6624 on cover imageFRIEDEK - alongside cancel of liberation on cover from 24.3.39 to England, reverse exchange control stamp, in perfect condition
FRIEDEK - nebengesetzter Befreiungsstempel auf Brief vom 24.3.39 nach England, rs. Devisenkontrollmarke, tadellos (Image 1)

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Sudetenland Commemorative Printings / Sudetenland Erinnerungsdrucke
6625 on cover imageWaxwing (by Jablonec nad Nisou), 25 H. Coat of arms with memories overprint "we are free! " together with DR 3 Pfg Hindenburg on photo picture postcard with local view from Jablonec nad Nisou on N, swastika post office postmark
SEIDENSCHWANZ (bei Gablonz), 25 H. Wappen mit Erinnerungs-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei!" nebst DR 3 Pfg Hindenburg auf Foto-Ansichtskarte mit Ortsansicht von Gablonz a.N., Hakenkreuz-Postamtstempel (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Asch / Asch
6626 nh 1/5 image50 lighter to 1, 20 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set with 5 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 400.- (1/5) Certificate
50 Heller bis 1,20 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 1/5]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6627 og 1IIa image50 H. On 25 H. With thinly overprint, in perfect condition unused, gum pass, issued only 1.269 pieces, new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 200.- (1IIa) Certificate
50 H. a. 25 H. mit dünnem Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Gummierung verlaufen, Auflage nur 1.269 Stück, neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 1IIa]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6628 nh 5 image1, 20 Kc. On 1 Kc. Postal stamp, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 70.- (5) Certificate
1,20 Kc. auf 1 Kc. Freimarke, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 5]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Karlsbad / Karlsbad
6629   image1938, stationery of the Richmond Park-Hotels in Karlovy Vary with private hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika" and two date stamp from "Teplice Schönau 9. X. 38", expertized Osper BPP
1938, Briefpapier des Richmond Park-Hotels in Karlsbad mit privatem Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" und zwei Tagesstempel von "Teplitz-Schönau 9.X.38", gepr. Osper BPP (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6630 on piece 2,3A,5,7/9 image10 Heller, 20 lighter, 30 lighter, 50 lighter, 60 lighter and 1 Kc. Postal stamps with hand stamp overprint in type I, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 250.- (2,3A,5,7/9) Certificate
10 Heller, 20 Heller, 30 Heller, 50 Heller, 60 Heller und 1 Kc. Freimarken mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 2,3A,5,7/9]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6631 nh 6 image40 lighter postal stamp with dark-rosa overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 410 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (6) Certificate
40 Heller Freimarke mit dunkelrosanem Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 410 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 6]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6632 nh 10 image1, 20 Kc. Postal stamp with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 swastika", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 394 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 220.- (10) Certificate
1,20 Kc. Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 394 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 10]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6633 used 33 image30 H. Postage due stamp, in perfect condition centric cancellation "Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38", rare stamp, issued only 237 pieces, expertized Dr. Dub and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 180.- (33) Certificate
30 H. Portomarke, tadellos zentr. gestempelt "KARLSBAD 4.X.38", seltene Marke, Auflage nur 237 Stück, gepr. Dr. Dub und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 33]

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6634 (og) 35(2), 37(2) u.a. image50 H. And 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint, in each case in un-devalued remained vertical pairs on cover with two 6 Pfg Hindenburg with provisional cancel "Saaz", in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) "a postal transport is unaccounted for. ", interesting piece (35(2), 37(2) u.a.) Certificate
50 H. und 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck, jeweils in unentwertet gebliebenen senkrechten Paaren auf Briefhülle mit zwei 6 Pfg Hindenburg mit Notstempel "Saaz", tadellos, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017) "Eine postalische Beförderung ist nicht belegt.", interessantes Stück (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 35(2), 37(2) u.a.]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6635 nh 62 image50 lighter postal stamp stamp exhibition Pilsen with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 615 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 90.- (62) Certificate
50 Heller Freimarke Briefmarkenausstellung Pilsen mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 615 Stück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 62]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6636 on piece 62/63 image50 H. Stamp exhibitions, both values in each case on piece neat cancelled "Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38", in perfect condition condition, issued only 615 respectively 452 pieces, new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 115.- (62/63) Certificate
50 H. Briefmarkenausstellungen, beide Werte jeweils auf Briefstück sauber gestempelt "KARLSBAD 4.X.38", tadellos Erhaltung, Auflage nur 615 bzw. 452 Stück, neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 115.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 62/63]

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6637 on piece 62/63 image50 lighter "Pilsen" and "Kaschau" always with hand stamp overprint in type I, neat cancelled on letter pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 150.- (62/63) Certificate
50 Heller "Pilsen" und "Kaschau" je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6638 on piece 63EST image50 H. "stamp exhibition Kaschau" with hand stamp overprint "1. X. 1938 swastika", neat cancelled with first day cancel "Karlovy Vary 1 x 4 d -1. X. 38-14" on piece, issued only 452 pieces, with first day cancel rare, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (63EST) Certificate
50 H. "Briefmarkenausstellung Kaschau" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "KARLSBAD 1x 4d -1.X.38-14" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 452 Stück, mit Ersttagsstempel selten, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 63EST]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Konstantinsbad / Konstantinsbad
6639 on piece 29 image50 h. Legionaries Vouziers with overprint "Sudeten territory", used "Constant bath 7. X. 38" on piece, except for a tear above good condition, very rare, issued only 50 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017), Michel 2.000.- (29) Certificate
50 h. Legionäre Vouziers mit Aufdruck "Sudetenland", gestempelt "Konstantinsbad 7.X.38" auf Briefstück, bis auf einen Einriss oben gute Erhaltung, sehr selten, Auflage nur 50 Exemplare, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 29]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
6640 on piece 14 image25 lighter national coat of arms with overprint, neat cancelled on piece, issued only 200 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 80.- (14) Certificate
25 Heller Staatswappen mit Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 200 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 14]

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €34.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6641 on piece 28/29 image2, 50 Kc. Strecno and 3 Kc. Big scale together on piece with special cancel, faultless condition, scarce stamps, issued only 400 respectively 300 piece, expertized Dr. Dub and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 250.- (28/29) Certificate
2,50 Kc. Strecno und 3 Kc. Groß-Skala zusammen auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marken, Auflage nur 400 bzw. 300 Stück, gepr. Dr. Dub und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 28/29]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6642 used 30 image3, 50 Kc. Slavkov u Brna with special cancel, faultless condition, rare stamp, issued only 150 piece, expertized Mahr BPP and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 300.- (30) Certificate
3,50 Kc. Austerlitz mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 150 Stück, gepr. Mahr BPP und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 30]

Start Bid €110

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6643 on piece 56 image5 H newspaper stamp cobalt in perfect condition on piece, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 300.- (56)
5 H Zeitungsmarke kobalt tadellos auf Briefstück , gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Fieldpost) 56]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM