4427 og 19I/III image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark unused, superb, Michel 220,- (19I/III)
6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark ungebraucht, Pracht, Michel 220,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 19I/III]

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4428 nh 19I/IV image6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark with only white repainting in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 1100,-- (19I/IV)
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark mit nur weißer Nachmalung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 1100,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 19I/IV]

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4429 og 7II image3 C on 3 Pf. Official not issued (with overprint in type II) in perfect condition unused with slight trace of a hinge, expertized Richter, Michel 300,-- (7II)
3 C auf 3 Pf. amtlich nicht ausgegeben (mit Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Erstfalzspur, gepr. Richter, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 7II]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4430 og 9II image10 C on 10 Pf. Official not issued (overprint in type II) in perfect condition unused with slight trace of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. With only 46 pieces edition a very rare stamp! " Michel 1300,-- (9II) Certificate
10 C auf 10 Pf. amtlich nicht ausgegeben (Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Erstfalzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Mit nur 46 Stück Auflage eine sehr seltene Marke!" Mi. 1300,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 9II]

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4431 og 10II-15II image25 C on 20 Pf. To 1 P on 80 Pf official not issued (with overprint in type II) in perfect condition unused with slight traces of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 1800,-- (10II-15II) Certificate
25 C auf 20 Pf. bis 1 P auf 80 Pf amtlich nicht verausgabt (mit Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos ungebraucht mit leichten Erstfalzspuren, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1800,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 10II-15II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4432 nh 12II image35 C. Bold face type overprint, official not issued, on 30 Pf., in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 500.- (12II)
35 C. fetter Aufdruck, amtlich nicht ausgegeben, auf 30 Pf., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 12II]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4433 used 25(4) image30 C. On 25 Pf., block of four neat cancelled with two strikes "Tangier (MAROCCO) DP c (!) ", each stamp expertized Bothe BPP, study group 70.- (25(4))
30 C. auf 25 Pf., Viererblock tadellos gestempelt mit zwei Abschlägen "TANGER (MAROCCO) DP c(!)", jede Marke gepr. Bothe BPP, ArGe + 70.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 25(4)]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €42.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4434 nh 28 image60 C. On 50 Pf. In perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (28)
60 C. auf 50 Pf. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 28]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4435 nh 28(4) image60 C on 50 Pf. Block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (28(4))
60 C auf 50 Pf. Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 28(4)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4436 nh 29(4) image1 Pes. On 80 Pf., block of four from the upper margin in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (29(4))
1 Pes. auf 80 Pf., Oberrandviererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 29(4)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4437 nh 29OR image1 peseta on 80 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, Michel 70.- (29OR)
1 Peseta a. 80 Pfg Germania ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 29OR]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4438 nh 31A image2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kilian, Michel 350.- (31A)
2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kilian, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 31A]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4439 nh 32B image3 P 75 c. On 3 with, 25 : 16 perforation holes, mint never hinged from lower margin with part the HAN "7293" (in the margin rest hinge) (32B)
3 P 75 c. auf 3 m., 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch vom Unterrand mit Teil der HAN "7293" (im Rand Restfalz) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 32B]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4440 nh 32B image3 P. 75 C. On 3 M. German Reich, perforated 25:16, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 140.- (32B)
3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, gezähnt 25:16, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4441 nh 32B image3, 75 Pes. On 3 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (32B)
3,75 Pes. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4442 nh 33A image6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (33A)
6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 33A]

Start Bid €180

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4443 used 33A image6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark neat cancelled, Michel 260,-- (33A)
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 260,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4444 used 33Ab image6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in b-colour used, photo expertize Hartung "defects", Michel 260,- (33Ab) Certificate
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark in b-Farbe gestempelt, Fotobefund Hartung "Mängel", Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 33Ab]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4445 on cover DR87I image20 Pfg. Blue Germania as follower - single franking from Tangier from 14.2.1909 to Heidenau, reverse senders seal the "imperial German Embassy in Marocco", not frequent commercial document with transport traces (DR87I)
20 Pfg. blau Germania als Mitläufer - Einzelfrankatur ab Tanger vom 14.2.1909 nach Heidenau, rs. Absendersiegel der "Kaiserlich Deutschen Gesandtschaft in Marocco", nicht häufiger Bedarfsbeleg mit Beförderungsspuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco DR87I]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
4446 nh 37a(4) image25 C on 20 Pf. Block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (37a(4))
25 C auf 20 Pf. Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Morocco 37a(4)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM