6664 (og) 20 image100 H. On 20 H. Newspaper stamp, unused with not original gum, faultless condition, rare stamp, issued only 350 piece, expertized Dr. Dub and new abridged certificate with photo Brunel VP (2017), Michel 200.- for unused (20) Certificate
100 H. auf 20 H. Zeitungsmarke, ungebraucht mit nicht originaler Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 350 Stück, gepr. Dr. Dub und neuer Fotokurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 200.- für ungebraucht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 20]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6665 nh 22 image100 lighter on 50 lighter newspaper stamp with overprint "we are free! Swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- (22) Certificate
100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, geringe Auflage, gepr. Mahr BPP und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 22]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6666 og 22 image100 lighter on 50 lighter newspaper stamp with overprint "we are free! Swastika", in perfect condition unused, small edition, expertized Dr. Hörr and photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (22) Certificate
100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, geringe Auflage, gepr. Dr. Hörr und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6667 og 24/35 image100 lighter on 2 Heller to 100 lighter on 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 173.- (24/35)
100 Heller auf 2 Heller bis 100 Heller auf 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 173.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 24/35]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6668 og 24/35 image50 H. On 2 H. - 20. H. Newspaper stamps, in perfect condition unused, issues partly only 1.800 piece, expertized Mahr BPP and new photo expertize Brunel VP (2017), Michel 170.- (24/35) Certificate
50 H. auf 2 H. - 20. H. Zeitungsmarken, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflagen teils nur 1.800 Stück, gepr. Mahr BPP und neuer Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6669 nh 36(5) image100 H. On 5 H. Postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged vertical strip of five with lower margin (there adherence trace), so large multiples of this stamp are rare, Michel 450.- (36(5))
100 H. a. 5 H. Portomarke, tadellos postfrischer senkr. Fünferstreifen mit Unterrand (dort Haftspur), so große Einheiten dieser Marke sind selten, Mi. 450.- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 36(5)]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6670 og 36/43 image100 H. On 5 H - 100 H. On 1 Kc. Postage due stamps unused complete, cheap no. 43 small thin spot, otherwise all perfect, expertized Dr. Hörr, Michel 240.- (36/43)
100 H. auf 5 H - 100 H. auf 1 Kc. Portomarken ungebraucht komplett, billige Nr. 43 kleine dünne Stelle, sonst alle einwandfrei, gepr. Dr. Hörr, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 36/43]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6671 og 40/43 image100 on 40 H. To 100 on 1 Kc. Postage due stamps, 4 different values, in perfect condition unused, Michel 78.- (40/43)
100 a. 40 H. bis 100 a. 1 Kc. Portomarken, 4 versch. Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 78.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 40/43]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Albania / Albanien
6672 used/on piece 1/14 image1943 / 44, area used complete, 1-13 on blank cover, except for Michel-no. 14 all expertized Krischke, Michel 640.- (1/14)
1943/44, Gebiet gestempelt komplett, 1-13 auf Blancoumschlag, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 14 alle gepr. Krischke, Mi. 640.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Albania 1/14]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6673 nh 1/14 image1 Q. To 3 Fr., 14 values complete mint never hinged (3 Fr. Slight crease), Michel 450,- (1/14)
1 Q. bis 3 Fr., 14 Werte komplett postfrisch (3 Fr. leichter Bug), Mi. 450,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6674 nh 1/21 image1 - 25 Q overprint issue and 5 Q - 3 Fr. Postage stamps issue, area in the number of a major listing complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 3 values expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 580.- (1/21)
1 - 25 Q Aufdruckausgabe und 5 Q - 3 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe, Gebiet in den Hauptnummern komplett, tadellos postfrisch, 3 Werte gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 580.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Albania 1/21]

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6675 og 13VI image3 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint error VI " '1' from '1943' shortened", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) "the stamp has authentic overprint [. . . ] and original gumming with slight hinge trace. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 450.- (13VI) Certificate
3 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruckfehler VI " '1' von '1943' verkürzt", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018) "Die Marke hat echten Aufdruck [...] und Originalgummierung mit leichter Falzspur. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Albania 13VI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Alpine foreland / Adria - Alpenvorland
6676 nh image5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel-no. 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged set in blocks of four from upper right corner, signed Wallner. According to Michel should the a "fantasy edition" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can!
5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ähnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrischer Viererblocksatz vom Eckrand oben rechts, sign. Wallner. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck !) nicht so richtig glauben können ! (Image 1)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
6677 nh 1/19 image1. Postage stamps issue complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Gilbert, Michel 130.- (1/19)
1. Freimarkenausgabe kpl., tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bohemia and Moravia 1/19]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6678 on piece 1/19 image1. Postage stamps issue complete with date-appropriate stamp "Prag1 / PRAHA1 / 17. X. 39" on letter pieces, in perfect condition, signed and photo expertize Paetow BPP, Michel 400,- (1/19) Certificate
1. Freimarkenausgabe komplett mit zeitgerechten Stempel "Prag1/PRAHA1/17.X.39" auf Briefstücken, tadellos, signiert und Fotobefund Paetow BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6679 on cover 1/19 imageOverprint issue complete on large-sized special delivery letter from 20.11.39, Michel 600,- for letter with a set (1/19)
Aufdruckausgabe kpl. auf großformatigen Eilboten-Brief vom 20.11.39, Mi. 600,- für Satzbrief (Image 1)

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6680 nh 17/19L image4 - 10 Kc. Postal stamps with attached blank fields, 4 and 10 Kc. Lf. At the bottom, 5 Kc. Lf. Right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gilbert, Michel 180.- (17/19L)
4 - 10 Kc. Freimarken mit anhängenden Leerfeldern, 4 und 10 Kc. Lf. unten, 5 Kc. Lf. rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bohemia and Moravia 17/19L]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6681 on cover 18 image5 Kc. Overprint stamp as correctly franked single franking on registered special delivery letter from MESTO ZDAR 4. VIII. 39 to Brno with arrival postmark, superb, rare! (18)
5 Kc. Aufdruckmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief aus MESTO ZDAR 4.VIII.39 nach Brno mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bohemia and Moravia 18]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6682 used 18LW image5 Kr. Overprint issue with blank field right, cancelled extremely fine copy, signed Gilbert (18LW)
5 Kr. Aufdruckausgabe mit Leerfeld rechts, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, signiert Gilbert (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bohemia and Moravia 18LW]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6683 on cover 20/24 ZW image5 - 30 H. Always in the gutter strip of four on 3 covers from Prague respectively Rakonitz, faultless condition, in this kind unusual, Michel 200.- (20/24 ZW)
5 - 30 H. je im Zwischensteg-4er-Streifen auf 3 Briefen aus Prag bzw. Rakonitz, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form ungewöhnlich, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bohemia and Moravia 20/24 ZW]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM