Forgeries From Resistance Organizations\Fälschungen Von Widerstandsorganisationen
4476 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 4II image3 Pfg. On 60 C. Blackish bluish violet, type II (closed 3), fresh colours, a tooth shortened, otherwise in perfect condition unused. A very scarce issue with an all small edition. By Michel fully undervalued. Photo expertize "from this propaganda forgery are so far only a few copies became known" Pieles BPP.

3 Pfg. auf 60 C. schwärzlichbläulichviolett, Type II (geschlossene 3), farbfrisch, ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst tadellos ungebraucht. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe mit einer ganz geringen Auflage. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet. Fotoattest "VON DIESER PROPAGANDAFÄLSCHUNG SIND BISHER NUR WENIGE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT GEWORDEN" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4II]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4477 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5I image4 Pfg. On 80 C. Blackish yellow emerald-green, type I (low, thick 4), fresh colours, a tooth tiny light, otherwise in perfect condition unused, an extraordinarily scarce issue with all small edition. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

4 Pfg. auf 80 C. schwärzlichgelbsmaragdgrün, Type I (niedrige, dicke 4), farbfrisch, ein Zahn winzig hell, sonst tadellos ungebraucht, eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe mit ganz geringer Auflage. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 5I]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4478 nh 7I image6 Pfg. On 1, 20 Fr. Black brow orange with overprint in type I (wide 6), on face tiny roughening, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce issue, the so far only in few copies have become known is. Expertized Hosang and photo expertize Pieles BPP.

6 Pfg. auf 1,20 Fr. schwarzbraunorange mit Aufdruck in Type I (breite 6), vorderseitig winzige Aufrauhung, sonst tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, die bisher nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Geprüft Hosang und Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 7I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben

Dt. Local Issue Demmin (western Pomerania)\Dt.lokalausgaben Demmin (vorpommern)
4479 2 image20 Pfg. Blue, small size, as properly franked single franking on commercially used letter, a little yellow blotchy, with bridge cancel "DEMMIN 28.7.45. " to Teterow/Mecklenburg. There are only a few commercially used letters of this issue have become known! Photo expertize Busch BPP.

20 Pfg. blau, kleines Format, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, etwas gelbfleckig, mit Stegstempel "DEMMIN 28.7.45." nach Teterow/Mecklenburg. Es sind nur wenige Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Busch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4480 6 image20 Pfg. Blue, label stamp as correctly franked single franking, small defects, on commercially used letter, cover outside of the franking vertical folded, from "DEMMIN 23.7.45. " to BERLIN green forest and probable again return used with handwritten notice of receipt "13.1.46. ", cover reverse defect. There are only a few commercially used letters of this have become known! Signed Bartels, expertized Zierer BPP.

20 Pfg. blau, Etikettenmarke als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur, geringe Beanstandungen, auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur senkrecht gefaltet, von "DEMMIN 23.7.45." nach Berlin-Grunewald und wahrscheinlich wieder zurück gelaufen mit handschriftlichem Eingangsvermerk "13.1.46.", Umschlag rückseitig Fehlstelle. Es sind nur wenige Bedarfsbriefe hiervon bekannt geworden! Signiert Bartels, geprüft Zierer BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 6]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Döbeln\Dt.lokalausgaben Döbeln
4481 1b image6 Pfg. Bright violet, horizontal pair as very scarce properly franked multiple franking on commercially used letter, without sender lid, with oval cancel "DÖBELN taxe precu 18.7.45. " to the tax office in Dresden. Rare!

6 Pfg. lebhaftviolett, waagerechtes Paar als sehr seltene portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, ohne Absenderklappe, mit Ovalstempel "DÖBELN GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 18.7.45." an das Finanzamt in Dresden. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Eckartsberga\Dt.lokalausgaben Eckartsberga
4482 1aI image6 Pfg. Black on green, signature Bu, fresh colours and in perfect condition as enormously scarce properly franked single franking on commercially used postcard from "ECKARTSBERGA 27.7.45. " (all early date, only two days after the issue) to Naumburg. From of this denomination value are very few legitimate documents have become known, the to the large rarities of the German local issue count! Photo expertize Pötzsch BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarz auf grün, Signum Bu, farbfrisch und tadellos als enorm seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte von "ECKARTSBERGA 27.7.45." (ganz frühes Datum, nur zwei Tage nach der Ausgabe) nach Naumburg. Von dieser Wertstufe sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbelege bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben zählen! Fotoattest Pötzsch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1aI]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4483 2I image12 Pfg. Black on rose, signature Bu, fee slip fresh colours and in perfect condition as very scarce commercially used single franking, properly franked on double used commercial letter from "ECKARTSBERGA 25.7.45. " (very early use, two days after the issue) of the Direction of the Eckartshausen Eckartsberga to the head mayor in Naumburg. A spectacular and extraordinarily rare commercial letter!

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, Signum Bu, Gebührenzettel farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene bedarfsmäßig verwendete Einzelfrankatur, portogerecht auf doppelt verwendetem Bedarfsbrief von "ECKARTSBERGA 25.7.45." (sehr frühe Verwendung, zwei Tage nach der Ausgabe) von der Direktion des Eckartshausen Eckartsberga an den Oberbürgermeister in Naumburg. Ein eindrucksvoller und außerordentlich seltener Bedarfsbrief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2I]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Fredersdorf\Dt.lokalausgaben Fredersdorf
4484 FD132/77 imageGovernment services stamp of the German Reich, all 12 issued values with violet overprint "F. M. ", date-appropriate cancellation on small letter pieces with violet provisional cancel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 15. November 1945". Almost all known sets wise backdated cancel on. Genuine used might little more than 10 sets have been preserved be. A rarity of this area and clearly undervalued by Michel! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Harder BPP.

Behördendienstmarken des Deutschen Reiches, alle 12 verausgabten Werte mit violettem Aufdruck "F.M.", zeitgerecht gest. auf kleinen Briefstücken mit violettem Notstempel "FREDERSDORF b. BERLIN 15.NOV.1945". Fast alle bekannten Serien weisen rückdatierte Abstempelungen auf. Echt gest. dürften kaum mehr als 10 Serien erhalten geblieben sein. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Harder BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) FD132/77]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Freudenstadt\Dt.lokalausgaben Freudenstadt
4485 1 imageOBERTAL, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, two examples, once from lower margin, as properly franked multiple franking on sounded commercial letter from "OBERTAL 19.11.45" to Stuttgart. Legitimate documents from Obertal to class among the large rarities of this area. Multiple franking to 6 Pfg. Are extremely rare, expertized Sturm.

OBERTAL, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, zwei Exemplare, einmal vom Unterrand, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf getöntem Bedarfsbrief von "OBERTAL 19.11.45" nach Stuttgart. Bedarfsbelege von Obertal zählen zu den großen Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes. Mehrfachfrankaturen zu 6 Pfg. sind äußerst selten, gepr. Sturm. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4486 1 imageGLATTEN, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in the vertical pair from left margin of sheet, one stamp pulled out, as exceptional, properly franked multiple franking on cancellation adjusted offical letter with pasted over Imperial Eagle from "GLATTEN 6.11.45" to Freudenstadt. Such frankings from Glatten to class among the largest rarities of this area. A rarity, of the only a few examples existing.

GLATTEN, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im senkrechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, eine Marke Ausriss, als herausragende, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf aptiertem Amtsbrief mit überklebtem Reichsadler von "GLATTEN 6.11.45" nach Freudenstadt. Derartige Frankaturen von Glatten zählen zu den größten Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes. Eine Rarität, von der nur wenige Exemplare existieren. (Image)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4487 1 imageOBERTAL, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in a horizontal pair, left stamp letter fold, as properly franked multiple franking on commercial cover from "OBERTAL 22.11.45" to Dornstetten. Such frankings waren from 19.11.45 in Obertal possible. Commercial mail from Obertal in this kind counts to the large rarities. See also page 153 in the handbook "the fee slip from Freudenstadt" from Dr. Penning.

OBERTAL, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im waagerechten Paar, linke Marke Brieffaltung, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geschäftsbrief von "OBERTAL 22.11.45" nach Dornstetten. Derartige Frankaturen waren ab 19.11.45 in Obertal möglich. Bedarfspost aus Obertal in dieser Form zählt zu den großen Seltenheiten. Siehe auch Seite 153 im Handbuch "Die Gebührenzettel von Freudenstadt" von Dr. Penning. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4488 1 imageLOSSBURG, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in a horizontal pair (left stamp above damaged), as properly franked multiple franking on commercial letter from "LOSSBURG 29.10.45" to Freudenstadt. A great rarity the local mail Freudenstadt.

LOSSBURG, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im waagerechten Paar (linke Marke oben beschädigt), als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Bedarfsbrief von "LOSSBURG 29.10.45" nach Freudenstadt. Eine große Seltenheit der Lokalpost Freudenstadt. (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4489 1 imageLOSSBURG, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in the vertical pair, as properly franked multiple franking on commercial cover from "LOSSBURG 1.12.45" to Lahr. Expertized Zierer BPP. Commercial mail the Postal service place Lossburg counts in this kind to the rarities of the area.

LOSSBURG, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im senkrechten Paar, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geschäftsbrief von "LOSSBURG 1.12.45" nach Lahr. Geprüft Zierer BPP. Bedarfspost der Poststelle Lossburg zählt in dieser Form zu den Seltenheiten des Gebietes. (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4490 1 imageSCHOPFLOCH, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, two examples in each case from right margin of sheet, as properly franked multiple franking on collector-cover from "SCHOPFLOCH 6.10.45" to Kirchentellinsfurt. From known correspondence (see also handbook Dr. Penning "the fee slip from Freudenstadt"). Rare!

SCHOPFLOCH, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, zwei Exemplare jeweils vom rechten Bogenrand, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Sammler-Brief von "SCHOPFLOCH 6.10.45" nach Kirchentellinsfurt. aus bekannter Korrespondenz (siehe auch Handbuch Dr. Penning "Die Gebührenzettel von Freudenstadt"). Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4491 1 imageDORNSTETTEN, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in the vertical pair, as properly franked multiple franking on cover from "DORNSTETTEN 9.11.45" to Besigheim. Multiple franking like these are rare from Dornstetten. Expertized Haferkamp

DORNSTETTEN, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im senkrechten Paar, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "DORNSTETTEN 9.11.45" nach Besigheim. Mehrfachfrankaturen wie diese sind selten von Dornstetten. Geprüft Haferkamp (Image)

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4492 1 imageBAIERSBRONN, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, from right margin of sheet, as properly franked single franking on bargain postcard from "BAIERSBRONN 12.11.45" to Neckarbischofsheim. Postcards from Baiersbronn are very rare.

BAIERSBRONN, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, vom rechten Bogenrand, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Geschäfts-Postkarte von "BAIERSBRONN 12.11.45" nach Neckarbischofsheim. Postkarten aus Baiersbronn sind sehr selten. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4493 1 imageSCHOPFLOCH, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, from upper margin, as properly franked single franking on collector postcard from "SCHOPFLOCH 10.12.45" to Freudenstadt from known correspondence, see also handbook Dr. Penning "the fee slip from Freudenstadt", expertized Sturm.

SCHOPFLOCH, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, vom Oberrand, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Sammler-Postkarte von "SCHOPFLOCH 10.12.45" nach Freudenstadt aus bekannter Korrespondenz, siehe auch Handbuch Dr. Penning "Die Gebührenzettel von Freudenstadt", gepr. Sturm. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4494 1 imageDORNSTETTEN, 6 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, in the vertical pair, as properly franked multiple franking on commercial cover from "DORNSTETTEN 8.11.45" to Ebingen. Signed Haferkamp. Multiple franking like these are rare from Dornstetten.

DORNSTETTEN, 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, im senkrechten Paar, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geschäftsbrief von "DORNSTETTEN 8.11.45" nach Ebingen. Signiert Haferkamp. Mehrfachfrankaturen wie diese sind selten von Dornstetten. (Image)

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4495 2 imageSCHOPFLOCH, 8 Pfg. Fee slip 1945, from the left upper corner, as properly franked single franking on collector local letter from "SCHOPFLOCH 20.10.45". From known correspondence, (see also handbook Dr. Penning "the fee slip from Freudenstadt").

SCHOPFLOCH, 8 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1945, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Sammler-Ortsbrief von "SCHOPFLOCH 20.10.45". Aus bekannter Korrespondenz, (siehe auch Handbuch Dr. Penning "Die Gebührenzettel von Freudenstadt"). (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM