4375 nh 68F image10 on 12 Din. Airmail 1942 with very rare variety "missing network overprint", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

10 auf 12 Din. Flugpost 1942 mit sehr seltener Abart "FEHLENDER NETZÜBERDRUCK", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 68F]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4376 ng 75PU image2 Din. Abbey Manasija 1942, spectacular unperforated proof in the original colour black violet purple on ungummed, satinated beige coloured paper, fresh colours and large margins all around in utterly perfect condition. There are very few trial proofs of this kind have become known, therefore also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

2 Din. Kloster Manasija 1942, spektakulärer ungezähnter Probedruck in der Originalfarbe schwarzviolettpurpur auf ungummiertem, satiniertem beigefarbenen Papier, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur ganz wenige Probedrucke dieser Art bekannt geworden, daher auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 75PU]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ukraine\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ukraine
4377 ng 16A imageThe miniature sheet from GOROCHOW: 12 Pfg. Brown red/black with contour of the territory commissioner's office, a dreamlike beautiful miniature sheet to four values, two on the front respectively two on the back, normal respectively inverted printed, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum. The edition amounted to be on only 192 perforated values, well, only 48 miniature sheet. These were nearly all separated, so that complete miniature sheet to the large rarities the occupation issues of the II. World war count. There are most likely less than five examples is existing. In this excellent quality, like here offered, a costliness for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

DER KLEINBOGEN VON GOROCHOW: 12 Pfg. braunrot/schwarz mit Umriss des Gebietskommissariats, ein traumhaft schöner Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, zwei auf der Vorderseite bzw. zwei auf der Rückseite, normal bzw. kopfstehend gedruckt, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 192 gezähnte Werte, also nur 48 Kleinbogen. Diese wurden nahezu alle aufgetrennt, sodass vollständige Kleinbogen zu den großen Raritäten der Besetzungsausgaben des II. Weltkrieges zählen. Es sind höchstwahrscheinlich weniger als fünf Exemplare vorhanden. In dieser excellenten Qualität, wie hier angeboten, eine Kostbarkeit für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 16A]

Start Bid €15000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4378 16A image12 Pfg. Brown red/black with contour of the territory commissioner's office, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with blue official seal. An outstanding quality this large rarity of the German occupation issues of the II. World war! The edition amounted to be in total on only 192 pieces, from which very few used examples have become known. Photo certificates Krischke BPP and Zirath.

12 Pfg. braunrot/schwarz mit Umriss des Gebietskommissariats, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit blauem Dienstsiegel. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben des II. Weltkrieges! Die Auflage belief sich insgesamt auf nur 192 Stück, wovon nur ganz wenige gebrauchte Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoatteste Krischke BPP und Zirath. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Alexanderstadt\Dt.bes.ii.wk.alexanderstadt
4379 nh 9 image3 Rbl. On 20 Kop. Black yellow green with overprint in type III, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. This is one of the largest rarities of the German occupation issues, from which by our knowledge only six examples in mint never hinged condition have become known. As against the high paid Heydrich-block with an edition from 1000 copies, which at present mint never hinged hammer-prices from to 31000,- € reaches, is these issue a genuine rarity and one of the absolute top pieces of this area! Photo certificates Zirath BPP and "unused appertain these stamps to the large N rarities of the German occupation issues of the II. World war" Krischke BPP.

3 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. schwarzgelbgrün mit Aufdruck in Type III, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Seltenheiten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben, wovon unseres Wissens lediglich sechs Exemplare in postfr. Erhaltung bekannt geworden sind. Im Gegensatz zu dem hoch bezahlten Heydrich-Block mit einer Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren, welcher derzeit postfr. Zuschlagspreise von bis 31000,- € erzielt, ist diese Ausgabe eine echte Rarität und eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke dieses Gebietes! Fotoatteste Zirath BPP und "UNGEBRAUCHT GEHÖREN DIESE MARKEN ZU DEN GROßEN SELTENHEITEN DER DEUTSCHEN BESETZUNGSAUSGABEN DES II. WELTKRIEGES" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 9]

Start Bid €7500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4380 15III image10 Rub. On 1 Rub. Blackish blue with overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition, without the usual mould stain of this issue on piece, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this occupation rarity! Photo expertize Zirath. Michel 3500,- € .

10 Rub. auf 1 Rub. schwärzlichblau mit Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos, ohne die üblichen Stockflecken dieser Ausgabe auf Briefstück, sauber gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser Besetzungs-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Zirath. Mi. 3500,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 15III]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sarny\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sarny
4381 3A image3 Krb. Black on dull gray, type I, fresh colours and in perfect condition on piece neat cancelled "SARNY 26.10.41. ". A very scarce issue with a total edition from only 260 copies, of it 135 in type I. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

3 Krb. schwarz auf mattgrau, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstück sauber gest. "SARNY 26.10.41.". Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 260 Exemplaren, davon 135 in Type I. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 3A]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4382 4AGI image50 Kop. Black on gray blue with spectacular variety "printing on the gray Paper-back", fresh colours on very nice letter piece, neat cancelled "SARNY". The edition of this variety amounted to be on only 25 pieces! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

50 Kop. schwarz auf graublau mit spektakulärer Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GRAUEN PAPIER-RÜCKSEITE", farbfrisch auf sehr schönem Briefstück, tadellos gest. "SARNY". Die Auflage dieser Abart belief sich auf lediglich 25 Stück! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4AGI]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4383 4AGII image50 Kop. Black on dark gray blue, the very scarce variety "printing on the Paper back", fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition. The edition of this variety amounted to be on only 25 values, so that only eight examples in type II ever possible are. A major rarity of this area! Photo certificates "the condition is perfect" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP.

50 Kop. schwarz auf dunkelgraublau, die sehr seltene Abart "DRUCK AUF DER PAPIERRÜCKSEITE", farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Auflage dieser Abart belief sich auf lediglich 25 Werte, so dass nur acht Exemplare in Type II überhaupt möglich sind. Eine große Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4AGII]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zante\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zante
4384 nh 1/3I/II imagePostage stamps set 1943 with black respectively purple red overprint, all six values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP. Michel 960,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1943 mit schwarzem bzw. lilarotem Aufdruck, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. Mi. 960,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/3I/II]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara
4385 FDC 1,4/20 imageThe First Day Cover world rarity: postal stamps 1943, 21 different values, fresh colours and in perfect condition on sensational First Day Cover with clean first day postmark "ZARA 9.10.43. ". Included are also the top rare pieces to 2, 55 liras in type I with plate flaw V (edition 20 pieces), 3, 70 liras (edition 800 piece), 10 liras in type II (edition 428 pieces), 20 liras (edition 71 piece), 25 liras (edition 32 pieces! ! ) and 50 liras (edition 47 pieces! ! ). Especially the values to 25 liras and 50 liras become even as normal examples pretty much never offered and to class among the all large rarities of this area. This First Day Cover places one of the largest rarities of the German philately dar. Unique! Photo certificates Alberto Diena (1964) and Robert Brunel (2021).

DIE ERSTTAGSBRIEF-WELTRARITÄT: Freimarken 1943, 21 verschiedene Werte, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sensationellem Ersttagsbrief mit sauberem Ersttagsstempel "ZARA 9.10.43.". Enthalten sind auch die Topraritäten zu 2,55 Lire in Type I mit Plattenfehler V (Auflage 20 Stück), 3,70 Lire (Auflage 800 Stück), 10 Lire in Type II (Auflage 428 Stück), 20 Lire (Auflage 71 Stück), 25 Lire (Auflage 32 Stück!!) und 50 Lire (Auflage 47 Stück!!). Insbesondere die Werte zu 25 Lire und 50 Lire werden selbst als Normalwerte so gut wie nie angeboten und zählen zu den ganz großen Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes. Dieser Ersttagsbrief stellt eine der größten Raritäten der deutschen Philatelie dar. UNIKAT! Fotoatteste Alberto Diena (1964) und Robert Brunel (2021). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1,4/20]

Start Bid €100000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4386 1/7,20.1/4 image5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 and 35 C. With overprint "German occupation ZARA", as well also all fours propaganda se-tenants on decorative phil. Registered cover from "ZARA 23.10.43. ". Rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 und 35 C. mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG ZARA", sowie auch alle vier Propaganda-Zusammendrucke auf dekorativem phil. Einschreibebrief von "ZARA 23.10.43.". Selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/7,20.1/4]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4387 8/14 image75 C., 1 L., 1, 25 L., 1, 50 L., 2 L., 2, 55 L. And 3, 70 L., all values fresh colours and perfect perforated in perfect condition on very nice registered philatelic letter, perfect used "ZARA BARCAGNO 23.10.43. ". A rarity of this area, especially with the rarely value to 3, 70 liras. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

75 C., 1 L., 1,25 L., 1,50 L., 2 L., 2,55 L. und 3,70 L., alle Werte farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Sammlerbrief, ideal gest. "ZARA BARCAGNO 23.10.43.". Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes, insbesondere mit dem seltenen Wert zu 3,70 Lire. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 8/14]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4388 15/16,21/22 image5 L. Dark rose red, 10 L. Dark bluish purple and special messenger stamps 1943 both values (1, 25 L. With plate flaw "Z from ZARA italics"), all fours values fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered philatelic letter with clearly postmarks "ZARA BARCAGNO 23.10.43. ". An outstanding quality this Zara rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

5 L. dunkelrosarot, 10 L. dunkelbläulichviolett und Eilmarken 1943 beide Werte (1,25 L. mit Plattenfehler "Z VON ZARA KURSIV"), alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Sammlerbrief mit klaren Stempeln "ZARA BARCAGNO 23.10.43.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Zara-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 15/16,21/22]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4389 23/31 imageThe spectacular airmail set franking: airmail issue 1943, all nine values complete fresh colours and very well perforated on especially beautiful faultless letter with neat and clear mounted two ring cancel "ZARA 11.10.43. ". Included are naturally also the extremely rarely values to 5 liras (edition 130 piece) and 10 liras (edition 50 pieces). This is one of the all large rarities of this area. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo certificates Alberto Diena (1964) and Robert Brunel (2021).

DIE SPEKTAKULÄRE FLUGPOST-SATZFRANKATUR: Flugpostausgabe 1943, alle neun Werte komplett farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf besonders schönem tadellosem Brief mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem K2 "ZARA 11.10.43.". Enthalten sind natürlich auch die äusserst seltenen Werte zu 5 Lire (Auflage 130 Stück) und 10 Lire (Auflage 50 Stück). Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Alberto Diena (1964) und Robert Brunel (2021). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 23/31]

Start Bid €30000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4390 29II image5 L. Blackish green, airmail 1943, with overprint "German occupation ZARA" in type II, fresh colours and very well perforated, especially neat and clear used "ZARA". A dreamlike beautiful copy this large occupation rarity. The edition in type II is on only 40 piece. Outstanding quality! Expertized Alberto Diena, Ludin, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

5 L. schwärzlichgrün, Flugpost 1943, mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG ZARA" in Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders sauber und klar gest. "ZARA". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Besetzungs-Rarität. Die Auflage in Type II beläuft sich auf lediglich 40 Stück. Luxus! Geprüft Alberto Diena, Ludin, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 29II]

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4391 nh I imageThe not issued value: 20 C. Red with overprint "ZARA", the very scarce not issued stamp, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 200 pieces. A significant rarity of the German occupation issues of the II. World war! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

DER UNVERAUSGABTE WERT: 20 C. rot mit Aufdruck "ZARA", die sehr seltene unverausgabte Marke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Stück. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben des II. Weltkrieges! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) I]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara Postage\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara-porto
4392 1/11 imagePostage due stamps 1943, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter pieces, uniform neat and clear used "ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43. ". A particularly beautiful set! Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

Portomarken 1943, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einheitlich sauber und klar gest. "ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43.". Eine besonders schöne Serie! Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/11]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Field / Island Post\Feld/inselpost
4393 nh 5a imageTunis small package stamp 1943, a wonderful block of four from lower margin, wonderful fresh colours and extraordinarily good perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. In this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated collection! Expertized Volz, photo expertize Kesselstatt BPP.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943, ein wundervoller Viererblock vom Unterrand, herrlich farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Geprüft Volz, Fotoattest Kesselstatt BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 5a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4394 5a imageTunis small package stamp 1943 on thick paper, neat cancelled "by of the army postal service delivered" in black. A scarce and sought issue! Photo expertize Gabisch BPP.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943 auf dickem Papier, tadellos gest. "BEI DER FELDPOST EINGELIEFERT" in schwarz. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Fotoattest Gabisch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM