6504 used 199/05 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used "Saarbrücken * 2 bb 13.1.35", faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate
40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken * 2 bb 13.1.35", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 199/05]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6505 on piece 199/05 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used "Saarbrücken 4 * (Malstatt) b 13.1.35" on letter pieces, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate
40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 4 * (Malstatt) b 13.1.35" auf Briefstücken, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6506 on cover image1947, company window letter from VÖLKLINGEN 9.4. With payment of postage in cash and senders mark "Groupement of the industrial. . . G. I. F. A. . . . . "
1947, Firmenfensterbrief aus VÖLKLINGEN 9.4. mit Barfreimachung und Absenderstempel "Groupement des Industrie...G.I.F.A....." (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6507 on cover image1955, registered form letter "postal collection order return" as postal matter from ÜBERHERRN 1.3. To Saarbrücken, arrival stamp
1955, Einschreiben-Vordruckbrief "Postauftrag zurück" als Postsache aus ÜBERHERRN 1.3. nach Saarbrücken, Ak.-Stempel (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6508 on cover 220,210,215 image50 Pfg., 24 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Postal stamps as correctly franked on registered letter from SAARBRÜCKEN 1 ß 19.9.47 to Zeitz with arrival postmark, superb, (220,210,215)
50 Pfg., 24 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SAARBRÜCKEN 1ß 19.9.47 nach Zeitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 220,210,215]

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6509 on cover 220,217,206( image50 Pfg., 30 Pfg. And pair 2 Pfg. Postal stamps as correctly franked on registered letter from SULZBACH 23.6.47 to Mannheim with arrival postmark, superb, signed Hoffmann BPP (220,217,206()
50 Pfg., 30 Pfg. und Paar 2 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SULZBACH 23.6.47 nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, signiert Hoffmann BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 220,217,206(]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6510 on cover 221,215 image60 Pfg. And 24 Pfg. Postal stamps as correctly franked on registered letter from SAARBRÜCKEN 10.17.11.47 to Zeitz with arrival postmark, superb, signed Hoffmann BPP (221,215)
60 Pfg. und 24 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SAARBRÜCKEN 10. 17.11.47 nach Zeitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, signiert Hoffmann BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 221,215]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6511 nh 222XU image75 Pfg postal stamp unperforated watermarked 1 X, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel. - . (222XU)
75 Pfg Freimarke ungezähnt mit Wasserzeichen 1 X, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, MI. -.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 222XU]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6512 nh 226/38 I image10 C. To 50 Fr. Postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.500.- (226/38 I) Certificate
10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 226/38 I]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6513 nh 226/38I image10 C. To 50 Fr. Postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, complete set from field 1 = corner margin top left, as well plate flaw 228 I / VII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2019) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.500.- (226/38I) Certificate
10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, kompletter Satz vom Bogenfeld 1 = Eckrand oben links, dabei Plattenfehler 228 I / VII, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2019): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.- ++ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 226/38I]

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6514 nh 226/38IIf image2 Pfg to 1 SM. Postal stamps, new edition without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged condition, photo certificates Ney VP (2014) : "the scarce set is in perfect quality. ", Michel 7.000.- (226/38IIf) Certificate
2 Pfg bis 1 SM. Freimarken, Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Ney VP (2014): "Der seltene Satz ist in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 226/38IIf]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6515 nh 228IIfA image10 Pfg new edition without overprint (fA), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "perfect", Michel 400.- (228IIfA) Certificate
10 Pfg Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck (fA), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2016): "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 228IIfA]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6516 nh 229YIF image2 Fr. On 12 Pfg initial printing issue, vertical pair with and without overprint, vertical strip of three from sheet corner margin lower left (margin creasely and affixed spots, not on stamps), stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP (2012), Michel 1.500.- (229YIF) Certificate
2 Fr. auf 12 Pfg Urdruckausgabe, senkr. Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, senkr. Dreierstreifen vom Bogeneckrand unten links (Rand bügig und Haftstellen, nicht auf Marken), Marken tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Geigle BPP (2012), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 229YIF]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6517 nh 230IIK image3 Fr. On 15 Pfg. New edition with head on vertical overprint, mint never hinged superb item, signed Ney BPP, Michel 250.- (230IIK)
3 Fr. auf 15 Pfg. Neuauflage mit Kopf stehendem Aufdruck, postfrisches Prachtstück, signiert Ney BPP, Mi 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 230IIK]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6518 nh 231II DD image4 Fr. On 16 Pfg postal stamp, overprint on new edition, double overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP: "the stamp is in perfect, mint never hinged condition with old signs. ", Michel 650.- (231II DD) Certificate
4 Fr. auf 16 Pfg Freimarke, Aufdruck auf Neuauflage, doppelter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney BPP: "Die Marke ist in einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung mit Altsignaturen.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 231II DD]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6519 nh 238IIfA image1 SM new edition without overprint (fA), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- (238IIfA) Certificate
1 SM Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck (fA), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 238IIfA]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6520 on cover 251 image50 Fr. Postal stamp as correctly franked single franking on registered letter from SULZBACH-ALTENWALD 22.5.50 to Saarbrücken, traces, abridged certificate Ney BPP (251) Certificate
50 Fr. Freimarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Brief aus SULZBACH-ALTENWALD 22.5.50 nach Saarbrücken, Spuren, Kurzbefund Ney BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 251]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6521 on cover 251,284 image50 Fr. And 25 Fr. Postal stamps on registered letter, commercially used from SAARBRÜCKEN 4.5.51 to Düsseldorf, arrival stamp, fold traces (251,284)
50 Fr. und 25 Fr. Freimarken auf Einschreiben-Bedarfsbrief aus SAARBRÜCKEN 4.5.51 nach Düsseldorf, Ak.-Stempel, Faltspuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 251,284]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6522 (og) 251EpA image50 Fr. Main entrance abbey Mettlach, Epreuve d'Artiste in black printing ink with autograph signature of the designer "Decaris". These black prints were upon completion of the lower margin Stöckels from Decaris in an only very small edition prepared and are rare! (251EpA)
50 Fr. Hauptportal Abtei Mettlach, Epreuve d'Artiste in schwarzer Druckfarbe mit eigenhändiger Signatur des Entwerfers "Decaris". Diese Schwarzdrucke wurden nach Fertigstellung des Ur-Stöckels von Decaris in einer nur sehr geringen Auflage angefertigt und sind selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 251EpA]

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6523 nh 254L image200 F airmail with blank field left in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (254L)
200 F Flugpost mit Leerfeld links tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 254L]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM