German Occupation Ii. Ww. Kotor\Dt.bes.ii.wk.kotor
4354 nh I/IX imageThe not issued set 1944: 10-80 Pfg. Postal stamps 1944, the complete set from nine not issued values, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. There are only a few complete sets have been preserved, whereby it be here about one of the most beautiful known sets act. A lover sentence for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel BPP.

DIE UNVERAUSGABTE SERIE 1944: 10-80 Pfg. Freimarken 1944, die komplette Serie von neun unverausgabten Werten, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige komplette Sätze erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um eine der schönsten bekannten Garnituren handelt. Ein Liebhabersatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) I/IX]

Start Bid €7000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen
4355 nh 9DDI image80 Kop. Ultramarine with spectacular variety "overprint front- and reverse", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. From this sensational variety are only 16 examples have become known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act. Photo expertize Krischke.

80 Kop. ultramarin mit spektakulärer Abart "AUFDRUCK VORDER- UND RÜCKSEITIG", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser sensationellen Abart sind nur 16 Exemplare bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt. Fotoattest Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 9DDI]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4356 nh 10/18 imageVilnius set 1941, all nine values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value signed. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

Vilnius-Serie 1941, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Höchstwert signiert. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10/18]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Panevezys\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Paneve
4358 5,8b,9 image10 Kop., 30 Kop. (overprint black) and 60 Kop., fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, perfect used, expertized Keiler BPP. Michel 520,- €.

10 Kop., 30 Kop. (Aufdruck schwarz) und 60 Kop., farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, ideal gest., geprüft Keiler BPP. Mi. 520,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 5,8b,9]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Telsiai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Telsiai
4359 10PFXVII image1 Rouble, 2nd issue, with overprint error "Vi in lieu of VI" fresh colours and in perfect condition neat cancelled from upper margin. A rarity of this area, from which only 19 examples possible are. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein. Michel 900,- €.

1 Rubel, 2. Auflage, mit Aufdruckfehler "Vi STATT VI" farbfrisch und tadellos sauber gest. vom Oberrand. Eine Seltenheit dieses Gebietes, wovon nur 19 Exemplare möglich sind. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10PFXVII]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4360 nh 18IIIb image30 Kop. Agriculture exhibition 1941 with overprint in type III, fresh colours, perfect perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality with an edition from only 360 copies! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

30 Kop. Landwirtschaftsausstellung 1941 mit Aufdruck in Type III, farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück mit einer Auflage von lediglich 360 Exemplaren! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 18IIIb]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4361 nh 18IIIk image30 Kop. Agriculture exhibition 1941, left upper corner of the sheet with scarce plate flaw "I IN TELSIAI broken", in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures. The edition of this variety amounts to only 40 piece, in this excellent quality a rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Huylmans BPP. Michel 1350,- €.

30 Kop. Landwirtschaft-Ausstellung 1941, linke obere Bogenecke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "I IN TELSIAI GEBROCHEN", tadellos postfr. Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen. Die Auflage dieser Abart beträgt nur 40 Stück, in dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP. Mi. 1350,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 18IIIk]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Zarasai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Zarasai
4362 nh 1/6b image5-50 K. Postal stamps 1941, as well the 5 K. With inverted overprint in brown lilac, as well the rest values with normal overprint in red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 K. With photo certificate "utterly perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, the rest values expertized Krischke BPP.

5-50 K. Freimarken 1941, dabei die 5 K. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in braunlila, sowie die anderen Werte mit normalem Aufdruck in rot, tadellos postfr., 5 K. mit Fotoattest "ABSOLUT EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, die anderen Werte geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/6b]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4363 6aIIB image50 Kop. With black overprint "LIETUVA 1941 VI26 ZARASAI" in the very rare type IIB with two hyphens, fresh colours and neat cancelled "ZARASAI". There are only a few examples of this have become known. In the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers also only noted without price! Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

50 Kop. mit schwarzem Aufdruck "LIETUVA 1941-VI-26 ZARASAI" in der sehr seltenen Type IIB mit zwei Bindestrichen, farbfrisch und sauber gest. "ZARASAI". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 6aIIB]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Montenegro\Dt.bes.ii.wk.montenegro
4364 1/9III imagePostage stamps set 1943, all nine values fresh colours and very well perforated in perfect condition on large letter piece clean date-appropriate cancellation "PODGORICA 25. XII. 43. ". As well the Michel number 1 in type II, as well the Michel number 9 in very rare type III. There are only a few genuine used sets have become known, whereby it be especially whose key value in of the rare type about a rarity of the German occupation issues act. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1943, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung auf großem Briefstück sauber zeitgerecht gest. "PODGORICA 25.XII.43.". Dabei die Mi.Nr. 1 in Type II, sowie die Mi.Nr. 9 in sehr seltener Type III. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Serien bekannt geworden, wobei es sich insbesondere bei dem Höchstwert in der seltenen Type um eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben handelt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/9III]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4365 FDC 20/28 imageRefugee Aid 1944, all nine values fresh colours and in perfect condition on two covers, in each case clean and neat cancelled "CETINJE 22. V. 44. " from first day. These issue is genuine used anyway extraordinarily rare. As first day document a rarity of this area also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamps is perfect" Brunel.

Flüchtlingshilfe 1944, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei Umschlägen, jeweils sauber und klar gest. "CETINJE 22.V.44." vom Ersttag. Diese Ausgabe ist echt gest. ohnehin außerordentlich selten. Als Ersttagsbeleg eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 20/28]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4366 29/35 imageRed Cross 1944, faultless set on unlabelled cover with clean CTO "BERANE 24. VIII. 44". This post office was during of the German occupation closed, the stamp was in Cetinje, used are these stamps very rare. Photo expertize Krischke.

Rotes Kreuz 1944, tadellose Serie auf unbeschriftetem Umschlag mit sauberem Gefälligkeitsstempel "BERANE 24.VIII.44". Dieses Postamt war während der deutschen Besetzung geschlossen, der Stempel befand sich in Cetinje, gest. sind diese Marken sehr selten. Fotoattest Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 29/35]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ostland\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ostland
4367 14 image30 Pfg. Hitler with overprint "OSTLAND", fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on very nice return receipt card from "RIGA 24.12.41. ". An enormously rare stamped form in utterly perfect condition and in this kind a rarity of the German occupation issues of the II. World war!

30 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck "OSTLAND", farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schöner Rückscheinkarte von "RIGA 24.12.41.". Ein enorm seltenes frankiertes Formular in absolut perfekter Erhaltung und in dieser Form eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben des II. Weltkrieges! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 14]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Pleskau\Dt.bes.ii.wk.pleskau
4368 Vb image30 Kop. Dark violet ultramarine with overprint in dark rose red, the scarce not issued value, fresh colours, at the bottom on the right round corner, otherwise in perfect condition as enormously scarce commercially use reverse on cover with violet two ring cancel "PSKOW 9.8.41. ", cover vertical folded, reverse a little blotched and tear in the cover at the bottom. Commercially used letters of this issue to class among the all large rarities of the German occupation issues. There are very few documents have become known! Expertized Keiler BPP.

30 Kop. dunkelviolettultramarin mit Aufdruck in dunkelrosarot, der seltene unverausgabte Wert, farbfrisch, rechts unten eckrund, sonst tadellos als enorm seltene bedarfsmäßige Verwendung rückseitig auf Brief mit violettem K2 "PSKOW 9.8.41.", Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet, rückseitig etwas fleckig und Einriss im Umschlag unten. Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege bekannt geworden! Geprüft Keiler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) Vb]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4369 nh 2P3 image30 Kop. Blue with sample overprint "PLESKAU without designation of value", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 50 pieces. A significant rarity the occupation issues! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Zirath BPP.

30 Kop. blau mit Probeaufdruck "PLESKAU OHNE WERTBEZEICHNUNG", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 50 Stück. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Besetzungsausgaben! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 2P3]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4370 nh 4P image60 Kop. Carmine with scarce vertical sample overprint "PLESKAU" without designation of value, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin. With an edition from only 65 pieces belongs this proof to the rarities of the German occupation issues! Photo expertize Zirath BPP.

60 Kop. karmin mit seltenem senkrechtem Probeaufdruck "PLESKAU" ohne Wertbezeichnung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand. Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 65 Stück gehört dieser Probedruck zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben! Fotoattest Zirath BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4P]

Start Bid €1100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ljady\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ljady
4371 nh 1b image60 Kop. On 1 Pfg. Hindenburg with black violet overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a great rarity the occupation issues with an edition from only 200 piece! Expertized Keiler BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

60 Kop. auf 1 Pfg. Hindenburg mit schwarzviolettem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine große Seltenheit der Besetzungsausgaben mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Stück! Geprüft Keiler BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1b]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Serbia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.serbien
4372 nh 1/15,31/45 imagePostage stamps set 1941, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 320,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1941, tadellos postfr. Mi. 320,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/15,31/45]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4373 nh 54/57I/III imagePrisoners of war 1941 in vertical strip of three from upper margin, with the types I, II and III, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Decorative and scarce multiples!

Kriegsgefangene 1941 in senkrechten Dreierstreifen vom Oberrand, mit den Typen I, II und III, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dekorative und seltene Einheiten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 54/57I/III]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4374 66/70 imageAirmail stamps 1942, fresh colours and in perfect condition as very nice set franking on cover with clear single circle postmark "BEOGRAD 18. XI. 42. ", not transported. Photo expertize "the condition of the letter is perfect" Kleymann BPP.

Flugpostmarken 1942, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne Satzfrankatur auf Umschlag mit klarem K1 "BEOGRAD 18.XI.42.", nicht befördert. Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG DES BRIEFES IST EINWANDFREI" Kleymann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 66/70]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM