3263 nh 81Ab image5 Mark in from colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 1400,-- (81Ab)
5 Mark in Ab-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 1400,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 81Ab]

Start Bid €425

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3264 on cover 81Ab,79A(2) image5 M. Carmine luminous, perforation B and two single values 2 M. Black blue on insured letter over 52585 M. From LEIPZIG 30.12.02 to Geringswalde with arrival postmark, cover once folded and stronger transport traces, otherwise in still good total maintenance, in fact scarce high franking from the commercial usage, signed Jäschke-L. BPP, approximate 1400,- (81Ab,79A(2))
5 M. karmin quarzend, Zähnung B und zwei Einzelwerte 2 M. schwarzblau auf Wertbrief über 52585 M. aus LEIPZIG 30.12.02 nach Geringswalde mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag einmal gefaltet und stärkeren Beförderungsspuren, ansonsten in noch guter Gesamterhaltung, recht seltene hohe Frankatur aus dem Bedarf, signiert Jäschke-L. BPP, ca. 1400,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 81Ab,79A(2)]

Start Bid €280

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3265 nh 82A image2 Mark German Reich with latin inscription, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann, Michel 500.- (82A)
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit lateinischer Inschrift, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 82A]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3266 nh 85Ib image5 Pfg Germania blackish emerald green, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 180.- (85Ib) Certificate
5 Pfg Germania schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85Ib]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3267 on cover 86(2) image10 Pfg Germania, 2 x on army postal service addresses carrier part from CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 afield, heavily letter! (86(2))
10 Pfg Germania, 2x auf Feldpost-Adressenträgerteil aus CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 ins Feld, schwerer Brief! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 86(2)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3268 nh 86Ib(2)HAN image10 Pfg bright red carmine in the vertical pair with right margin and HAN "H 4574.13", upper stamp unfortunately with strengthened horizontal crease, otherwise perfect mint never hinged including HAN, signed Jäschke-L. BPP (86Ib(2)HAN)
10 Pfg lebhaftrotkarmin im senkrechten Paar mit rechtem Rand und HAN "H 4574.13", obere Marke leider mit starken waagerechten Bug, sonst einwandfrei postfrisch inkl. HAN, signiert Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 86Ib(2)HAN]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3269 nh 86Ic image10 Pfg Germania, peace printing, magenta, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) (for former unit) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (italics) - from us last in mint never hinged quality during of our 117. Auction offered! (86Ic) Certificate
10 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, magenta, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) (für ehemalige Einheit): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- (kursiv) - von uns das letzte Mal in postfrischer Qualität während unserer 117. Auktion angeboten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 86Ic]

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €760.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3270 nh 86Id image10 Pf. Germania in d-color in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (for block of four) : "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (86Id) Certificate
10 Pf. Germania in d-Farbe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für 4er-Block): "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 86Id]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3271 nh 87Id P OR image20 Pfg Germania light lilac ultramarine, peace printing, with plate print upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), stamps of the good d-color with upper margin are very rare, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP for former set". . . Fresh colors, well perforated and find be [. . . ] in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 3.000.- (87Id P OR) Certificate
20 Pfg Germania helllilaultramarin, Friedensdruck, mit Plattendruck-Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Marken der guten d-Farbe mit Oberrand sind sehr selten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP für ehemaligen Satz "... farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich [...] in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 87Id P OR]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3272 og 87Id image20 Pf. Peace printing in d-color in perfect condition * abridged certificate Oechsner BPP "perfect", Michel 340,- (87Id) Certificate
20 Pf. Friedensdruck in d-Farbe tadellos * Kurzbefund Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 340,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 87Id]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3273 on cover 90I image40 Pfg. Peace printing as correctly franked single franking on registered cash on delivery international letter from Hamburg 12.8.08. To Groningen, Holland with arrival postmark, small traces (90I)
40 Pfg. Friedensdruck als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Nachnahme-Auslandsbrief aus HAMBURG 12.8.08. nach Groningen, Holland mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Spuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90I]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3274 on cover 90I,88I image40 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Peace printing as correctly franked on registered special delivery international letter from DARMSTADT 2 2.5.08 to Switzerland, there with more dual forwarding with all postmarks, small traces (90I,88I)
40 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Friedensdruck als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Eilboten-Auslandsbrief aus DARMSTADT 2 2.5.08 in die Schweiz, dort mit zweifacher Nachsendung mit allen Stempeln, kleine Spuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90I,88I]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3275 on cover 90I/91I(2) image40 Pfg peace printing along with two pieces 50 Pfg peace printing on international package card from "CASSEL 22.11.10" to Lodz in Russian Poland. Additionally reverse a Russian 10 Kopecks stamp. Usual requirements nail holes, small traces (90I/91I(2))
40 Pfg Friedensdruck zusammen mit zwei Stück 50 Pfg Friedensdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "CASSEL 22.11.10" nach Lodz in Russisch-Polen. Des Weiteren rückseitig eine russische 10 Kopeken-Marke. Bedarfsübliche Aufnagelungslöcher, kleine Spuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90I/91I(2)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3276 nh 92I image60 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Düntsch BPP, Michel 800.- (92I)
60 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Düntsch BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 92I]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3277 nh 92Ia image60 Pfg Germania dark lilac, peace printing. Vertical pair from roll with adhesive patch! The pair originates one roll, the from strip of ten (from plate printing sheet) through it composed was, that the upper stamp by means of attaching, slightly cut back lower margin to the lower stamp was glued. The pair is in the originally fresh condition like from the roll separated. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme. In this kind very rare! (Michel 1.800.- ) (92Ia) Certificate
60 Pfg Germania dunkellila, Friedensdruck. senkrechtes Paar aus Rolle mit Klebestelle! Das Paar entstammt einer Rolle, die aus Zehnerstreifen (aus Plattendruckbogen) dadurch zusammengesetzt war, daß die obere Marke mittels anhängendem, leicht beschnittenem Unterrand an die untere Marke geklebt wurde. Das Paar ist im ursprünglichen frischen Zustand wie aus der Rolle getrennt. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme. In dieser Form sehr selten! (Mi. 1.800.-++) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 92Ia]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3278 nh 92Ia image60 Pfg Germania, peace printing, dark reddish lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (2016) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 800.- (92Ia) Certificate
60 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, dunkelrötlichlila, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2016): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3279 on cover 92Ia image60 Pfg. Peace printing gray lilac with Perfin as correctly franked single franking on C.O.D. Package card from DESSAU 18.6.12 to Frohnau with arrival postmark, a little blotched (92Ia)
60 Pfg. Friedensdruck graulila mit Firmenlochung als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Paketkarte aus DESSAU 18.6.12 nach Frohnau mit Ankunftsstempel, etwas fleckig (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3280 on cover 85(2) image5 Pfg Germania (2) on picture postcards, used with text from FRANKFURT I. L. A. 24.7.09 to England, traces, pure commercially used item of the exhibition I. L. A. ! (85(2))
5 Pfg Germania (2) auf AK, gebraucht mit Text aus FRANKFURT I.L.A. 24.7.09 nach England, Spuren, reines Bedarfsstück von der Ausstellung I.L.A. ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85(2)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3281 usedG 85/86IIV image5 Pfg and 10 Pfg Germania as unperforated trial impressions on yellowish paper without gum, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned, Michel 300.- (85/86IIV)
5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Germania als ungezähnte Versuchsdrucke auf gelblichen Papier ohne Gummi, Kabinett, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85/86IIV]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
3282 (og) 85II V image5 Pfg Germania, war printing, as unperforated trial printing on thin paper unwatermarked with left margin of sheet, unused without gum as issued, unsigned, in perfect condition, Michel 150.- (85II V)
5 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, als ungezähnter Versuchsdruck auf dünnem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen mit linkem Bogenrand, ungebraucht o. G. wie verausgabt, unsigniert, tadellos, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85II V]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM