5212 on piece V48c image20 penny cobalt blue, late usage in spring 1897, probably from Bibundi springing (in the January 1897 dissolved), faultless money order coupon with postmark "Cameroon", according to Steuer earn post form cut outs an additional charge from 100%, very rare, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 1000,- (V48c)
20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Spätverwendung im Frühjahr 1897, vermutlich aus Bibundi stammend (im Januar 1897 aufgelöst), tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt mit Stempel "KAMERUN", laut Steuer verdienen Postformularausschnitte einen Aufschlag von 100%, sehr selten, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 1000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V48c]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5213 on piece V48d image20 penny blue, faultless letter piece with 2 values, always central used "KRIBI", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 160,- (V48d)
20 Pfennig blau, tadelloses Briefstück mit 2 Werten, je zentral gestempelt "KRIBI", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 160,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V48d]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5214 on piece V48d(2) image20 Pfg bright ultramarin, vertical pair on superb in every respect (choice copy) money order letter piece with 2 x single circle postmark Cameroon 13.7.95, 1 value with glued close to the margin (V48d(2))
20 Pfg lebhaftultramarin, senkrechtes Paar auf Kabinett-Postanweisungs-Briefstück mit 2x K1 KAMERUN 13.7.95, 1Wert mit Randklebung (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V48d(2)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5215 on piece V48d,V 50 d image2 values 48 d blue and once 50 d brown, faultless money order coupon with 3 postmarks "VIKTORIA CAMEROON-ZONE", form sections according to Steuer 100%, expertized Eibenstein, Michel / Steuer 370,- (V48d,V 50 d)
2 Werte 48d blau und einmal 50 d braun, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt mit 3 Stempeln "VIKTORIA KAMERUN-GEBIET", Formularabschnitte laut Steuer + 100%, geprüft Eibenstein, Michel/Steuer 370,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V48d,V 50 d]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5216 on piece V49a image25 penny yellow orange, faultless letter piece with central stamp "Cameroon", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 240,- (V49a)
25 Pfennig gelborange, tadelloses Briefstück mit zentralem Stempel "KAMERUN", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel 240,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V49a]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5217 on cover V49a image3 values V 45 b, 3 penny brown, 4 values V 46 c, 5 penny green, 2 values V 47 b (ba), 10 penny red, V 48 b, 20 penny blue, V 49 a, 25 penny yellow orange, large sized commercial letter, for 4. Weight step sufficiently franked, hardly deranging vertical crease outside of the franking, nice and with the V 49 a rare registered cover with arrival postmark from Stuttgart, Michel / Steuer 1750,- (V49a)
3 Werte V 45 b, 3 Pfennig braun, 4 Werte V 46 c, 5 Pfennig grün, 2 Werte V 47 b (ba), 10 Pfennig rot, V 48 b, 20 Pfennig blau, V 49 a, 25 Pfennig gelborange, großformatiger Bedarfsbrief, für 4. Gewichtsstufe ausreichend frankiert, kaum störender senkrechter Bug außerhalb der Frankatur, schöner und mit der V 49a seltener Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel von Stuttgart, Michel/ Steuer 1750,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €540.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5218 on piece V49b image25 penny yellowish orange, faultless letter piece with postmark "Cameroon", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 200,- (V49b)
25 Pfennig gelblichorange, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "KAMERUN", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel 200,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V49b]

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5219 on piece V50b image50 penny brown red, faultless letter piece with central stamp "Cameroon", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 350,- (V50b)
50 Pfennig braunrot, tadelloses Briefstück mit zentralem Stempel "KAMERUN", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel 350,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V50b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5220 on piece V50c image50 penny mid-brown red, faultless letter piece with 2 stamps, stamp "Cameroon", Steuer x 3, expertized Dr. Steuer, Michel / Steuer 600,- (V50c)
50 Pfennig mittelbraunrot, tadelloses Briefstück mit 2 Marken, Stempel "KAMERUN", Steuer x 3, geprüft Dr. Steuer, Michel/Steuer 600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V50c]

Start Bid €140

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5221 on piece V50d image50 Pfg. Bright red brown on superb package cards-letter piece (at the bottom small defect) with clear single circle postmark Cameroon 10.8.96, signed Dr. Steuer BPP (V50d)
50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun auf Pracht-Paketkartenbriefstück (unten kleine Fehlstelle) mit klarem K1 KAMERUN 10.8.96, signiert Dr. Steuer BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons V50d]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5222 on piece M46c image5 penny green on nice lithography card "SMS gray wolf at the port from Cameroon", stamp "VIKTORIA CAMEROON-ZONE", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 100,- (M46c)
5 Pfennig grün auf schöner Lithokarte "SMS WOLF im Hafen von Kamerun", Stempel "VIKTORIA KAMERUN-GEBIET", gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 100,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons M46c]

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5223 on piece M52 imageGerman Reich 2 penny grey, faultless letter piece with postmark "VIKTORIA (CAMEROON-ZONE) ", rare, expertized Eibenstein, Michel unpriced (M52)
Deutsches Reich 2 Pfennig grau, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "VIKTORIA (KAMERUN-GEBIET)", selten, geprüft Eibenstein, Michel ohne Preis (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons M52]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5225 on cover M55 image5 Pfg. Germania on picture postcards from Duala, clear MSP-stamp No. 9 from 6.9.03 to Kiel, arrival -stamp (M55)
5 Pfg. Germania a. AK aus Duala, klarer MSP-Stpl. No. 9 vom 6.9.03 nach Kiel, Ank.-Stpl. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons M55]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5226 on piece M71 image10 penny Germania red, faultless letter piece with postmark "RIO DEL REY", rare, Michel unpriced (M71)
10 Pfennig Germania rot, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "RIO DEL REY", selten, Michel ohne Preis (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons M71]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5227 on piece M71 image10 penny red carmine, vertical pair, scarce commercially use on faultless money order cut with postmark "DUALA Cameroon xx", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel unpriced (M71)
10 Pfennig rotkarmin, senkrechtes Paar, seltene bedarfsmäßige Verwendung auf tadellosem Postanweisungsausschnitt mit Stempel "DUALA KAMERUN xx", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel ohne Preis (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Cameroon / Kamerun
5228 nh 1b image3 penny pale ochre-brown, mint never hinged double piece, excellent condition, Michel 70,- (1b)
3 Pfennig hellockerbraun, postfrisches Doppelstück, sehr gute Erhaltung, Michel 70,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons 1b]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5229 on cover 1c/6 image3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, as well the 3 Pfg in the good colour bright brown ocher and 25 Pfg dark orange, on registered letter with a set from single circle postmark "Cameroon 12 12 00" to Leipzig with issue cancel, faultless condition, cover vertical archive fold, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Köhler and new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) ". . . Are original-stamps with genuine overprint and genuine cancellation to this over franked registered cover [. . . ] as complete franking belonging. The stamps [. . . ] are fresh colors, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 450.- (1c/6) Certificate
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, dabei die 3 Pfg in der guten Farbe lebhaftbraunocker und 25 Pfg dunkelorange, auf R-Satzbrief von K1 "KAMERUN 12 12 00" nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag vertikale Archivfaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Köhler und neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "...sind Originalmarken mit echtem Aufdruck und echter Abstempelung zu diesem überfrankierten Einschreibebrief [...] als vollständige Frankatur gehörend. Die Marken [...] sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons 1c/6]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5230 on piece 5b image25 Pf. Dark orange in perfect condition on piece, Michel 120.- (5b)
25 Pf. dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons 5b]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €44.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5231 nh 6ZS image50 Pfg. Vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (6ZS)
50 Pfg. senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons 6ZS]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
5232 used 16 image1 Mark used, good condition, Michel 90,- (16)
1 Mark gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, Michel 90,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Cameroons 16]

Start Bid €25

SOLD for €25.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM