3563 nh 496 image1 Reichmark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Solomon and new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamp and overprint are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.600.- (496) Certificate
1 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Salomon und neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marke und Aufdruck sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 496]

Start Bid €900

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3564 used 496 image1 RM Chicago travel, neat cancelled "BERLIN 22.6.34", Michel 500.- (496)
1 RM Chicagofahrt, tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN 22.6.34", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3565 nh 496/98 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Chicago travel, complete set to three values, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, photo expertize Peschl BPP "perfect" and photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2007) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 4.300.- (496/98) Certificate
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, kpl. Satz zu drei Werten, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Fotoattest Peschl BPP "einwandfrei" und Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2007): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 496/98]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3566 nh 497 image2 Reichmark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 350.- (497) Certificate
2 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 497]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3567 nh 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago travel, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (498)
4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 498]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3568 og 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago travel, in perfect condition unused, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (498)
4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3569 used Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "10 years German help in need", especially attractive with on of this issue scarce special cancel "Königsberg (Pr. ) Ostropa 26.6.35" cancelled, full original format, faultless choise copy condition, without signs, photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 14.000.- - in this perfect and nice cancelled condition only hard to find! (Bl.2) Certificate
Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", besonders attraktiv mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Sonderstempel "Königsberg (Pr.) Ostropa 26.6.35" entwertet, volles Originalformat, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, ohne Signaturen, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019) : "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 14.000.- - in dieser perfekten und schön gestempelten Erhaltung nur sehr schwer zu finden! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.2]

Start Bid €4500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3570 used Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe with three special cancellations "GRUNAU (Giant mountains) / gliding school 7.3.34", small faults, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (Bl.2) Certificate
Nothilfe-Block mit drei Sonderstempeln "GRUNAU (RIESENGEB.)/SEGEL-FLUG-SCHULE 7.3.34", kleine Beanstandungen, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3571 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue help in need, mint never hinged, 3 minimal colored points in the margin, otherwise of very good quality, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (Bl.2) Certificate
Blockausgabe Nothilfe, postfrisch, 3 minimale farbige Punkte im Rand, sonst in sehr guter Qualität, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3572 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheets issue help in need, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "the souvenir sheet is genuine, the stamps have original gumming. The original size exist. The block margins are natural. The quality is perfect" (2011). Michel 6000,- (Bl.2) Certificate
Blockausgabe Nothilfe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP "Der Block ist echt, die Marken haben Originalgummierung. Die Originalgröße ist vorhanden. Die Blockränder sind unbehandelt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei" (2011). Mi. 6000,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3573 nh Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe in perfect condition mint never hinged in the original format and with tips corners, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 6000,-- (Bl.2)
Nothilfe-Block tadellos postfrisch im Originalformat und mit spitzen Ecken, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 6000,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €1,450.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3574 nh 522b imageHindenburg 25 Pf. "bright ultramarin", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 250,-- (522b)
Hindenburg 25 Pf. "lebhaftultramarin", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 250,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 522b]

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3575 on cover 524(7),53 image40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7 x front- and reverse in mixed franking with 25 Pfg airmail on airmail registered letter from AUMÜHLE 28.12.34 to Brazil, margin traces (524(7),53)
40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7x vorder- und rückseitig in MiF mit 25 Pfg Luftpost auf Luftpost-Einschreiben-Brief aus AUMÜHLE 28.12.34 nach Brasilien, Randspuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 524(7),53]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3576 on cover 524,515 image40 Pfg (corner fault) and 5 Pfg Hindenburg on railway station newspaper from Brüssel with fieldpost standard cancel d 6.6.41 to Duisburg, above with tear, otherwise very fine (524,515)
40 Pfg (Eckfehler) und 5 Pfg Hindenburg auf BAHNHOFS-ZEITUNG aus Brüssel mit Feldpostnormstempel d 6.6.41 nach Duisburg, oben mit Einriss, sonst gute Erhaltung (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 524,515]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3577 nh 529/39x image5 Pfg - 3 M. Airmail complete with the 3 M in y-Version (horizontal. Gum rippling), very fine set, Michel 1,000.-- (529/39x)
5 Pfg - 3 M. Flugpost kpl. mit der 3 M in y-Version (waag. Gummiriffelung), Prachtsatz, Mi. 1.000,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 529/39x]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3578 nh 529/39x image5 Pfg - 3 M. Airmail, complete very fine set mint never hinged. As well the 2 RM from the at the bottom on the right corner of the sheet (affixed spot in the lower margin, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged), 3 RM expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 800.- (529/39x)
5 Pfg - 3 M. Flugpost, kompletter postfrischer Prachtsatz. Dabei die 2 RM aus der r.u. Bogenecke (Haftstelle im Unterrand, Marke tadellos postfrisch), 3 RM gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3579 nh 529/39x(4) image5 Pfg to 3 Mark airmail 1934, mint never hinged set in blocks of four, The Persuaders! Top values signed Peschl and 3 RM with photo certificate Peschl BPP, Michel 3.200.- (529/39x(4)) Certificate
5 Pfg bis 3 Mark Flugpost 1934, postfrischer Viererblocksatz, die zwei Höchstwerte sign. Peschl und 3 RM mit Fotoattest Peschl BPP, Mi. 3.200.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 529/39x(4)]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3580 nh 538/39x image2 and 3 M. Airmail, vertical corrugation, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 350.- (538/39x) Certificate
2 u. 3 M. Flugpost, senkrechte Riffelung, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 538/39x]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3581 nh 538/39x image2 and 3 RM airmail, always with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, attractive items in outstanding quality the set top values, Michel 350.- (538/39x)
2 und 3 RM Flugpost, je mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, attraktive Luxusstücke der Satz-Höchstwerte, Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3582 nh 538x image2 Mk. Lilienthal, mint never hinged extremely fine copy from upper margin, Michel 130,- (538x)
2 Mk. Lilienthal, postfrisches Kabinettstück vom Oberrand, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 538x]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM