4507 on piece 2b image20 para on 10 Pfg dark rose red on on piece choise copy, signed (2b)
20 Para auf 10 Pfg dunkelrosarot auf Kabinett-Briefstück, signiert (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2b]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4508 on cover 2b image20 para on 10 Pf. Dark rose red, properly franked single franking on postcard (these corner crease) from CONSTANTINOPEL 1 21 4 88, perfect neat cancelled, to Munich with Ank stamp, Michel 420.- (2b)
20 Para auf 10 Pf. dunkelrosarot, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte (diese Eckbug )von CONSTANTINOPEL 1 21 4 88, ideal klar gestempelt, nach München mit Ank-Stpl., Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4509 og 2b(4) image20 para on 10 Pf dark rose red block of four in perfect condition unused (vertical perforation separated), Michel 400.- (2b(4))
20 Para auf 10 Pf dunkelrosarot Viererblock tadellos ungebraucht (senkrechte Zähnung angetrennt), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2b(4)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4510 nh 3Na image1 piastre on 20 penny, reprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (3Na)
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig, Nachdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 3Na]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4511 og 3Ne II image20 penny blue with black blue overprint, official reprint ( Kosack ), clean unused with slight hinge trace, Michel 600,- (3Ne II)
20 Pfennig blau mit schwarzblauem Aufdruck, amtlicher Neudruck ( Kosack ), sauber ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, Michel 600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 3Ne II]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4512 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 Pf, overprint blue black, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and slight hinge traces, in each case twice signed Pfenniger and Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fresh colors, well perforated and is in faultless, unused condition. " In this quality very rare stamp! Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck blauschwarz, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und leichten Falzspuren, jeweils doppelt gepr. Pfenninger und Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." In dieser Qualität sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 3b]

Start Bid €900

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4513 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 Pfg vivid violet ultramarine, unused with original gumming, having bright colors copy of the rare stamp with point large thin place and a supplemented perf above - otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (2016), Michel 3.000.- - a rare stamp! (3b) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg lebhaftviolettultramarin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke mit punktgroßer falzheller Stelle und einem ergänzten Zahn oben - ansonsten fehlerfreie Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2016), Mi. 3.000.- - eine seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4514 og 3d image1 PIA on 20 Pf. In d-color in perfect condition unused, Michel 80.- (3d)
1 PIA auf 20 Pf. in d-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 3d]

Start Bid €25

SOLD for €25.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4515 NG 4a image1 + piastre on 25 Pf. Unused with regummed, Michel 240.- for * (4a)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. ungebraucht mit Neugummi, Mi. 240.- für * (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 4a]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4516 og 4a image1 + piastre on 25 Pf in a-color in perfect condition unused with full original gum and trace of a hinge, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240,-- (4a)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und Erstfalzspur, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4517 og 4a image1 + piastre on 25 Pf. Unused, minimal thin, Michel 240.- (4a)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. ungebraucht, min. dünn, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4518 used 4b image1 + piastre on 25 Pf. Orange brown neat cancelled, Michel 340,-- (4b)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. orangebraun tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 340,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 4b]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4519 used 5a image2 + piastre on 50 Pf. In a-color used, minimal perforation fault, Michel 190,- (5a)
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf. in a-Farbe gestempelt, min. Zahnfehler, Mi. 190,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 5a]

Start Bid €25

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4520 used 5c image2 + piastre on 50 penny bright olive green, very nice copy, double signed on base Bothe BPP, very rare stamp, Michel 4000,- (5c)
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig lebhaftolivgrün, sehr schönes Exemplar, doppelt tiefstgeprüft Bothe BPP, sehr seltene Marke, Michel 4000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 5c]

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4521 used 6/10 image10 para to 2½ Pia, 13 values in various color shades, used, as well no. 10 ba, all values expertized BPP, Michel 440.- (6/10)
10 Para bis 2½ Pia, 13 Werte in versch. Farbnuancen, gestempelt, dabei Nr. 10 ba, alle Werte gepr. BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 6/10]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4522 used 6a image10 para on 5 Pf green neat cancelled CONSTANTINOPEL 5 12 89, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, by Michel undervalued stamp, Michel 45,-- (6a)
10 Para auf 5 Pf grün tadellos gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 5 12 89, gepr. R.F. Steuer VÖB, im Michel unterbewertete Marke, Mi. 45,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 6a]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4523 used 6a(4) image10 para on 5 Pf., block of four in a-color neat cancelled Const. 1 / 6 90, each value expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 180.- (6a(4))
10 Para auf 5 Pf., Viererblock in a-Farbe sauber gestempelt Const. 1/6 90, jeder Wert gepr. Kilian BPP, Mi. 180.- ++ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 6a(4)]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4524 used 6/10 imageCrown / eagle with overprint, complete cancelled very fine set, Michel 60.- (6/10)
Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, kompletter gestempelter Prachtsatz, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4525 NG 7a image20 para on 10 Pf. In a-color in perfect condition unused with regummed, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 220.- (7a)
20 Para auf 10 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht mit Neugumi, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 7a]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4526 og 7ca image20 para on 10 Pf. UV dark yellow, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only tiniest, hardly visible trace of a former hinge. Nearly mint never hinged. Still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fresh colors, well perforated, in faultless, unused condition. " outstanding quality this very rare stamp! Michel 900,-- (7ca) Certificate
20 Para auf 10 Pf. UV dunkelgelb, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur winzigster, kaum sichtbarer Spur eines ehemaligen Falzes. Nahezu postfrisch. Noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen Marke! Mi. 900,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 7ca]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM