2205 used 6X image5 Gr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler X, Sachsen-R2 aus Markneukirchen, unten ein Fehlzahn, Fotobefund Sommer BPP

5 Gr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, plate flaw X, Saxony frame cancel with two lines from Mark new churches, at the bottom a missing tip, photo expertize Sommer BPP (6X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2206 used 6rZ image5 Gr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit allseits rauer Z,hnung und zentrisch senkr. klar aufsitzendem R3 aus Breslau, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "vorzüglich erhalten"

5 Gr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, having bright colours extremely fine copy with on all sides rougher perforation and centric vertical clear mounted three lines frame cancel from Wroclaw, photo expertize Sommer BPP "extremley fine condition" (6rZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2207 used 7 image1 Kreuzer gelbgrün, klarer K1, tadellos, gepr. Hennies BPP

1 kreuzer yellow green, clear single circle cancel, in perfect condition, expertized Hennies BPP (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2208 on cover 7 image1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief mit K1 "FRANKFURT a.M. N2 24 12 72", Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung."

1 kreuzer yellowish green, small breast shield as properly franked single franking on local letter with single circle postmark "FRANKFURT on M. N2 24 12 72", photo expertize Brugger BPP: "good total maintenance. " (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2209 on cover 7(3) image1 Kreuzer kleiner Schild grün im senkrechten 3er-Streifen mit EKr. DARMSTADT 13.3.73 als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief nach Eppelsheim mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag rechts minimal und innen mit Kartonpapier verst,rkt, Marken-Einheit in guter Erhaltung, geprüft Sommer BPP

1 kreuzer small breast shield green in the vertical strip of three with single circle. DARMSTADT 13.3.73 as properly franked multiple franking on cover to Eppelsheim with arrival postmark, cover right minimal and inside with cardboard paper reinforces, stamps unit in good condition, expertized Sommer BPP (7(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2210 on piece 7,9(2) image1 Kreuzer smaragdgrün zusammen mit waager. Paar 3 Kr. karmin als 7 Kr.-Frankatur in Türmchenform auf tadellosem Briefstück, entwertet mit drei Abschl,gen Baden-K2 "EMMENDINGEN". Ein herrliches Liebhaber Los!

1 kreuzer emerald green along with horizontal pair 3 Kr. Carmine as 7 Kr. Franking in turrets form on faultless letter piece, tied by three strikes Baden two ring cancel "EMMENDINGEN". A wonderful lover lot! (7,9(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2211 used 7V image1 Kr. grün, Plattenfehler V "Tauber unter ZER", zentrischer Baden-K1 "BADEN", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten"

1 Kr. Green, plate flaw V "Tauber under ZER", centered Baden single circle postmark "BADEN", photo expertize Sommer BPP "in good condition" (7V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2212 on piece 8 image2 Kreuzer ziegelrot, farbfrisch, gut gepr,gt und gez,hnt mit klarem und vollst,ndigen Taxis-K1 "BUEDINGEN" auf weiáem Briefstück, links unten kleiner Patinapunkt, Mi. 400.- +

2 kreuzer brick red, fresh colours, good embossed and perforated with clear and complete Taxis single circle postmark "BUEDINGEN" on white letter piece, left at the bottom small little patina spot, Michel 400.- ++ (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2213 on cover 8 image2 Kr. ziegelrot, kleiner Schild, etwas sulfidiertes Exemplar mit herrlich klarem K1 "MAINZ 7 8 72" auf Postkarte nach Darmstadt, Marke rechts oben Eckzahnfehler, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Kr. Brick red, small breast shield, a little sulfidation copy with wonderful clear single circle postmark "MAINZ 7 8 72" on postcard to Darmstadt, stamp right above corner perforation fault, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 500.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2214 on piece 8(2) image2 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, ziegelrot, noch zusammenh,ngendes waagerechtes Paar auf Ganzsachenausschnitt 3 Kreuzer Groáer Schild, karmin, entwertet "HEIDELBERG STADTPOST EXPEDITION ... 6 73 1 - 2N", der Ganzsachenausschnitt unbedeutendes Risschen, sch"ne Kombination zwischen kleinem und groáem Schild, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Das Paar ist in sehr guter Beschaffenheit und zugleich seltener."

2 kreuzer small breast shield, brick red, still coherent horizontal pair on cut out of postal stationery 3 kreuzer large shield, carmine, cancelled "HEIDELBERG local post expedition. 6 73 1 - 2 N", the cut out of postal stationery insignificant little tear, beautiful combination between small and large shield, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the pair is in very good state and at the same time rare. " (8(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2215 on cover 8I,7 image2 r"tlichorange (sulfidiert), kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler I, zusammen mit 1 Kr. grün, kleiner Schild, auf Briefkuvert mit Baden-K1 "ENINGEN 22 FEB" nach St. Georgen. Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.370.-

2 reddish orange (sulfurizated), small breast shield, plate flaw I, along with 1 Kr. Green, small breast shield, on envelope with Baden single circle postmark "ENINGEN 22 FEB" to St. Georgen. Photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.370.- (8I,7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2216 used 9 image3 Kr. r"tlichkarmin, farbfrische, gut gepr,gte Marke in heller Nuance, zentrischer, zart mittig aufgesetzter violettblauer bayerischer Bahnpost-K1 "K: B: BAHNPOST 16 APR Nbg.-Fkft. II". Randhelle Stelle, sonst einwandfrei. Fotobefund Krug BPP (2014) "Seltene Fremdentwertung durch einen bayerischen Bahnpoststempel."

3 Kr. Reddish carmine, having bright colours, good embossed stamp in a bright shade, centered, tenuous centered mounted violet blue Bavarian railway mail single circle postmark "K: B: railway mail 16 April Nuremberg -Fkft. II". Margin thin place, otherwise perfect. Photo expertize jug BPP (2014) "scarce foreign cancellation through a Bavarian railway cancel (TPO). " (9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2217 on cover 9,10 image3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild karmin und 7 Kr.. kleiner Schild blau je mit EKr. FRANKFURT A.MAIN N1 2.7.72" als portogerechte Frankatur auf komplettem Auslands-Faltbrief nach Rom mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Gesamterhaltung

3 kreuzer small breast shield carmine and 7 Kr. Small breast shield blue always with single circle. FRANKFURT A. MAIN N1 2.7.72" as properly franking on complete international fold letter to Rome with arrival postmark in good total maintenance (9,10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2218 on piece 9VIIIb image3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler VIII b, mit Baden-K2 "BRUCHSAL" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "vorzüglich erhalten", Mi. 100.-

3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, plate flaw VIII b, with Baden two ring cancel "BRUCHSAL" on letter piece, photo expertize Sommer BPP "extremley fine condition", Michel 100.- (9VIIIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2219 on piece 9VIIIbL16 image3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler VIII b, gr"áeres Markenformat L16, mit Baden-K1 "MsLLHEIM" auf Briefstück, minimal Patina, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 100.-

3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, plate flaw VIII b, larger stamp format L16, with Baden single circle postmark "MsLLHEIM" on letter piece, minimal patina, photo expertize Sommer BPP "excellent condition", Michel 100.- (9VIIIbL16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €18.00
2220 used 9VIIIc image3 Kr. karmin, kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler VIII a, kleineres Markenformat L15, entwertet mit einem R3 aus Frankfurt a.M., tiefst gepr. Krug BPP, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

3 Kr. Carmine, small breast shield, plate flaw VIII a, smaller stamp format L15, tied by a three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M., signed on the base jug BPP, photo expertize Sommer BPP "perfect", Michel 100.- (9VIIIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2221 used 10VI image7 Kr. blau, Plattenfehler VI, farbfrische, üblich gez,hnte Marke mit klarem K1 "PFORZHEIM 8 9 72", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten", Mi. 250.-

7 Kr. Blue, plate flaw VI, having bright colours, as usual perforated stamp with clear single circle postmark "PFORZHEIM 8 9 72", photo expertize Sommer BPP "in good condition", Michel 250.- (10VI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2222 nh 11 image18 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches, sehr gut gepr,gtes und gut gez,hntes Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 4.500.-, ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück erzielte in unserer 175. Auktion 2.600.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours, excellent embossed and good perforated outstanding quality of the rare stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp. ", Michel 4.500.-, a qualitatively equipollent piece obtained in of our 175. Auction 2.600.- Euro plus percentage of bid price (11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
2223 on piece 11I,8L16 image18 Kr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, Plattenfehler I, zusammen mit 2 Kr. rotorange, kleiner Schild, gr"átes Markenformat L16, auf Briefstück. Je Marke klarer Taxis-K1 "NIDDA 1 11", die 2 Kr.-Marke zeigt partiell Spuren einer Sulfidation, sonst einwandfreies Briefstück. Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

18 Kr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, plate flaw I, along with 2 Kr. Red orange, small breast shield, largest stamp format L16, on letter piece. Each stamp clear Taxis single circle postmark "NIDDA 1 11", the 2 Kr. Stamp shows partial traces one sulfidation, otherwise perfectly letter piece. Photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.100.- (11I,8L16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2224 used 11II image18 Kr. ockerbraun, kleiner Brustschild, Plattenfehler II, farbfrisches, sehr gut gepr,gtes, einwandfrei zentriertes und sehr gut gez,hntes Kabinettstück mit zentrisch klarem K1 "FRANKFURT A/M 10 1 74", Fotoattest Sommer BPP "...in tadelloser, einwandfreier Beschaffenheit.", Mi. 750.-

18 Kr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, plate flaw II, having bright colours, excellent embossed, perfect centered and excellent perforated extremely fine copy with centric clear single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A / M 10 1 74", photo expertize Sommer BPP". In faultless, perfect state. ", Michel 750.- (11II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00