German Occupation Ii. Ww. Odenpäh\Dt.bes.ii.wk.odenpäh
4314 nh 1B,1BF image20 Kop. Black/violet ultramarine, type II, cut in a horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, fresh colours and large margins all around. As well the left stamp with very rare variety "colour violet ultramarine missing". A spectacular combination pair this anyway very rare issue. There are only six such pairs have become known. One of the large rarities of this area! Expertized Keiler BPP, Nemvalz, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

20 Kop. schwarz/violettultramarin, Type II, geschnitten im waagerechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig. Dabei die linke Marke mit sehr seltener Abart "FARBE VIOLETTULTRAMARIN FEHLEND". Ein spektakuläres Kombinationspaar dieser ohnehin sehr seltenen Ausgabe. Es sind nur sechs derartige Paare bekannt geworden. Eine der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Keiler BPP, Nemvalz, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1B,1BF]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Pernau\Dt.bes.ii.wk.pernau
4315 5/10I imagePostage stamps set 1941 with overprint "PERNAU 8. VII. 1941", uniform in of the rare type I on six perfect letter pieces, single neat and clear used with complete mounted two ring cancel "PÄRNU 19. VIII. 41. ". Also the extremely scarce top value to 50 Kop. Is in first-class outstanding quality is existing. A wonderful exceptional series for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941 mit Aufdruck "PERNAU 8.VII.1941", einheitlich in der seltenen Type I auf sechs idealen Briefstücken, einzeln sauber und klar gest. mit vollständig abgeschlagenen K2 "PÄRNU 19.VIII.41.". Auch der extrem seltene Spitzenwert zu 50 Kop. ist in erstklassiger Luxus-Qualität vorhanden. Eine wundervolle Ausnahmeserie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 5/10I]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4316 nh 10I image50 Kop. Brown, with overprint "PERNAU 8. VII. 1941" in of the rare type I, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the German occupation issues with an edition from only 800 pieces. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

50 Kop. braun, mit Aufdruck "PERNAU 8.VII.1941" in der seltenen Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben mit einer Auflage von lediglich 800 Stück. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10I]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dünkirchen
4317 2I image50 C. Red, vertical pair with overprint "Occupied area North France" in type I, in perfect condition on decorative commercially used letter from "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40. " to Malo Les Bains with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. rot, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, tadellos auf dekorativem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40." nach Malo Les Bains mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 2I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4318 FDC 3I image50 C. Blue, horizontal pair with overprint "Occupied area North France" in type I, in perfect condition on First Day Cover with single circle postmark "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. ". Very rare!

50 C. blau, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief mit K1 "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40.". Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 3I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4319 nh 11I image25 C. Blue-green, type I, sensational half original sheet with overprint "Occupied area North France" with date of printing "8.4.40. ", three times horizontal prefolded, in places slightly separated, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, with 10 attached blank fields, only a blank field small little stain dots (insignificant). A sensational, in this kind seeming unique unit and a Honor for the large special collection! Photo expertize autumn. Michel 45000,- € for the normal stamp. In respect of the rarely blank fields (only 160 pieces are ever possible! ) is a catalogue value from at least 55000,- € justified.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, sensationeller halber Originalbogen mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" mit Druckdatum "8.4.40.", dreimal waagerecht vorgefaltet, stellenweise leicht angetrennt, alle Marken tadellos postfr., mit 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, lediglich ein Leerfeld kleine Stockpünktchen (unbedeutend). Eine sensationelle, in dieser Form wohl einmalige Einheit und eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Herbst. Mi. 45000,- € für die Normalmarke. Im Hinblick auf die seltenen Leerfelder (nur 160 Stück sind überhaupt möglich!) ist ein Katalogwert von mindestens 55000,- € gerechtfertigt. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 11I]

Start Bid €15000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4320 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 39II image90 C. Nativities retrogression with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

90 C. Geburten-Rückgang mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 39II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4321 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 41II image1 Fr. Exhibition with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

1 Fr. Ausstellung mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 41II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4322 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 43II image1, 50 Fr. General Gallieni with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

1,50 Fr. General Gallieni mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 43II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4323 81,52 image90 C. Allegory with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as properly franked mixed franking on cover from "DUNKERQUE 2.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 800,- €.

90 C. Allegorie mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 2.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 81,52]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4324 159,52 image90 C. Guillotiere bridge with 10 C. Blue, type I, as properly franked mixed franking on letter from "DUNKERQUE 28.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Scarce franking. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

90 C. Guillotiere-Brücke mit 10 C. blau, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 28.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Seltene Frankatur. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 159,52]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4325 171 image1 Fr. Auguste Rodin, type I, as properly franked single franking on letter from "GHYVELDE 8.7.40" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

1 Fr. Auguste Rodin, Type I, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 8.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 171]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4326 172 image1 Fr. "the overseas France", in perfect condition on cover with as properly franked single franking with hand stamp in type I from "GHYVELDE 9.7.40. " to Dunkerque with arrival postmark. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 1000,- €.

1 Fr. "DAS ÜBERSEEISCHE FRANKREICH", tadellos auf Brief mit als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur mit Handstempel in Type I von "GHYVELDE 9.7.40." nach Dunkerque mit Ankunftsstempel. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 172]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4327 173 image1 Fr. Soldiers, type I, as properly franked single franking on cover from "GHYVELDE 12.7.40" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 1000,- €.

1 Fr. Soldaten, Type I, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 12.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 173]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4328 174K image1 Fr. Marshal Foch, type I, with inverted overprint, as properly franked single franking on cover from "GHYVELDE 30.7.40" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Very rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

1 Fr. Marschall Foch, Type I, mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 30.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 174K]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Fortress Lorient\Dt.bes.ii.wk.festung Lorient
4329 nh 7 image80 C. Marshal Petain with overprint "fortress LORIENT", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 300 pieces and clearly undervalued by Michel! Expertized Calves, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

80 C. Marschall Petain mit Aufdruck "FESTUNG LORIENT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 300 Stück und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Calves, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 7]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4330 nh 10 image1, 50 Fr. Marshal Petain with overprint "fortress LORIENT", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 1800 pieces and by Michel undervalued. Expertized Pickenpack BPP, Calves, photo expertize autumn VP.

1,50 Fr. Marschall Petain mit Aufdruck "FESTUNG LORIENT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 1800 Stück und im Michel unterbewertet. Geprüft Pickenpack BPP, Calves, Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. St. Nazaire\Dt.bes.ii.wk.st.nazaire
4331 1/2a imageChamber of commerce 1945, both values with additional franking France on decorative registered cover with provisional registered stamp from "LE POULIGUEN 9.4.45. " to Batz Sur Mer with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Handelskammer 1945, beide Werte mit Zusatzfrankatur Frankreich auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibestempel von "LE POULIGUEN 9.4.45." nach Batz Sur Mer mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1/2a]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4332 2a image2 Fr. Purple brown on green, in perfect condition on cover from "LE CROISIG 9.4.45. " to Le Pouliguen, there with postage due stamp postage stamps added. A decorative, philatelic document!

2 Fr. lilabraun auf grün, tadellos auf Brief von "LE CROISIG 9.4.45." nach Le Pouliguen, dort mit Portomarke nachfrankiert. Ein dekorativer, philatelistischer Beleg! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 2a]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. France Legionnaire Stamps\Dt.bes.ii.wk.frankreich-legionärsmarken
4333 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet 1941, fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack. Michel 800,- €.

Eisbär-Block 1941, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., geprüft Pickenpack. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) Bl.I]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM