3763 used 20IIIa image100 M. Numerals with violet black hand stamp overprint "government" in type III, cancelled commercially used item with at the bottom a little short perforation, signed Infla Berlin and Weinbuch BPP (20IIIa)
100 M. Ziffern mit violettschwarzem Handstempelaufdruck "Regierung" in Type III, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit unten etwas kurzen Zähnen, signiert Infla Berlin und Weinbuch BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 20IIIa]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3764 on piece 20IIIa image100 M. Blackish brown purple, violet black overprint "government" in type III, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 u 3.3.23" on piece, abridged certificate with photo Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 110.- (20IIIa) Certificate
100 M. schwärzlichbraunpurpur, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type III, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 3.3.23" auf Briefstück, Fotokurzbefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Rostock / Kontrollaufdrucke Rostock
3765 og 14 image50 Tsd. M. With control impression, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (14) Certificate
50 Tsd. M. mit Kontrollaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 14]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3766 on piece 24(2) image1 Mill. Mark basket cover with hand stamp overprint "official stamp", horizontal pair on superb piece, signed Infla Berlin (24(2))
1 Mill. Mark Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", waagerechtes Paar auf Prachtbriefstück, signiert Infla Berlin (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 24(2)]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3767 used 24I(4) image1 Mill. Mark basket cover with hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled superb block of four, signed Peschl - multiples are rare! Michel 180.- (24I(4))
1 Mill. Mark Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempelter Pracht-Viererblock, signiert Peschl - Einheiten sind selten! Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 24I(4)]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3768 used 32BI(4) image50 Mill. M. Basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled legitemate used block of four (trace of crease and not perfect roulette), signed Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin - as unit certainly not frequently! Michel 240,- (32BI(4))
50 Mill. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempelter Bedarfs-Viererblock (Bugspur und nicht perfekter Durchstich), signiert Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin - als Einheit sicherlich nicht häufig! Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 32BI(4)]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3769 used 32BI(6) image50 million. M. Basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical block of six with left margin and line stamp cancellation, the two of them middle stamps with trace of crease, otherwise perfect with good roulette, signed Infla Berlin and Peschl - as unit rare! Michel 360.- (32BI(6))
50 Mio. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 6er-Block mit linkem Rand und Strich-Stempelentwertung, die beiden mittleren Marken mit Bugspur, sonst einwandfrei mit gutem Durchstich, signiert Infla Berlin und Peschl - als Einheit nicht häufig! Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 32BI(6)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3770 used 35I image500 million. M. Basket cover with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled superb piece (above in the tooth area with climatic brown stains on stamp), signed Infla Berlin and Peschl (35I)
500 Mio. M. Korbdeckel mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempeltes Pracht-Stück (oben im Zahnbereich mit Stockfleck), signiert Infla Berlin und Peschl (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 35I]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3771 on piece 35I image500 Milld. - Mk basket cover with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, on superb piece, stamp with corner crease lower right, signed Peschl and Infla Berlin, Michel 150,- (35I)
500 Milld. - Mk Korbdeckel mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, auf Prachtbriefstück, Marke mit Eckbug unten rechts, signiert Peschl und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3772 used 37B(4) image2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet overprint "official stamp" in the cancelled superb block of four, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: ". . . Overprint and stamp are genuine - the condition the unit is perfect" - multiples are in fact rare! Michel 480.- (37B(4)) Certificate
2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Aufdruck "Dienstmarke" im gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "...Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt - die Erhaltung der Einheit ist einwandfrei" - Einheiten sind recht selten! Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 37B(4)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3773 used 37BI image2 Milld. Mk basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled superb item with bar cancel, signed Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 120,- (37BI)
2 Milld. Mk Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Strichstempel, signiert Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 37BI]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3774 used 37BI(2) image2 Mrd (Billion). M. Rouletted, horizontal pair, as well left stamp with "crack in the basket cover", with bar cancel, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 240.- (37BI(2))
2 Mrd. M. durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar, dabei linke Marke mit "Sprung im Korbdeckel", mit Strichstempel, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 240.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 37BI(2)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3775 on piece 37BI(5) image2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical strip of five on piece, 1 value with crease, the rest in choise copy condition, decorative and not frequent multiple, signed Infla Berlin and Peschl, 600,- (37BI(5))
2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 5er-Streifen auf Briefstück, 1 Wert mit Bug, die anderen in Kabinett-Erhaltung, dekorative und nicht häufige Einheit, signiert Infla Berlin und Peschl, 600,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 37BI(5)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3776 used 38AI(6) image5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover perforated with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical block of six, prefolded and small corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise very decorative and perfect unit, in this kind rare, signed Infla Berlin and Peschl, Michel 360.- (38AI(6))
5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel gezähnt mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 6er-Block, vorgefaltet und kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst sehr dekorative und einwandfrei Einheit, in dieser Form nicht häufig, signiert Infla Berlin und Peschl, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 38AI(6)]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Mecklenburg / Kontrollaufdrucke Mecklenburg
3777 used 21II(4) imageDOBERAN: 400 Tsd. On 30 Pfg numeral with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled block of four with almost perfect roulette (lower left 2 short tongues), expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl - scarce unit in good total maintenance! Michel 800,- (21II(4))
DOBERAN: 400 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffer mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempelter 4er-Block mit fast perfektem Durchstich (unten links 2 kurze Zungen), gepr. Infla Berlin und Peschl - seltene Einheit in guter Gesamterhaltung! Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 21II(4)]

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
County Administration Office Stuhm (West Prussia)
3778 used 14(2) image100 million. M. Basket cover with aging hand stamp overprint, vertical pair with not quite perfect perforation and date stamp BRAUNSWALDE. . . 23, signed Infla Berlin and Peschl BPP, Michel 200.- (14(2))
100 Mio. M. Korbdeckel mit altem Handstempelaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit nicht ganz perfekter Zähnung und Tagesstempel BRAUNSWALDE...23, signiert Infla Berlin und Peschl BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 14(2)]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Stamp Booklet Sheet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchenbogen
3779 nh MHB2.1.1 image40 30 Pf. Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged, to 3. And 11. Would split vertical folded (margin left at the bottom damaged, crease through left margin), Michel 1.000.- (MHB2.1.1)
40+30 Pf. Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch, nach 3. und 11. Spalte senkr. gefaltet (Rand links unten besch., Bug durch linken Rand), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany MHB2.1.1]

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3780 nh MHB4.1.1 image10 30 Pfg Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged (6 time vertical folded, to 1, 2, 8, 10, 11. And 14. Would split), Michel 1,000.- (MHB4.1.1)
10+30 Pfg Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch (6mal senkr. gefaltet, nach 1., 2., 8., 10., 11. und 14. Spalte), Mi. 1.000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany MHB4.1.1]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3781 nh/og MHB6.1.1 image60 Pfg Germania, mint never hinged stamp booklet sheet (few separated places backed, 1 block of six in the lower margin supplemented), to 5.11. And 15. Would split vertical folded, Michel 1.000.- (MHB6.1.1)
60 Pfg Germania, postfrischer Markenheftchenbogen (wenige angetrennte Stellen hinterlegt, 1 6er-Block im Unterrand ergänzt), nach 5. 11. und 15. Spalte senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany MHB6.1.1]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3782 nh MHB7.1.1 image40 60 Pfg Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged (multiple vertical folded, partly a little separated, left margin damaged), Michel 1,300.- (MHB7.1.1)
40 + 60 Pfg Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch (mehrfach senkr. gefaltet, teils etwas angetrennt, linker Rand beschädigt), Mi. 1.300,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany MHB7.1.1]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM