6363 og 43b Abart image2, 50 M. German Reich with prominent shifting of overprint to the right, through it both overprints at the left image border to each other inverted, in perfect condition unused (with only tiny adhesion point), decorative and unusual stamp, expertized Burger BPP (43b Abart)
2,50 M. Deutsches Reich mit markanter Aufdruckverschiebung nach rechts, dadurch beide Aufdrucke am linken Bildrand zueinander kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht (mit nur winzigem Haftpunkt), dekorative und ungewöhnliche Marke, gepr. Burger BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 43b Abart]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6364 nh 43bHAN image2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint "Saar region", b-colour, lower margin copy with HAN "H 2025.20", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (43bHAN) Certificate
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Saargebiet", b-Farbe, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 2025.20", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 43bHAN]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6365 nh 43c image2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint, brownish lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 250.- (43c)
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck, bräunlichlila, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 43c]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6366 nh 50DD image20 on 75 Pfg. Germania with double overprint, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, signed A. Burger BPP, Michel 150.- (50DD)
20 auf 75 Pfg. Germania mit Doppelaufdruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück, signiert A. Burger BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 50DD]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6367 nh 53/69 image5 Pfg - 25 M. Postal stamps landscape pictures, as well various values with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2017) "the flawless stamps are genuine. ", Michel 200.- (53/69) Certificate
5 Pfg - 25 M. Freimarken Landschaftsbilder, dabei diverse Werte mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017) "Die einwandfreien Marken sind echt.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 53/69]

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6368 nh 53/69 imageLandscape pictures without Michel no. 57 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 175,-- (53/69)
Landschaftsbilder ohne MiNr. 57 kpl. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 175,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6369 nh 53/69(4) image5 Pfg to 25 Mark landscapes, set in blocks of four, as well Michel-no. 63 with scarce plate flaw III on a stamp (Michel - .), Michel-no. 69 from corner margin with date of printing "10421 V", one stamp to 10 Mark defects - otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.380.- (without plate flaw 63 III) (53/69(4)) Certificate
5 Pfg bis 25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblocksatz, dabei Mi.-Nr. 63 mit seltenem Plattenfehler III auf einer Marke (Mi. -.-), Mi.-Nr. 69 vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21-V", eine Marke zu 10 Mark Mängel - sonst tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.380.- (ohne Plattenfehler 63III) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 53/69(4)]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6370 (og) 54Probe image10 Pfg landscapes as proof in the final colour in the large size, slight defects, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, rare! (54Probe) Certificate
10 Pfg Landschaften als Probedruck in der endgültigen Farbe im Großformat, leichte Mängel, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 54Probe]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6371 og ex55/72 Kdr imageCollection with six different unused t_te-b_che se-tenants, as well Michel-no. 55 A Kdr I, 56 A Kdr IV, 62 A Kdr IV, 70 A Kdr II, 70 B Kdr II and 72 A Kdr IV, Michel 125.- (ex55/72 Kdr)
Kollektion mit sechs verschiedenen ungebrauchten Kehrzusammendrucken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 55 A Kdr I, 56 A Kdr IV, 62 A Kdr IV, 70 A Kdr II, 70 B Kdr II und 72 A Kdr IV, Mi. 125.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) ex55/72 Kdr]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6372 used 58AKdrIII image30 Pfg dark blue green / black red, se-tenant III, neat cancelled, Michel 75.- (58AKdrIII)
30 Pfg dunkelblaugrün/schwarzrot, Kehrzusammendruck III, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 58AKdrIII]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6373 used 62AKdr III image80 Pfg landscape pictures, vertical t_te-b_che pair (lower stamp inverted), used NEUNKIRCHEN 22.4.21, Michel 140,- (62AKdr III)
80 Pfg Landschaftsbilder, senkrechtes Kehrdruckpaar (untere Marke kopfstehend), gestempelt NEUNKIRCHEN 22.4.21, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 62AKdr III]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6374 nh 62AKdrI/IV image80 Pf. Landscape pictures, 4 various t_te-b_che pairs complete, mint never hinged, Michel 350,- (62AKdrI/IV)
80 Pf. Landschaftsbilder, 4 versch. Kehrdruckpaare kpl., postfrisch, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 62AKdrI/IV]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6375 nh 62AKdrII image80 Pfg dark ultramarine, se-tenant II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (62AKdrII)
80 Pfg dunkelultramarin, Kehrzusammendruck II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 62AKdrII]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6376 (og) 65PVI image2 Mark landscapes as ungummed proof on brownish paper, unperforated, on the front is a to the top shifted printing and on the back a normal printing, faultless condition, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel - . Due to the rarity! (65PVI) Certificate
2 Mark Landschaften als ungummierter Probedruck auf bräunlichem Papier, ungezähnt, auf der Vorderseite befindet sich ein nach oben verschobener Druck und auf der Rückseite ein normaler Druck, tadellose Erhaltung, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. -.- aufgrund der Seltenheit! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 65PVI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6377 (og) 66PV image3 Mark landscapes as ungummed proof in brownish colour, on the back is only the frame print, faultless condition, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel - . - due to the rarity! (66PV) Certificate
3 Mark Landschaften als ungummierter Probedruck in bräunlicher Farbe, Auf der Rückseite befindet sich nur der Rahmendruck, tadellose Erhaltung, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. -.- - aufgrund der Seltenheit! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 66PV]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6378 nh 69 image25 M. Landscape pictures with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 100.- (69) Certificate
25 M. Landschaftsbilder mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 69]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6379 nh 69Br image5 Mark landscape pictures as horizontal pair from lower margin with date of printing 10421 V, in the lower margin a crease and on a stamp a small affixed spot, very decorative, Michel 800.- (69Br)
5 Mark Landschaftsbilder als waag. Paar vom Unterrand mit Druckdatum 10-4-21-V., im Unterrand ein Bug und auf einer Marke eine kleine Haftstelle, sehr dekorativ, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 69Br]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6380 nh 69Br, 69(2) image25 Mark landscapes, block of four from corner margin with date of printing "10-4-21 -V", unit a little separated and folded otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.020.- (69Br, 69(2)) Certificate
25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblock vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21 -V", Einheit etwas angetrennt und gefaltet ansonsten tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.020.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 69Br, 69(2)]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6381 nh 69PF I image25 M. "Burbacher Cottage", horizontal pair, right stamp with plate flaw "white Smoke", Michel 500,-- (69PF I)
25 M. "Burbacher Hütte", waag. Paar, rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler "weißer Rauch", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 69PF I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6382 nh 69PF I image25 Mark landscape pictures, plate flaw: "white Smoke over right fireplace", mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400,- (69PF I)
25 Mark Landschaftsbilder, Plattenfehler: "weißer Rauch über rechten Kamin", postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM