Memel / Memel continued...
6303 used 193,201/05I image15 C. On 40 M. As well 1 L. On 600 - 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country in each case with overprint variety I "close gap between numeral of value and currency designation", 6 values, neat cancelled, the 1 L. On 800 M. With better stamp "KALOTE", all values expertized BPP, the 202 I with photo certificate copy Huylmans BPP for former pair, Michel 750.- (193,201/05I) Certificate
15 C. auf 40 M. sowie 1 L. auf 600 - 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes jeweils mit Aufdruckabart I "enger Abstand zwischen Wertziffer und Währungsbezeichnung", 6 Werte, tadellos gestempelt, die 1 L. auf 800 M. mit besserem Stempel "KALOTE", alle Werte gepr. BPP, die 202I mit Fotobefundkopie Huylmans BPP für ehemaliges Paar, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 193,201/05I]

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6304 used 193/05 image15 C on 40 M to 1 L on 3000 M complete neat cancelled expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450,- (193/05)
15 C auf 40 M bis 1 L auf 3000 M komplett tadellos gestempelt gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 193/05]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6305 used 197II image50 C. On 200 Mark with overprint error II "close gap between 50 and cent", neat cancelled, expertized at best Huylmans BPP, Michel 100.- (197II)
50 C. auf 200 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler II "enger Abstand zwischen 50 und Cent", tadellos gestempelt, bestens gepr. Huylmans BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 197II]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6306 on piece 197II image50 C. On 200 M with overprint error "close distance" on superb in every respect piece of letter, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel. 100,- (197II)
50 C. auf 200 M mit Aufdruckfehler "enger Abstand" auf Kabinettbriefstück, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, MI. 100,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6307 used 198 image50 C. On 300 Mark overprint stamp with additional overprint line over numeral of value, cancelled extremely fine copy, signed Dr. Petersen BPP (198)
50 C. auf 300 Mark Aufdruckmarke mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck-Strich über Wertziffer, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 198]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6308 used 202IIIa image1 L on 800 M blue in type IIa "higher standing I " neat cancelled, Michel 180,- (202IIIa)
1 L auf 800 M blau in Type IIa "höherstehendes I " tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 202IIIa]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6309 used 202IV image1 L on 800 M in type IV neat cancelled, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 150.- (202IV)
1 L auf 800 M in Type IV tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 202IV]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6310 used 203II image1 L. On 1000 Mark, cancelled extremely fine copy with overprint error "S in litas in different type", expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (203II)
1 L. auf 1000 Mark, gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit Aufdruckfehler "S in LITAS in abweichender Type", gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 203II]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6311 on piece 203III image1 L. On 1000 M with overprint error "I in different type" on on piece choise copy, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 180.- (203III)
1 L. auf 1000 M mit Aufdruckfehler "I in abweichender Type" auf Kabinett-Briefstück, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 203III]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6312 used 205V image1 L on 3000 Mark with overprint error V, cancelled superb item, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (205V)
1 L auf 3000 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler V, gestempeltes Prachtstück, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 205V]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6313 on piece 212II image15 C on 400 M in type II in perfect condition on piece, expertized small VP, Michel 62, 50 (212II)
15 C auf 400 M in Type II tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 62,50 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 212II]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6314 on piece 212IPF VIII image15 C. On 400 M. With PF VIII on piece, photo expertize small VP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (212IPF VIII) Certificate
15 C. auf 400 M. mit PF VIII auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Klein VP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 212IPF VIII]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6315 og 213V image15 C. On 1.000 Mark, good type V, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2013) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 440.- (213V) Certificate
15 C. auf 1.000 Mark, gute Type V, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 213V]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6316 on cover 222/25III,211IIe image30 C. On 10 - 40 M. Postal stamps, overprint type III ( 100%), 4 values along with 15 C. On 100 M., overprint type IIe, on registered letter from "KLAIPEDA e 19. I. 24" to Bern / Switzerland with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative document, expertized engineer Becker and new photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019) ". . . Genuine and immaculate with genuine stamp (222/25III,211IIe) Certificate
30 C. auf 10 - 40 M. Freimarken, Aufdrucktype III (+100%), 4 Werte zusammen mit 15 C. auf 100 M., Aufdrucktype IIe, auf R-Brief von "KLAIPEDA e 19.I.24" nach Bern / Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorativer Beleg, gepr. Ing. Becker und neues Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019) "... echt und einwandfrei mit echtem Stempel; um 15 Centu überfrankierter R-Brief aus der Blatter-Korrespondenz [...], Eine Beförderung des Briefes ist nicht sicher nachweisbar!" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 222/25III,211IIe]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6317 og 229 image30 C on 1000 M in perfect condition unused, Michel 80,- (229)
30 C auf 1000 M tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 229]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6318 on cover 231I,LIT image15 C. On 100 M. On 25 C. Green overprint in mixed franking with Lithuania stamps on correctly franked postcard from "KLAIPEDA e 11. III. 24" to Malmo / Sweden, right corner creases and top right small tear, additional franking in perfect condition, scarce commercially usage, new photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019), Michel 800.- (231I,LIT) Certificate
15 C. auf 100 M. auf 25 C. Grünaufdruck in Mischfrankatur mit Litauen-Marken auf portogerechter Postkarte von "KLAIPEDA e 11.III.24" nach Malmö / Schweden, rechts Eckbüge und oben rechts kleiner Einriss, Zusatzfrankatur tadellos, seltene Bedarfsverwendung, neues Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019), Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 231I,LIT]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6319 nh 232I+III image30 c. On 400 M. On 1 L. Brown, horizontal pair in type I III, mint never hinged expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel for type pairs - ., lots already 330.- (232I+III)
30 c. auf 400 M. auf 1 L. braun, waager. Paar in Type I + III, postfrisch gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. für Typenpaare -.-, lose schon 330.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) 232I+III]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Memel Local Issue / Memel Lokalausgabe
6320 nh I/IV/II image15 - 60 c. With overprint type II, mint never hinged, complete, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 120.- (I/IV/II)
15 - 60c. mit Aufdruck Type II, postfrisch, komplett, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Memel) I/IV/II]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6321 on cover image1939, postcard with 6 Pfg Hindenburg from "WERMINGHOFF (Kr Hoyerswerda) 25.3.39" to the post office Memel (Would inquire of a collector bzgl. Overprint stamps), thence at the 28.3.39 again returned, reverse violet L4 "overprint stamps are from German Reichspost not produced become. Post office Memel" and note. Age traces
1939, Postkarte mit 6 Pfg Hindenburg von "WERMINGHOFF (Kr Hoyerswerda) 25.3.39" an das Postamt Memel (Anfrage eines Sammlers bzgl. Aufdruckmarken), von dort am 28.3.39 wieder retour, rücks. viol. L4 "Überdruckmarken sind von deutscher Reichspost nicht hergestellt worden. Postamt Memel" und Vermerke. Altersspuren (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Saar / Saargebiet
6322 og 1IK image2 Pfg Germania with overprint in type I inverted, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Ney BPP: "the stamp is in perfect quality. ", Michel 400.- (1IK) Certificate
2 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck in Type I kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Ney BPP: "Die Marke ist in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 1IK]

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM