3363 used 135I/IV image4 Mark Bavaria farewell with overprint "German Reich" in type I, plate flaw IV, neat cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (135I/IV) Certificate
4 Mark Bayern-Abschied mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type I, Plattenfehler IV, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 135I/IV]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3364 used 135I/IV image4 Mark blackish orange red, overprint type I, plate flaw IV "bloom in on the right with 5 in lieu of 4 blossoms", plate flaw visibility free used, a missing tip (like by of this issue most customary), expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (135I/IV)
4 Mark schwärzlichorangerot, Aufdrucktype I, Plattenfehler IV "Blume in rechter Hand mit 5 statt 4 Blüten", plattenfehlersichtfrei gestempelt, ein Fehlzahn (wie bei dieser Ausgabe meist üblich), gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3365 on piece 136I/IX image5 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint "German Reich" in type I, overprint error IX "tail skid before D", with full stamp "Nuremberg 20 9 June 20" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 80.- (136I/IX)
5 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler IX "Sporn vor D", mit vollem Stempel "NÜRNBERG 20 9 JUN. 20" auf Luxus-Briefstück, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 136I/IX]

Start Bid €20

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3366 used 136V image5 Mark in type V used expertized Infla, slight perforation fault, Michel 170.- (136V)
5 Mark in Type V gestempelt gepr. Infla, leichter Zahnfehler, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 136V]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3367 og 137II image10 Mark Bavaria farewell with overprint "German Reich" in type II, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- (137II) Certificate
10 Mark Bayern-Abschied mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 137II]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3368 used 138I PF II image20 Mark farewell issue, type I, with plate flaw II, used, expertized Infla / Weinbuch BPP, Michel 300,- (138I PF II)
20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, Type I, mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/ Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 138I PF II]

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3369 nh 138II image20 Mark in overprint type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200,-- (138II)
20 Mark in Aufdruck-Type II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 138II]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3370 used 138II image20 Mark in overprint type II neat cancelled and in exceptional good perforation, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 200,-- (138II)
20 Mark in Aufdruck-Type II tadellos gestempelt und in außergewöhnlich guter Zähnung, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3371 og 138II+I image20 Mark horizontal type pair in type II and I in perfect condition unused with tiny small hinge, Michel 62, 50 (138II+I)
20 Mark waag. Typenpaar in Type II und I tadellos ungebraucht mit winzigem Erstfalz, Mi. 62,50 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 138II+I]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3372 nh 141LF image10 Pfg Germania with at the bottom attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Photo expertize Winkler BPP "perfect" (141LF) Certificate
10 Pfg Germania mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch. Fotobefund Winkler BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 141LF]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3373 used 143c image20 Pfg dark blue green, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 130,- (143c)
20 Pfg dunkelblaugrün, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 143c]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3374 nh 149b image80 Pfg Germania vivid violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Infla, Michel 100.- (149b)
80 Pfg Germania lebhaftviolettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Infla, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 149b]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3375 used 150I image1 Mk Germania, plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free used, expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 70.- (150I)
1 Mk Germania, Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 150I]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3376 used 151Y image1 + Mark Germania, watermark quatrefoils, cancelled "Göppingen 19. May 21", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : " rare stamp. . . In perfect quality. ", Michel 1.300.- (151Y) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark Germania, Wz. Kreuzblüten, entwertet "Göppingen 19. Mai 21", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): " seltene Marke ... in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 151Y]

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3377 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate
1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 154IIb]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3378 used 154IaPFIV image1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg. Brown, type I with overprint error "gap between star and M over 10 mm" used, in perfect condition, signed Infla / Winkler BPP Michel 400,- (154IaPFIV)
1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg. braun, Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "Zwischenraum zwischen Stern und M über 10mm" gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Infla/ Winkler BPP Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 154IaPFIV]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3379 nh 154Ib image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce colour, expertized Meyer BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib)
1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Farbe, gepr. Meyer BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 154Ib]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3380 og 154Ib image1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania, overprint dull shining, stamp dark brown, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (154Ib)
1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck matt glänzend, Marke dunkelbraun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3381 used 155Ia/IV image3 M on 1 + M. Germania with overprint error IV, "right 3 deeper standing", in perfect condition, used photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 350.- (155Ia/IV) Certificate
3 M auf 1 1/4 M. Germania mit Aufdruckfehler IV, "rechte 3 tiefer stehend", tadellos, gestempelt Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 155Ia/IV]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3382 used 157PFä image10 Mark on 75 Pfg Germania, overprint forgery to the detriment of the post - these forgeries was from a post office clerk undertaken and in the traffic brought, neat cancelled "Frankfurt (Main) 3 b 25.8.22", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2017) : " fresh colors, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. ", Michel 2.600.- - very rare stamp! (157PFä) Certificate
10 Mark auf 75 Pfg Germania, Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post - diese Fälschungen wurde von einem Postbeamten vorgenommen und in den Verkehr gebracht, klar gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 3b 25.8.22", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2017): " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.600.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 157PFä]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM