6704 used 6 image10 Kop. Blue with hand stamp overprint "Eesti post", neat cancelled, expertized small VP, Michel 220.- - issued only 400 examples! (6)
10 Kop. blau mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 220.- - Auflage nur 400 Exemplare! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 6]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6705 on piece 10 image60 Kop. "workers" with hand stamp overprint "Eesti post", neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- (10) Certificate
60 Kop. "Werktätige" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 10]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6706 used 47 image50 Kop. Special stamp "sport badge GTO" with hand stamp overprint "Eesti post", used "ELVA - B - 13 VIII 41", faultless condition, issued only 65. Examples, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "genuine and immaculate" as well further photo expertize Jaan Roots EFL Expert, Michel 4.000.- (47) Certificate
50 Kop. Sondermarke "Sportabzeichen GTO" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post", gestempelt "ELVA - B - 13 VIII 41", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 65. Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" sowie weiteres Fotoattest Jaan Roots EFL Expert, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 47]

Start Bid €1700

SOLD for €1,850.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Pernau / Estland - Lokalausgabe Pernau
6707 nh 1/10II image1-50 K., 11 values mint never hinged complete, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 180.- (1/10II)
1-50 K., 11 Werte postfrisch komplett, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 1/10II]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6708 nh 5,8,9IV image5, 20 and 30 K., lower margin copies with variety "Pernau in lieu of year date in 3. Line of print", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed twice Krischke BPP (5,8,9IV)
5,20 und 30 K., Unterrandstücke mit Abart "Pernau statt Jahreszahl in 3. Druckzeile", postfrisch, tadellos, doppelt sign. Krischke BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 5,8,9IV]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6709 nh 5IV image5 K with second Pernau in the overprint, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with lower margin, expertized Krischke BPP, 80.- (5IV)
5 K mit zweitem Pernau im Aufdruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit Unterrand, gepr. Krischke BPP, 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 5IV]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6710 nh 5 II/IV image5 K with overprint error "second Pernau in lieu of 1941", mint never hinged, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 100,- (5 II/IV)
5 K mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites Pernau statt 1941", postfrisch, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 5 II/IV]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
France / Französische Legion
6711 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Calves, Michel 800,- (Bl.I)
Eisbär-Block, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Calves, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France Bl.I]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6712 nh Bl.I imageSouvenir sheets issue "volunteer Legion" - so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. " (Bl.I) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" - sog. Eisbär-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6713 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged with small creases in the margin, top right with small corner fault, there souvenir sheet in the over sized (cut lines above and right) extraneous (Bl.I)
Eisbär-Block, postfrisch mit kleinen Bügen im Rand, oben rechts mit kleinem Eckfehler, da Block im Überformat (Schnittlinien oben und rechts) ohne Belang (Image 1)

Start Bid €170

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6714 nh Bl.IPFI imageSouvenir sheets issue voluntary legion, so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, with plate flaw I "line over of the upper margin line", in perfect condition mint never hinged, original format, unsigned, issued only 30.000 piece, Michel 1.200.- (Bl.IPFI)
Blockausgabe Freiwillige Legion, sog. Eisbär-Block, mit Plattenfehler I "Strich über der oberen Randlinie", tadellos postfrisch, Originalformat, unsigniert, Auflage nur 30.000 Stück, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France Bl.IPFI]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6715 nh Bl.IUI imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, variety "unperforated" with additional plate flaw I "line outside of the vignette image over the head of the bears", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Krischke and photo expertize autumn VP (2015) : "tiny small restrictions reverse, the but typically for this issue are, are insignificant and lie in the broad-mindedness. Therefore is the condition perfect. . . . . Extremely rare. ", Michel 4.000.- (Bl.IUI) Certificate
Eisbärblock, Abart "ungezähnt" mit zusätzlichem Plattenfehler I "Strich ausserhalb des Vignettenbildes über dem Kopf des Bären", postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Krischke und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2015): "Winzig kleine Einschränkungen rückseitig, die aber typisch für diese Ausgabe sind, sind belanglos und liegen in der Toleranz. Daher ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei. .... äusserst selten.", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France Bl.IUI]

Start Bid €1150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6716 nh Bl.I/I imageSouvenir sheets issue "volunteer Legion" - so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, plate flaw I, mint never hinged, size through manufactured cutting deviation 93 : 116 instead of 94 : 116, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : ". . . . The other condition is perfect. The edition was only 30.000 souvenir sheets. Of it are souvenir sheets with the variety "line in the upper perforation margin" rare, there they only in a relative small number are known. ", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.I/I) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" - sog. Eisbär-Block, Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Format durch herstellungsbedingte Schnittabweichung 93 : 116 anstatt 94 : 116, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): ".... Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage betrug nur 30.000 Blocks. Davon sind Blocks mit der Abart "Strich im oberen Zähnungsrand" selten, da sie nur in einer relativ kleinen Anzahl bekannt sind.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France Bl.I/I]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6717 on cover IIa,IIIPFIV image1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) with two LVF vignettes franked, these by postal mailing with the army postal service eagle single circle postmark "f" at the 16.5.1942 cancelled, further was the Offices stamp the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4. Company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment) mounted, Conduit stamp "Ae" from Frankfurt / Main instead of examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 16.6.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender adress were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Genuine such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety "N in Avion shortened" (Michel -no. III PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. " (IIa,IIIPFIV) Certificate
1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) mit zwei LVF-Vignetten frankiert, diese bei Postaufgabe mit dem Feldpostadler-Einkreisstempel "f" am 16.5.1942 entwertet, weiterhin wurde der Dienststellenstempel der LVF- 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4. Kompanie des verstärkten 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) abgeschlagen, Durchlaufstempel "Ae" von Frankfurt/Main anstatt Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 16.6.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empfänger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. III PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France IIa,IIIPFIV]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6718 on cover III imageF 10 Fr. On Legions fieldpost letter, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from Use place the legion in Belarus (11.8.43) of the unit 03.865 A ( 1. Battalion of the 638 French infantry regiment), with Offices stamp the LVF in red and LVF stamp, German censorship through machine test cancel "E23" from Frankfurt/Main, the letter is to Cerans-Foulletourte (Sarthe) in France arranged and got at the 27.8.1943 the arrival postmark, signed Calves and Tust BPP as well new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the fieldpost letter with the vignette is in all parts genuine. Slight traces of usage are absolutely normal for legion field post. The condition is therefore perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (III) Certificate
F + 10 Fr. auf Legions-Freldpostbrief, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion vom Einsatzort der Legion in Weißrussland (11.8.43) von der Einheit 03.865 A ( 1. Batallion des 638 franzöischen Infanterie Regiments), mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in rot und LVF-Marke, deutsche Zensur durch Maschinenprüfstempel "E23" von Frankfurt am Main, der Brief ist nach Cerans-Foulletourte (Sarthe) in Frankreich gerichtet und bekam am 27.8.1943 den Ankunftsstempel, signiert Calves und Tust BPP sowie neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Der Feldpostbrief mit der Vignette ist in allen Teilen echt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren sind absolut normal für Legionsfeldpost. Die Erhaltung ist daher einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France III]

Start Bid €750

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6719 nh III/IV image10 Fr. With variety IV in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (III/IV)
10 Fr. mit Abart IV tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France III/IV]

Start Bid €25

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6720 on cover IVa,VPFIV image1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from 8.7.1942 with two LVF vignettes "eastern front" franked and with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel "f", Offices stamp the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4 company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment), Conduit stamp Ae the verifying authority Frankfurt / Main instead of one examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 3.9.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender adress were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Genuine such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety "N in Avion shortened" (Michel -no. V PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. " (IVa,VPFIV) Certificate
1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) vom 8.7.1942 mit zwei LVF-Vignetten "Ostfront" frankiert und mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel "f", Dienststellenstempel der LVF 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4 Kompanie des verstärkten 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments), Durchlaufstempel Ae der Prüfstelle Frankfurt/Main anstatt einer Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 3.9.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empfänger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. V PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France IVa,VPFIV]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6721 nh V/III image10 Fr. Overprint airmail vignette red with plate flaw "missing i-point on Aérienne", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, 100.- (V/III)
+10 Fr. Aufdruck-Flugpostvignette rot mit Plattenfehler "fehlender i-Punkt auf Aérienne", postfrisches Kabinettstück, 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France V/III]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6722 on cover VI/X image1943, post paid Legions fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from Poland (yellow-gold) with army postal service Standard stamp "b2" from 30.9.1943 of the unit 05.492 E (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with Offices stamp the LVF in violet and the donations vignettes in all five colours as set franking, German censorship: red certification cancel from Hamburg and brown neutrally test strips - the letter is misdirected were and through it was the censorship in Hamburg instead of Frankfurt / Main carried out, addressed is the letter to St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt - a cottage in France, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (VI/X) Certificate
1943, portofreier Legions-Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion aus Polen (GG) mit Feldpost-Normstempel "b2" vom 30.9.1943 von der Einheit 05.492 E (3. Batallion des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in violett und den Spendenvignetten in allen fünf Farben als Satzfrankatur, deutsche Zensur: roter Handprüfstempel vom Hamburg und brauner neutraler Prüfstreifen - der Brief ist fehlgeleitet wurden und dadurch wurde die Zensur in Hamburg statt in Frankfurt/Main durchgeführt, adressiert ist der Brief nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt - einem Dorf in Frankreich, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France VI/X]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6723 nh VI/X Zf Br. imageF 1F. Legionere, block of four from right margin of sheet with ornamental field respectively with ornamental field with date of printing, mint never hinged (VI/X Zf Br.)
F + 1F. Legionere, 4er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Zierfeld bzw. mit Zierfeld mit Druckdatum, postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France VI/X Zf Br.]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM