2663 used 30/32,35b image1-6 Kr and 7 Kr. Neat cancelled, as well 6 Kr in an and b-colour, Michel 410,-- (30/32,35b)
1-6 Kr und 7 Kr. sauber gestempelt, dabei 6 Kr in a- und b-Farbe, Mi. 410,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 30/32,35b]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2664 used 33b image9 Kr. Pale brown, used "STUTTGART 50 Oct. 1862", expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 150.- (33b)
9 Kr. fahlbraun, gestempelt "STUTTGART 50 Oct. 1862", gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 33b]

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2665 on piece 33b image9 Kr. Pale brown, superb in every respect piece of letter with single circle postmark from "ESSLINGEN", expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 150.- (33b)
9 Kr. fahlbraun, Kabinettbriefstück mit K1 von "ESSLINGEN", gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2666 used 36/41 image1 to 14 Kr. Neat cancelled complete, Michel 307, 50 (36/41)
1 bis 14 Kr. tadellos gestempelt komplett, Mi. 307,50 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 36/41]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2667 used 37a image2 Kr. Bright orange, having bright colors, clause free cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 170,- (37a)
2 Kr. lebhaftorange, farbfrisches, ziffernfrei gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 37a]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2668 used 37a image2 Kr. Dull orange, neat cancelled value, 1 corner compression smoothed, otherwise faultless condition, Michel 170.- (37a)
2 Kr. mattorange, sauber gestempelter Wert , 1 Eckstauchung geglättet, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2669 used 37a image2 Kreuzer dull orange, neat cancelled, expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 170.- (37a)
2 Kreuzer mattorange, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2670 used 37b image2 Kr. Red orange with green fan cancel" STUTTGART MRZ 9", in perfect condition, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 300.- (37b)
2 Kr. rotorange mit grünem Fächerstempel " STUTTGART MRZ 9", tadellos, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 37b]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2671 used 41b image14 Kr. Limon-yellow, having bright colors copy of the rare stamp, roulette as usual irregular - top right slightly rounded corner, tied by single circle. "Illingen 24 December 75" (during the using up period 1.7.75 - 30.6.76 as 40 Pfg-stamp), photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2018) : "a neat copy this very rare color shade. ", Michel 2.000.- (41b) Certificate
14 Kr. zitronengelb, farbfrisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke, Durchstich üblich unregelmäßig - oben rechts leicht abgerundete Ecke, entwertet mit EKr. "Illingen 24 Dez 75" (während der Aufbrauchszeit 1.7.75 - 30.6.76 als 40 Pfg-Marke), Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2018): "Ein sauberes Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Farbnuance.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 41b]

Start Bid €380

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2672 used 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, field 4, having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins top premium example, left with full dividing line, otherwise with parts the dividing lines. Clean, clear and straight mounted fan cancel of the Stuttgart based post office IV (mail taken by coach). Signed Bartels, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (05 / 2017) "stamp genuine and immaculate. A very nice copy of this rare stamp, with clear cancellation and nice heraldic embossed. " Michel 7000,- (42a) Certificate
70 Kr. braunlila, Bogenfeld 4, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges TOP-Qualitätsstück, links mit voller Trennungslinie, sonst mit Teilen der Trennungslinien. Sauber, klar und gerade aufgesetzter Fächerstempel des Stuttgarter Postamtes IV (Fahrpost). Signiert Bartels, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (05/2017) "Marke echt und einwandfrei. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, mit klarer Abstempelung und schöner Wappenprägung." Mi. 7000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 42a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2673 on cover 43 image1 Kr. Green, as a single franking on double used choice copy letter with single circle postmark HALL to Mainhardt, Michel 160,- (43)
1 Kr. grün, als Einzelfranaktur auf doppelverwendetem Kabinettbrief mit K1 HALL nach Mainhardt, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 43]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2674 used 44a(7),b,ba image3 Pfg white numeral in the circle, small color study, as well a-color (7), b-colour (1, defects) and ba colour (2), clean, mostly clear datable stamp, consistent expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 274.- (44a(7),b,ba)
3 Pfg weiße Ziffer im Kreis, kleine Farbstudie, dabei a-Farbe (7), b-Farbe (1, Mängel) und ba-Farbe (2), saubere, meist klar datierbare Stempel, durchgängig gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 274.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 44a(7),b,ba]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2675 nh 44ba image3 Pfg green, having bright colors extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 380,- (44ba)
3 Pfg grün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 380,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 44ba]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2676 og 46a image10 Pfg medium carmine, unused, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 110.- (46a)
10 Pfg mittelkarmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Heinrich BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 46a]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2677 og 46a image10 Pfg medium purple red, unused with original gumming and only minimum hinge trace, tenuous corner tooth perforation crease, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (46a)
10 Pfg mittellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur minimaler Falzspur, zarter Eckzahnbug, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2678 on cover 46b,48b image10 Pfg red and 25 Pfg medium brown orange as mixed franking on registered with fan cancel "Stuttgart June 6" to Langenburg with the first of W++rttemberg registration label (cut with handwritten entry the registered number), excellent legitimate condition with slight traces, expertized Thoma BPP (signed twice) and Heinrich BPP (46b,48b)
10 Pfg rot und 25 Pfg mittelbraunorange als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreiben mit Fächerstempel "Stuttgart Juni 6" nach Langenburg mit dem ersten württembergischen Einschreibzettel (geschnitten mit handschriftlicher Eintrag der Einschreibennummer), sehr gute Bedarfserhaltung mit leichten Spuren, gepr. Thoma BPP (doppelt signiert) und Heinrich BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 46b,48b]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2679 nh 54DD image5 Mark postal stamp, variety "double impression the numeral of value", in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Winkler BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (54DD) Certificate
5 Mark Freimarke, Abart "Doppeldruck der Wertziffer", tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Winkler BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 54DD]

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2680 used 55I image3 Pfg dark brown, having bright colors superb item with plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free mounted stirrup cancel from Schömberg 21 JUN 1891, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (55I)
3 Pfg dunkelbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei aufgesetzter Steigbügelstempel aus Schömberg 21 JUN 1891, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 55I]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2681 og 56b image5 Pfg dark blue green, unused with original gumming, top right slight corner crease and on of the gum stronger paper and fold adherence, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 380.- (56b) Certificate
5 Pfg dunkelblaugrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, oben rechts leichter Eckbug und auf der Gummierung stärkere Papier und Falzanhaftungen, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 56b]

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
2682 used 57b image25 Pfg pale yellow orange, having bright colors, legitimately cancelled copy, expertized at best Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (57b)
25 Pfg hellgelborange, farbfrisches, bedarfsgestempeltes Exemplar, bestens gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) 57b]

Start Bid €45

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM