4788 nh 6b image2 Pesa mint never hinged, lower margin copy, outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 120,- (6b)
2 Pesa postfrisch, Unterrandstück, Luxus, ohne Signatur, Michel 120,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 6b]

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4789 nh 6c image2 Pesa on 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 500,-- (6c) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 6c]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4790 on cover 8a,Zanz. image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg bright-purple-red, on philatelic motivated picture postcard "Zanzibar" from "TANGA 26 / 2 99" together with before affixed and on Zanzibar stamped postal stamp 1 Anna to Darmstadt, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (8a,Zanz.)
5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg lebhaftlilarot, auf philatelistisch motivierter Ansichtskarte "Zanzibar" von "TANGA 26/2 99" nebst zuvor aufgeklebter und auf Zanzibar abgestempelter Freimarke 1 Anna nach Darmstadt, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 8a,Zanz.]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4791 used 8b image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 120,- (8b)
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 8b]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4792 on cover 8b image5 Pesa diagonal on 10 Pf. Crown / eagle red carmine single franking on picture postcard (traces of usage) from DaráesáSalaam 26 / 8 98 to Passau, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel without letter valuation (8b)
5 Pesa diagonal auf 10 Pf. Krone/Adler rotkarmin Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte (Gebrauchsspuren) von DAR-ES-SALAAM 26/8 98 nach Passau, gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP, Mi. ohne Briefbewertung (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4793 on cover 8b(2) image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, UV dark red, horizontal pair as properly franked franking on printed matter wrapper, with postmark "MPAPUA 23 / 2 01" to Wolfenbüttel. Reverse sender address Dr. Med. Drewes / Mpapua and a few use conditional, partly with sellotape closed tears. Photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP "the stamps, a horizontal pair, are fresh colors, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. Entire pieces with this hue - particularly since in multiples - are rare. " Michel on cover - . (8b(2)) Certificate
5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, waagrechtes Paar als portorichtige Frankatur auf Drucksachenschleife, mit Stempel "MPAPUA 23/2 01" nach Wolfenbüttel. Rückseitig Absenderadresse Dr. med. Drewes/Mpapua und einige verwendungsbedingte, teils mit Tesafilm geschlossene Einrisse. Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP "Die Marken, ein waagerechtes Paar, sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Ganzstücke mit dieser Farbtönung - zumal in Einheiten - sind selten." Mi. auf Brief -.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 8b(2)]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4794 on cover 9(2) image10 Pesa crown / eagle, vertical pair as multiple franking on registered letter from DaráesáSalaam 17 / 3 98 to Frankfurt with arrival stamp (traces of usage) (9(2))
10 Pesa Krone/Adler, senkr. Paar als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von DAR-ES-SALAAM 17/3 98 nach Frankfurt mit Ank.stpl. (Gebrauchsspuren) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 9(2)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4795 on piece 9ZS image10 Pesa on 20 penny violet ultramarine, faultless gutter pair on piece with postmark "DaráesáSalaam", used gutter pairs are very rare, Michel - , (9ZS)
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig violettultramarin, tadelloses Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück mit Stempel "DAR-ES-SALAAM", gebrauchte Zwischenstegpaare sind sehr selten, Michel -,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 9ZS]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4796 used 10 image25 Pesa on 50 penny brown, faultless cancelled block of four, stamp "KILWA", Michel 136,- (10)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig braun, tadelloser gestempelter Viererblock, Stempel "KILWA", Michel 136,- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4797 used 10 ZS image25 Pesa on 50 Pf., vertical gutter pair neat cancelled "DaráesáSalaam 18 / 11 98". In cancelled condition rare! (10 ZS)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf., senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM 18/11 98". In gestempelter Erhaltung selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10 ZS]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4798 used 10(2) image25 Pesa on 50 Pfg with oblique overprint, vertical choice copy pair, 68.- (10(2))
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg mit schrägem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Kabinettpaar, 68.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10(2)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4799 used 10(3) image25 Pesa on 50 Pf. Crown / eagle, 3 line overprint, horizontal strip of three, each stamp clear DaráesáSalaam 25 / II 97 (10(3))
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf. Krone/Adler, 3zeiliger Aufdruck, waager. 3er-Streifen, jede Marke klar DAR-ES-SALAAM 25/II 97 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10(3)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4800 used 10ZS image25 P on 50 Pf., vertical gutter pair neat cancelled, Michel 450,- for ** (10ZS)
25 P auf 50 Pf., senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 450,- für ** (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10ZS]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4801 used 10ZS image25 Pesa on 50 penny bright red brown, faultless gutter pair with additional adhesive stamp, stamp "TANGA", very rare, Michel - , (10ZS)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadelloses Zwischenstegpaar mit zusätzlich anhängender Marke, Stempel "TANGA", sehr selten, Michel -,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4802 used 10ZW image25 P on 50 Pf., gutter pair neat cancelled, used rare! (10ZW)
25 P auf 50 Pf., Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt, gestempelt selten ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 10ZW]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4803 og 11/18Sp image2 to 40 Pesa with overprint Specimen, mostly only tiny, hardly visible adherence trace, like mint never hinged causing, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Drahn, Michel 1200,- for unused. (11/18Sp)
2 bis 40 Pesa mit Aufdruck Specimen, meist lediglich winzige, kaum sichtbare Haftspur, wie postfrisch wirkend, Kabinett, gepr. Drahn, Michel 1200,- für ungebraucht. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 11/18Sp]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4804 og 11PI image2 Pesa imperial yacht unwatermarked, unperforated proof with margin right, unused with original gumming, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare! Michel 3000,- (11PI)
2 Pesa Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, ungezähnter Probedruck mit Seitenrand rechts, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Kabinett, sehr selten! Mi. 3000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 11PI]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4805 og 11PI(2) image2 Pesa mid-brown unperforated, horizontal margin pair in perfect condition unused with original gum and hinges, detailed photo expertize Dr. Pauligk BPP: "excellent condition. . . Pairs or larger multiples this proof are very rare. " Michel 6.000.- (11PI(2)) Certificate
2 Pesa mittelbraun ungezähnt, waagerechtes Randpaar tadellos ungebraucht mit originalem Gummi und Falzresten, ausführliches Fotoattest Dr. Pauligk BPP: "sehr gut erhalten ... Paare oder größere Einheiten dieses Probedrucks sind sehr selten." Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 11PI(2)]

Start Bid €1100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4806 og 11PI(4) image2 Pesa brown unperforated proof as in perfect condition unused block of four, each value expertized Kosack and photo expertize Friedel Expert committee, Michel 12.000.- (11PI(4)) Certificate
2 Pesa braun ungezähnter Probedruck als tadellos ungebrauchter Viererblock, jeder Wert gepr. Kosack und Fotoattest Friedel Expert Committee, Mi. 12.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 11PI(4)]

Start Bid €2800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4807 on cover 14 image10 Pesa ship drawing, properly franked single franking on cover the 2. Weight step (185:155 mm, folded) from DaráesáSalaam 10 / 12 01 (day inverted) to Gera, Michel 85,- (14)
10 Pesa Schiffszeichnung, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe (185:155 mm, gefaltet) von DAR-ES-SALAAM 10/12 01 (Tag kopfstehend) nach Gera, Mi. 85,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 14]

Start Bid €25

SOLD for €25.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM