6443 used 128/34 image40 cent to 10 Fr. "peoples help 1928", complete set to 7 values, each value used "St. Wendel 10.1.29 16. ", photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the set is in good quality, the Michel-no. 128 is a little irregular perforated, the Michel-no. 130 has perforation fault. ", Michel 5.660.- - in genuine cancelled condition a scarce issue! (128/34) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1928", kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, jeder Wert gestempelt "St. Wendel 10.1.29 16.", Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Der Satz ist in guter Qualität, die Mi.-Nr. 128 ist etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, die Mi.-Nr. 130 hat Zahnfehler.", Mi. 5.660.- - in echt gestempelter Erhaltung eine seltene Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 128/34]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6444 on piece 128/34 image40 cent to 10 Fr. "peoples help 1928", complete set to 7 values, each value neat cancelled "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) d" on letter pieces, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the set is in commercially used condition. ", Michel 5.660.- - in genuine cancelled condition a scarce issue! (128/34) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1928", kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, jeder Wert klar gestempelt "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) d" auf Briefstücken, Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Der Satz ist in Bedarfsqualität.", Mi. 5.660.- - in echt gestempelter Erhaltung eine seltene Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6445 nh 128/34Br image40 C to 10 Fr. Peoples help complete corner margin set * / ** . By each stamp is right above in the corner margin a rest of hinge, the key value has slight adhesions from black underlay paper, otherwise are the stamps ** ! Michel 1.770.- for * (128/34Br)
40 C bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kompletter Eckrandsatz */**. Bei jeder Marke ist rechts oben im Eckrand ein Falzrest, der Höchstwert hat leichte Anhaftungen vom schwarzen Unterlagpapier, ansonsten sind die Marken **! Mi. 1.770.- für * (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 128/34Br]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6446 nh 128/34ER image40 cent to 10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, uniform from corner margin lower right, complete set to 7 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding set, photo expertize Geigle BPP (for former set in blocks of four) (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- - in existing variety as corner margin set from uniform corner margin very rare and hardly ever offered! (128/34ER) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, einheitlich vom Eckrand unten rechts, kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Luxussatz, Fotoattest Geigle BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblocksatz) (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- - in vorliegender Variante als Eckrandsatz vom einheitlichen Eckrand sehr selten und kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 128/34ER]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6447 on cover 128/34I image40 cent to 10 Fr. "peoples help 1928", 10 Fr. With scarce plate flaw I "HIL in peoples help above damaged" - on cover very rare! Faultless condition, complete set on two covers from "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) c 11.1.29" to Mainz, photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 10.660.- - in genuine cancelled condition a very scarce issue! (128/34I) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1928", 10 Fr. mit seltenem Plattenfehler I "HIL in Volkshilfe oben beschädigt" - auf Brief sehr selten!, tadellose Erhaltung, kompletter Satz auf zwei Briefen von "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) c 11.1.29" nach Mainz, Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 10.660.- - in echt gestempelter Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 128/34I]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6448 nh 128/34II image40 cent to 10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, complete set to 7 values - uniform field 49 - the key value to 10 Fr. Therefore with scarce plate flaw II "colour spot between n U and G in Vaugirard", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding set, photo expertize copy Geigle BPP (for former set in blocks of four) (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.700.- (without plate flaw = 1.100.-) (128/34II) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten - einheitlich Bogenfeld 49 - der Höchstwert zu 10 Fr. daher mit seltenem Plattenfehler II "Farbfleck zwischen n U und G in Vaugirard", tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Luxussatz, Fotoattest-Kopie Geigle BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblocksatz) (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.700.- (ohne Plattenfehler = 1.100.-) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 128/34II]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6449 on piece 130 image1 F. Peoples help on piece, in perfect condition centric cancellation HOMBURG 12.2.29, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 90.- (130) Certificate
1 F. Volkshilfe auf Briefstück, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt HOMBURG 12.2.29, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 130]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6450 used 132IV image20 20 C. Peoples help with plate flaw IV, neat cancelled SAARBRÜCKEN, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 250.- (132IV) Certificate
20 + 20 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler IV, tadellos gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 132IV]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6451 og 134 image10 Fr. Madonna clean hinge removed, in perfect condition, Michel 460,-- (134)
10 Fr. Madonna sauber entfalzt, tadellos, Mi. 460,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 134]

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6452 used 135/41 image40 C. - 10 Fr. Peoples help complete, neat cancelled, in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 260.- (135/41) Certificate
40 C. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., sauber gestempelt, tadellos, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 135/41]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6453 nh 135/41(4) image40 C to 10 Fr. Peoples help 1929, set in blocks of four complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize Ney VP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800,- (135/41(4)) Certificate
40 C bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1929, Viererblocksatz komplett tadellos postfrisch, neues Fotoattest Ney VP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 135/41(4)]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6454 on piece 135I image40 cent peoples help 1929, plate flaw "F in lieu of E", used "HANWEILER" on superb in every respect piece of letter, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 75.- (135I) Certificate
40 Cent Volkshilfe 1929, Plattenfehler "F statt E", gestempelt "HANWEILER" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Fotobefund Ney VP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 135I]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6455 nh 144/50 image40 C. - 10 Fr. Peoples help, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 450.- (144/50)
40 C. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 144/50]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6456 nh 144/50 image40 C. To 10 Fr. Peoples help 1931, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (144/50)
40 C. bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6457 nh 144/50 image40 cent to 10 Fr. "peoples help 1931: paintings (III) ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 450.- (144/50) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931: Gemälde (III)", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6458 used 144/50 image40 15 C. - 10 Fr. 10 Fr. Peoples help complete, neat cancelled SAARBRÜCKEN, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2017) "stamps as well the stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate
40 + 15 C. - 10 Fr. + 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., tadellos gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017) "Marken sowie die Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6459 on piece 144/50 image40 C. To 10 Fr. Peoples help complete on letter pieces, clean centric cancellation "VÖLKLINGEN 25.2.31", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate
40 C. bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber zentrisch gestempelt "VÖLKLINGEN 25.2.31", tadellos, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6460 used 150II image5 Fr. Peoples help 1932, plate flaw II "ink curl under LF in peoples help" ( field 2), neat cancelled "Saarbrücken 2 * *", photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel in cancelled condition not even known, only mint never hinged with - . Listed! (150II) Certificate
5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, Plattenfehler II "Farbkringel unter LF in Volkshilfe" ( Feld 2), tadellos gestempelt "Saarbrücken 2 * *", Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. in gestempelter Erhaltung nicht einmal bekannt, nur postfrisch mit -.- gelistet! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 150II]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6461 used 151/57 image40 C. 15 C. - 5 Fr. 5 Fr. Peoples help complete, in perfect condition round cancelled, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2018) "stamps as well the stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. " Michel 800.- (151/57) Certificate
40 C. + 15 C. - 5 Fr. + 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2018) "Marken sowie die Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 151/57]

Start Bid €230

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6462 on piece 151/57 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help complete on letter pieces, clean centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.12.31", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 800.- (151/57) Certificate
40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.12.31", tadellos, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €230

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM