4294 imageHeydrich 1943, extremely rare protective bag for the Heydrich-block, no. 129 with handwritten notation "HEYDRICH memorial stamp". Extraordinarily rare, there only still few covers have been preserved are. Photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP.

Heydrich 1943, äusserst seltene Schutztasche für den Heydrich-Block, Nr. 129 mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "HEYDRICH-GEDENK-MARKE". Außerordentlich selten, da nur noch wenige Umschläge erhalten geblieben sind. Fotobefund Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Bohemia And Moravia Admission Stamp\Dt.bes.ii.wk.böhmen Und Mähren-zulassu
4295 nh 1U imageTheresienstadt admission stamp 1943 in dark green, fresh colours, large margins all around unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and sought issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Pfeiffer BPP.

Theresienstadt-Zulassungsmarke 1943 in dunkelgrün, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Alsace\Dt.bes.ii.wk.elsass
4296 nh 4K image6 Pfg. Hindenburg with very rare variety "inverted overprint Alsace", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 100 pieces. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

6 Pfg. Hindenburg mit sehr seltener Abart "KOPFSTEHENDER AUFDRUCK ELSAß", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 100 Stück. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4K]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Estonia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.estland
4297 4/9U imageReconstruction 1941, faultless block of four set unperforated on beautiful letter pieces, neat cancelled, in this kind very rare, expertized Krischke BPP. Michel 1000,- € .

Wiederaufbau 1941, tadellose Viererblock-Serie ungezähnt auf schönen Briefstücken, sauber gest., in dieser Form sehr selten, geprüft Krischke BPP. Mi. 1000,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 4/9U]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Estonia Elwa\Dt.bes.ii.wk.estland-elwa
4298 1XK imageThe inverted from ELWA: 1 Kop. Workers 1941, unwatermarked, with spectacular inverted overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours, outstanding perforated and neat cancelled there are only a few examples of this have become known, the to the rarities of the German occupation issues count! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

DER KOPFSTEHER VON ELWA: 1 Kop. Werktätige 1941, ohne Wasserzeichen, mit spektakulärem kopfstehendem Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt und tadellos gest. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben zählen! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 1XK]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4299 nh 3 image3 Kop. Workers 1941 with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 200 pieces. By Michel undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

3 Kop. Werktätige 1941 mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Stück. Im Michel unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 3]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4300 3KZ image3 K. Pale blue in the vertical pair, large margins all around with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", above normal, at the bottom inverted, neat cancelled in perfect condition. There are very few this tête-bêche pairs have become known. These are among the great rarities of the German occupation issues! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

3 K. hellblau im senkrechten Paar, allseits breitrandig mit Handstempelaufdruck "EESTI POST", oben normal, unten kopfstehend, sauber gest. in perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur ganz wenige dieser Kehrdruckpaare bekannt geworden. Diese zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 3KZ]

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4301 10 image50 Kop. Brown with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and neat cancelled "ELVA". A very scarce issue with an edition from only 200 pieces. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

50 Kop. braun mit Handstempelaufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "ELVA". Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Stück. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 10]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4302 nh 11 image60 Kop. Workers 1939 with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 200 examples. By Michel undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

60 Kop. Werktätige 1939 mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Exemplare. Im Michel unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 11]

Start Bid €750

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4303 11 image60 Kop. Carmine with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition, issued only 200 pieces and by Michel undervalued, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

60 Kop. karmin mit Aufdruck "EESTI-POST", farbfrisch und tadellos gest. in perfekter Erhaltung, Auflage nur 200 Stück und im Michel unterbewertet, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4304 11 image60 Kop. Workers 1939 with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition. Issued only 200 pieces and clearly undervalued by Michel. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

60 Kop. Werktätige 1939 mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Auflage nur 200 Stück und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4305 ng 13DDK image5 Rouble Lenin with double overprint "EESTI post", of it one inverted, fresh colours, without gum, as far as in perfect condition. A spectacular rarity of the German occupation issues. With a total issue from only 70 piece counts these variety to the largest valuables of this area. In this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and probable unique! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

5 Rubel Lenin mit doppeltem Aufdruck "EESTI POST", davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch, ohne Gummi, soweit in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine spektakuläre Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben. Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 70 Stück zählt diese Abart zu den größten Kostbarkeiten dieses Gebietes. In dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 13DDK]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4306 14 image30 Kop. Timirjasev with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted two ring cancel "ELVA 10. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding quality this occupation rarity with an edition from only 100 pieces. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

30 Kop. Timirjasev mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem K2 "ELVA 10.VIII.41.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Besetzungs-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 100 Stück. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 14]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4307 17 image60 Kop. Black blue with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "ELVA 7. VIII. 41. ". A nearly always missing issue with an edition from only 100 pieces. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

60 Kop. schwarzblau mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "ELVA 7.VIII.41.". Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von lediglich 100 Stück. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 17]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4308 19 image80 Kop. North pole flight 1941 with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with clear two ring cancel "ELVA 12. VIII. 41. ". An exception copy for the highest standards. The edition amounted to be on only 200 piece! By Michel clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

80 Kop. Nordpolflug 1941 mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "ELVA 12.VIII.41.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Stück! Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 19]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4309 21 image1 R. Periscope with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece, perfect used "ELVA 22. VII. 41. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this large occupation rarity with an edition from only 200 piece! By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

1 R. Periskop mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal gest. "ELVA 22.VII.41.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen Besetzungs-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Stück! Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 21]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4310 24 image10 Kop. Agricultural exhibition Moscow 1940 with overprint "EESTI post", from lower margin, fresh colours and very fine centric cancellation "ELVA 15. VII. 41. ". The edition amounted to be only on 200 piece! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

10 Kop. Landwirtschaftliche Ausstellung Moskau 1940 mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und sehr schön zentrisch gest. "ELVA 15.VII.41.". Die Auflage belief sich lediglich auf 200 Stück! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 24]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4311 33 image30 Kop. Agricultural exhibition Moscow 1940 with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice large letter piece, clear and turning into cancelled "ELVA 12. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding quality this top rarity. There are only eight examples of this have become known, the to the largest rarities of the German occupation issues count! Expertized Keiler BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

30 Kop. Landwirtschaftliche Ausstellung Moskau 1940 mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem großem Briefstück, klar und übergehend gest. "ELVA 12.VIII.41.". Ein Luxusstück dieser TOPRARITÄT. Es sind nur acht Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den größten Seltenheiten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben zählen! Geprüft Keiler BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 33]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4312 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 37 image50 Kop. Agricultural exhibition 1940 with overprint "EESTI post", unused with parts the original gum, issued only 200 pieces and clearly undervalued by Michel, expertized Richter, Nemvalz, Krischke BPP. Photo expertize Löbbering BPP.

50 Kop. Landwirtschaftliche Ausstellung 1940 mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", ungebraucht mit Teilen der Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 200 Stück und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet, geprüft Richter, Nemvalz, Krischke BPP. Fotoattest Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 37]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4313 47 image50 Kop. Sport badge with hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "ELVA 6. VIII. 41. ". This is one of the large rarities of this area, whereby the edition according to literature only approximate 65 pieces was. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

50 Kop. Sportabzeichen mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "ELVA 6.VIII.41.". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der großen Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes, wobei die Auflage laut Literatur nur ca. 65 Stück war. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 47]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM