Danzig / Danzig continued...
6162 used Bl.2a imageDaposta airmail souvenir sheet in a-color with (here scarce) date stamp, Michel 270,-- (Bl.2a)
Daposta-Flugpostblock in a-Farbe mit (hier seltenem) Tagesstempel, Mi. 270,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig Bl.2a]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6163 used Bl.2bISST imageDaposta-souvenir sheet with plate flaw in perfect condition with special cancellation, Michel 75.- (Bl.2bISST)
Daposta-Block mit Plattenfehler tadellos mit SST, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig Bl.2bISST]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6164 nh Bl.2bIII imageSouvenir sheets issue "Daposta" with plate flaw III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (Bl.2bIII)
Blockausgabe "Daposta" mit Plattenfehler III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig Bl.2bIII]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6165 og Bl.2bIII imageDaposta-souvenir sheet with PF III in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (Bl.2bIII)
Daposta-Block mit PF III tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6166 nh 274XI image25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (274XI) Certificate
25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 274XI]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6167 nh 274XI/275 image25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in addition to it 40 Pf. From achievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (274XI/275)
25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", dazu 40 Pf. aus Leistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 274XI/275]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6168 SST Bl.3 imageAchievement show block in perfect condition with special cancel, Michel 110,-- (Bl.3)
Leistungsschau-Block tadellos mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 110,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig Bl.3]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6169 used Bl.3I imageShowcase souvenir sheet with variety "25 Pfg with notched image border", cancelled extremely fine copy with special cancellation, 280.- (Bl.3I)
Leistungschau-Block mit Abart "25 Pfg mit eingekerbtem Bildrand", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit SST, 280.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig Bl.3I]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6170 nh Bl.3 imageAchievement show block in perfect condition mint never hinged with plate flaw "right image border notched", Michel 250,-- (Bl.3)
Leistungsschau-Block tadellos postfrisch mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", Mi. 250,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6171 used Bl.3 imageDanziger achievement show block, used with special cancellation, superb (Bl.3)
Danziger Leistungsschau-Block, gestempelt mit SST, Pracht (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6172 SST Bl.3I imagePerformance show block with plate flaw I "right image border notched", cancelled extremely fine copy with matching special cancellation "Gdansk * Danziger achievements * 5.12.37" (Bl.3I)
Leistungsschaublock mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit passendem SST "Danzig * Danziger Leistungsschau * 5.12.37" (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Official Stamps Danzig / Danzig Dienstmarken
6173 og 7 image40 Pfg national coat of arms with overprint "D M" - here however overprint variety "overprint M D", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel not listed. (7) Certificate
40 Pfg Staatswappen mit Aufdruck "D M" - hier jedoch Aufdruckabart "Aufdruck M D", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 7]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6174 nh 12F 1, 20 Mk. Blackish-violet-blue complete without background rosettes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 50,- (12F)
1,20 Mk. schwärzlichviolettblau gänzlich ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 50,-+

Get Market Data for [Danzig 12F]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6175 og 12Pa image1, 20 Mark "national coat of arms" with overprint "D M", variety "glued paper web", corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 75,- (12Pa) Certificate
1,20 Mark "Staatswappen" mit Aufdruck "D M", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 75,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 12Pa]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6176 og 13F image2 Mk service without background rosettes, unused extremely fine copy, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (13F) Certificate
2 Mk Dienst ohne Rosettenunterdruck, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 13F]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6177 usedused 13F image2 Mark small national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, Prach, signed Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 250,- (13F)
2 Mark kleines Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Prach, signiert Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6178 usedused 15/20 image75 Pf to 4 M complete neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 600,- (15/20)
75 Pf bis 4 M komplett tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 15/20]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6179 usedused 16 image80 Pfg postal stamp with overprint "D M", date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 1 t 21.2.22", photo expertize Gruber BPP (2004) : "the stamp has an a little irregular perforation on. They is genuine and otherwise perfect quality. ", Michel 300.- (16) Certificate
80 Pfg Freimarke mit Aufdruck "D M", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 t 21.2.22", Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2004): "Die Marke weist eine etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung auf. Sie ist echt und ansonsten einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 16]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6180 usedused 16Y image80 Pfg official stamp 1922, with lying instead of vertical watermark 2 (lying honeycomb), date-appropriate cancelled "Beautiful mountain FSD", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.800.- (16Y) Certificate Photos of this collection
80 Pfg Dienstmarke 1922, mit liegendem anstatt stehendem Wasserzeichen 2 (liegende Waben), zeitgerecht entwertet "Schoeneberg FSD", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 16Y]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
6181 usedused 17 image1, 25 M. On self-formed pages, in perfect condition, signed Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 100.- (17)
1,25 M. zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Danzig 17]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM