3723 used 88HT image50 Mrd (Billion). With basket lid jump, used, expertized Tworek BPP / Infla, Michel 1.000.- (88HT)
50 Mrd. mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Tworek BPP/Infla, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 88HT]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3724 used 90Abart image20 thousand on 30 Pfg, strong shifted overprint" (error in printing), neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate" (90Abart) Certificate
20 Tausend auf 30 Pfg, stark verschobener Aufdruck" (Druckzufall), tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90Abart]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3725 used 95Y image800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg watermarked 1, neat cancelled, expertized knight, Infla Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (95Y)
800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg mit Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ritter, Infla Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 95Y]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3726 nh 97Y P OR image2 Mill. Mark on 10 Pf watermarked Y from upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70,-- (97Y P OR)
2 Mill. Mark auf 10 Pf mit Wz. Y vom Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 97Y P OR]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3727 nh 114/31 image3 to 60 Pfg. Straw hat pattern, 18 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 280,- (114/31)
3 bis 60 Pfg. Strohhutmuster, 18 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 280,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 114/31]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3728 used 126Y imageNumeral 20 Pf. With lying watermark, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,-- (126Y)
Ziffer 20 Pf. mit lieg. WZ., tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 126Y]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3729 nh 144/54 image1 to 40 Pfg., party offical stamps watermarked, 11 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (144/54)
1 bis 40 Pfg., Parteidienstmarken mit Wz., 11 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 144/54]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3730 nh 163y image24 Pf. With horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350,-- (163y)
24 Pf. mit waag. Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 163y]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Control Marks Wiesbaden / Kontrollaufdrucke 1923
3731 used 10(6), 10HT imageFRANKFURT: 10 Mrd (Billion). On 20 million. Basket cover pattern, horizontal block of six, as well 1 value with "crack in the basket cover", round cancelled, 2 values perforation fault, otherwise in perfect condition, decorative unit, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018), Michel 300.- (10(6), 10HT) Certificate
FRANKFURT: 10 Mrd. a. 20 Mio. Korbdeckelmuster, waagerechter 6er-Block, dabei 1 Wert mit "Sprung im Korbdeckel", rundgestempelt, 2 Werte Zahnfehler, sonst tadellos, dekorative Einheit, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018), Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 10(6), 10HT]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Regierung Frankfurt
3732 nh 4A(2) image2 Milld. Mark. Baskets cover perforated with violet overprint "government", mint never hinged pair, choice copy from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "3", signed Dr. Böheim BPP (4A(2))
2 Milld. Mark. Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck "Regierung", postfrisches Kabinett-Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "3", signiert Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 4A(2)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3733 nh 4A(4) image2 Milld. Mark baskets cover perforated with violet overprint "government", mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with right margin, signed Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 240.- (4A(4))
2 Milld. Mark Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck "Regierung", postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit rechtem Rand, signiert Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 4A(4)]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3734 nh 4A(4)OR image2 Milld. Mk. Baskets cover perforated with violet overprint "government", mint never hinged block of four, choice copy from of the right upper corner of the sheet, signed Dr. Böheim BPP - in this kind rare! Michel 240,- (4A(4)OR)
2 Milld. Mk. Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck "Regierung", postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, signiert Dr. Böheim BPP - in dieser Form nicht häufig! Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 4A(4)OR]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Control Marks Wiesbaden / Kontrollaufdrucke Wiesbaden
3735 on piece 1Ia image2, 50 Mk brown lilac, violet black overprint "government" in type I, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 u 12.2.23" on piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 100.- (1Ia) Certificate
2,50 Mk braunlila, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type I, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 12.2.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1Ia]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3736 on piece 2IIa image3 Mk orange red, violet black overprint "government" in type II, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 q 12.2.23" on piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 140.- (2IIa) Certificate
3 Mk orangerot, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 q 12.2.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2IIa]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3737 on piece 2IIa(4) image3 M. Posthorn with violet black "government" overprint in type II in the block of four on on piece choise copy, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: ". . . . Perfect! ", Michel 560.- (2IIa(4)) Certificate
3 M. Posthorn mit violettschwarzem "Regierung"-Aufdruck in Type II im Viererblock auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "....einwandfrei!", Mi. 560.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2IIa(4)]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3738 on piece 2Ia image3 M. Orange red with violet black overprint type I, used on piece, lower right 3 perforation short, edition 100 piece, expertized Infla and Peschl BPP, Michel 140.- (2Ia)
3 M. orangerot mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type I, gestempelt auf Briefstück, unten rechts 3 Zähne kurz, Auflage 100 Stück, gepr. Infla und Peschl BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2Ia]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3739 on piece 2IIaK(2),14IIa image3 Mark posthorn in the horizontal pair and 30 M. Posthorn with hand stamp overprint "government", type II in violet black (near the pair inverted! ), together on on piece choise copy, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: ". . . Is perfect! ", Michel 330.- (2IIaK(2),14IIa) Certificate
3 Mark Posthorn im waagerechten Paar und 30 M. Posthorn mit Handstempelaufdruck "Regierung", Type II in viollettschwarz (beim Paar kopfstehend!), zusammen auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "...ist einwandfrei!", Mi. 330.-++ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2IIaK(2),14IIa]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3740 on piece 3IIa image4 Mk blackish opal green, violet black overprint "government" in type II, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 u 19.3.23" on piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 100.- (3IIa) Certificate
4 Mk schwärzlichopalgrün, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 19.3.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 3IIa]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3741 on piece 4IIa, 7IIa image4 and 6 M. Posthorn, always overprint type II, together on piece, used "WIESBADEN 5.2.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) "genuine, einwandfrei"^, Michel 200.- (4IIa, 7IIa) Certificate
4 und 6 M. Posthorn, je Aufdrucktype II, zusammen auf Briefstück, gestempelt "WIESBADEN 5.2.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018) "echt, einwandfrei"^, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 4IIa, 7IIa]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3742 on piece 4IIaK image4 M. Posthorn with inverted, violet black hand stamp overprint "government" in type II on on piece choise copy, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: ". . . Perfect! " (4IIaK) Certificate
4 M. Posthorn mit kopftstehendem, violettschwarzem Handstempelaufdruck "Regierung" in Type II auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "...einwandfrei!" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 4IIaK]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM