverse arrival stamp, with censorship stamp "fortress LORIENT censorship 5. February 1945" and signature "Sch" of the Censorship officer Schmitt, faultless condition, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps have only a very small edition from 600 and 180 piece and are therefore very rare. The censorship stamp from 5.2.45 is from the early years, since it overprint stamps gave and is with this date very rare. " Michel 2800,- (2,9) Certificate
30 C. und 1,20 Fr. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" auf Blanko-Umschlag als portogerechte Frankatur der ersten Portoperiode nach La Baule in der Festung St. Nazaire mit rs. Ank.-Stempel, mit Zensurstempel "FESTUNG LORIENT ZENSUR 5. Feb. 1945" und Paraphe "Sch" des Zensuroffiziers Schmitt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken haben nur eine sehr kleine Auflage von 600 und 180 Stück und sind daher sehr selten. Der Zensurstempel vom 5.2.45 ist aus der Anfangszeit, seit es Überdruckmarken gab und ist mit diesem Datum sehr selten." Mi. 2800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 2,9]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6757 nh 2DD image30 C. Postal stamp red with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 600 pieces - of it only a few values with double overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.200.- (2DD) Certificate
30 C. Freimarke rot mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 600 Stück - davon nur wenige Werte mit doppeltem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 2DD]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6758 nh 2K image30 C. Postal stamp red with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 600 pieces - of it only a few values with inverted overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. " (2K) Certificate
30 C. Freimarke rot mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 600 Stück - davon nur wenige Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 2K]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6759 nh 2ZW image30 C. Postal stamp red with overprint "fortress Lorient" as gutter pair with likewise overprinted blank field, variety "always inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 600 pieces - of it only a few with inverted overprint, as gutter pair with normal vertical overprint the only known copy - unique, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel Germany special 2017 (France complete revised! ) not listed - was to 2017 unknown! (2ZW) Certificate
30 C. Freimarke rot mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" als Zwischenstegpaar mit ebenso überdrucktem Leerfeld, Abart "je kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 600 Stück - davon nur wenige mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, als Zwischenstegpaar mit normal stehendem Aufdruck das einzig bekannte Exemplar - UNIKAT, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Michel Deutschland Spezial 2017 (Frankreich komplett überarbeitet!) nicht gelistet - war bis 2017 unbekannt! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 2ZW]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6760 og 4K image50 C. Postal stamp pale blue with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition unused with not fresh gum, issued only 1.800 pieces - of it only a few with inverted overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 550.- (4K) Certificate
50 C. Freimarke hellblau mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht mit unfrischer Gummierung, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück - davon nur wenige mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 4K]

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6761 nh 4L image50 cent postal stamp pale blue with overprint "fortress Lorient" and right attaching likewise overprinted blank field as lower margin copy, special feature "overprint on the blank field partly double", in perfect condition mint never hinged and without any signs, edition at most 180 piece, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. " (4L) Certificate
50 Cent Freimarke hellblau mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" und rechts anhängendem ebenso überdrucktem Leerfeld als Unterrandstück, Besonderheit "Aufdruck auf dem Leerfeld teils doppelt", tadellos postfrisch und ohne jegliche Signaturen, Auflage höchstens 180 Stück, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 4L]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6762 nh 5 image60 C. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 105 stamps, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. " (5) Certificate
60 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 105 Marken, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 5]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6763 nh 6 image70 C. Postal stamp orange with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "additional part imprint Fe Lo", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small edition from only 300 stamps are these very rare. " (6) Certificate
70 C. Freimarke orange mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "zusätzlicher Teilaufdruck Fe Lo", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 300 Marken sind diese sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 6]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM