6644 og 60 image12 lighter newspaper stamp with overprint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming with rest of hinge, issued only 430 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 80.- (60) Certificate
12 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit Falzrest, Auflage nur 430 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 60]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6645 on piece 67 image30 lighter postage due stamp with overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled with cancel of liberation on piece, issued only 250 piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 130.- (67) Certificate
30 Heller Portomarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt mit Befreiungsstempel auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 250 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 67]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6646 on piece 111/12 image50 H. And 1 Kc. "100. Day of death make s" always with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled with special cancel "Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938" on outstandig quality pieces, issued only 50 sets, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.000.- (111/12) Certificate
50 H. und 1 Kc. "100. Todestag Machás" je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 8.OKT.1938" auf Luxus-Briefstücken, Auflage nur 50 Sätze, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 111/12]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6647 (og) 115 image2 Kc. Mother day, unused with not original gum, well perforated, small crease and color withdrawals at the bottom on the right, very rare stamp, issued only 150 piece, expertized Dr. Dub and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 300.- for unused (115) Certificate
2 Kc. Muttertag, ungebraucht mit nicht originaler Gummierung, gut gezähnt, kleine Knitter und Farbabhebungen rechts unten, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 150 Stück, gepr. Dr. Dub und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 300.- für ungebraucht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 115]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6648 on piece 120/21 image50 H and 1 Kc Purkyne always with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", in each case with special cancel "Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! " on piece, issued only 50 sets! Expertized Dr. Dub, Osper BPP and photo expertize Osper "genuine and immaculate. 2 very scarce stamps. ", Michel 3.000.- (120/21) Certificate
50 H und 1 Kc Purkyne je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", jeweils mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 50 Sätze!, gepr. Dr. Dub, Osper BPP und Fotoattest Osper "echt und einwandfrei. 2 sehr seltene Marken.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 120/21]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6649 on piece 124/26 image50 h. To 2 Kc. "B. I. T 1937" always with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", complete set to three values, neat cancelled with special cancel "Liberec eighth of October 1938" on letter pieces, issued only 200 sets, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 540.- (124/26) Certificate
50 h. bis 2 Kc. "B.I.T 1937" je mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 8.OKT.1938" auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur 200 Sätze, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 540.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 124/26]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
6650 on piece 11 image5 H. National coat of arms on piece with special cancel, faultless condition, issued only 500 piece, expertized Dr. Hörr and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 100.- (11) Certificate
5 H. Staatswappen auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Stück, gepr. Dr. Hörr und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 11]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6651 on piece 11/13, 15, 21 image5 - 20 and 30 H. Coat of arms as well 40 H. Comenius on blank cover with cancel of liberation "post office MAFFERSDORF eighth of October 1938", well perforated, in the perforation a little with age marks, rare, edition the 5 H. Only 500 piece, twice signed Osper (11/13, 15, 21)
5 - 20 und 30 H. Wappen sowie 40 H. Comenius auf Blankobrief mit Befreiungsstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF 8. OKTOBER 1938", gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung etwas altersfleckig, selten, Auflage der 5 H. nur 500 Stück, doppelt gepr. Osper (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 11/13, 15, 21]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6652 on piece 13(3) image20 H. Coat of arms, horizontal strip of three on unmailed picture postcard "Kurt Henleins birthplace" with cancel of liberation "post office MAFFERSDORF eighth of October 1938", in perfect condition, in multiples rare, issued only 1.500 values (13(3))
20 H. Wappen, waagerechter 3er-Streifen auf Blanko-Ansichtskarte "Konrad Henleins Geburtshaus" mit Befreiungsstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF 8. OKTOBER 1938", tadellos, in Einheiten selten, Auflage nur 1.500 Werte (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 13(3)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6653 used 22 image50 H. Benes with special cancel, faultless condition, issued only 500 piece, expertized Dr. Dub and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 100.- (22) Certificate
50 H. Benes mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Stück, gepr. Dr. Dub und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 22]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6654 on piece 25 image1.20 Kc Mukacevo-Palanok with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", little irregular perforation at the lower margin, otherwise in perfect condition, neat cancelled on piece, issued only 500 piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017), Michel 100.- (25) Certificate
1.20 Kc Mukacevo-Palanok mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gering unregelmäßige Zähnung am Unterrand, ansonsten tadellos, sauber gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 500 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 25]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6655 on piece 30 image3, 50 K. Landscapes on piece, special cancellation day the liberation 8.10.38, edition 350, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180,- (30) Certificate
3,50 K. Landschaften auf Briefstück, SStpl. Tag der Befreiung 8.10.38, Auflage 350, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.180,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 30]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6656 on piece 30 image3.50 Kc Slavkov u Brna with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled on piece, issued only 350 piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (italics) (30) Certificate
3.50 Kc Austerlitz mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 350 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (kursiv) (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6657 nh 56(4) image5 cobalt newspaper stamp with overprint, block of four from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 1.000 examples, multiples are rare, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (56(4)) Certificate
5 Kobalt Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Einheiten sind seltener, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 56(4)]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6658 og 56,59/63 image5 H. To 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps with overprint "we are free! Swastika", in perfect condition unused, issued only 200 sets, very rare, signed and photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.005.- (56,59/63) Certificate
5 H. bis 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 200 Sätze, sehr selten, signiert und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.005.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 56,59/63]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6659 on piece 127,128 image50 H. And 1 Kc. Sokol winter games on not addressed postcard with special cancel, the 50 H. Defects, the 1 Kc. In perfect condition, scarce stamps, issued only in each case 500 piece, expertized Mahr BPP and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 340.- (127,128) Certificate
50 H. und 1 Kc. Sokol-Winterspiele auf nicht adressierter Postkarte mit Sonderstempel, die 50 H. Mängel, die 1 Kc. tadellos, seltene Marken, Auflage nur jeweils 500 Stück, gepr. Mahr BPP und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 127,128]

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6660 on piece 132 image50 lighter Vouziers with overprint "we are free! Swastika", used on piece, faultless condition, issued only 700 piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 80.- (132) Certificate
50 Heller Vouziers mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 700 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 132]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Rumburg / Rumburg
6661 nh 4 image25 lighter postal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 3.680 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect",: Michel 75.- (4) Certificate
25 Heller Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.680 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei:", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 4]

Start Bid €20

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6662 on piece 13a image2 Kc. Postal stamp with overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled "Rumburg" on piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 60.- (13a) Certificate
2 Kc. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Rumburg" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 13a]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6663 on piece 18 image5 Kc. Postal stamp with overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled "Rumburg 8.10.38" on piece, issued only 1.100 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (18) Certificate
5 Kc. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Rumburg 8.10.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.100 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 18]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM