Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
4253 289ZS image15 Fr. Kolping, vertical gutter pair, fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice properly franked air mail letter with clear two ring cancel "ILLINGEN 18.4.50. " to the United States. Gutter pairs of this issue are on cover extremely rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

15 Fr. Kolping, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Luftpostbrief mit klarem K2 "ILLINGEN 18.4.50." in die USA. Zwischenstegpaare dieser Ausgabe sind auf Brief extrem selten! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 289ZS]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4254 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 293/95U imageThe unique unperforated set: holy year 1950, all three values four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. It is a matter herewith about the only known unperforated set thus one the largest rarities the Saar philately. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP.

DIE EINZIGARTIGE UNGEZÄHNTE SERIE: Heiliges Jahr 1950, alle drei Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es handelt sich hierbei um den einzig bekannten ungezähnten Satz und somit einer der größten Seltenheiten der Saar-Philatelie. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 293/95U]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4255 nh 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, corner margin set lower right with date of printing "1.8.1950", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 550,- €.

Europarat 1950, Eckrandsatz unten rechts mit Druckdatum "1.8.1950", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 550,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 297/98]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4256 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, a dreamlike nice set with at the bottom trailing gutters and perfect centered first day postmarks "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. ", unfolded in utterly perfect condition. Lover set for your highest requirements!

Europarat 1950, eine traumhaft schöne Serie mit unten anhängenden Zwischenstegen und ideal zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50.", ungefaltet in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Liebhaber-Serie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4257 FDC 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, in perfect condition on very nice genuine postally used registered air mail letter from first day from "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. " to Chicago/USA with arrival postmark. Very decorative and especially in this kind extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP.

Europarat 1950, tadellos auf sehr schönem echt gelaufenem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief vom Ersttag von "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50." nach Chicago/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und insbesondere in dieser Form außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4258 GeF.Heft 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, the very scarce minister gift booklet with two sets, of it a with first day postmark "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. " of the philatelic agency with string. There are only a few gift booklets have been preserved, whereby be this through his outstanding condition distinguish!

Europarat 1950, das sehr seltene Minister-Geschenkheft mit zwei Serien, davon eine mit Ersttagsstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50." der Versandstelle mit Kordel. Es sind nur wenige Geschenkhefte erhalten geblieben, wobei sich dieses durch seine hervorragende Erhaltung auszeichnet! (Image)

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4259 nh 298I image200 Fr. Council of Europe 1950 with good plate flaw "white he dot behind currency designation F" from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 600,- €.

200 Fr. Europarat 1950 mit gutem Plattenfehler "WEIßER PUNKT HINTER WÄHRUNGSBEZEICHNUNG F" vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 298I]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Saar Official Stamps\Saar-dienstmarken
4260 20b image1 Fr. Service 1930, the scarce overprint in dark red crimson, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, centric neat and clear used "OBERBEXBACH 3.6.30. ". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Ney. Michel 2000,- € .

1 Fr. Dienst 1930, der seltene Aufdruck in dunkelrotkarmin, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch sauber und klar gest. "OBERBEXBACH 3.6.30.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Ney. Mi. 2000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 20b]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Saar Minister And Artist Block\Saar-minister- Und Künstlerblocks
4261   369M image15 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp 1956, faultless Secretary of State souvenir sheet with special cancel "HILBRINGEN Day of the Postage Stamp 6.5.56", fresh colours in perfect condition. The Secretary of State souvenir sheets waren official not valid for postage, there are only a few used examples have become known, the to the large rarities of the Saar country count! Photo expertize Ney.

15 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke 1956, tadelloser Ministerblock mit SST "HILBRINGEN TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 6.5.56", farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Ministerblocks waren offiziell nicht frankaturgültig, es sind nur wenige gest. Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten des Saarlandes zählen! Fotoattest Ney. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 369M]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Saar Postal Stationery\Saar-ganzsachen
4262 P3 image30 Pfg. Germania with double overprint "Saar region", in perfect condition unused. A scarce variety!

30 Pfg. Germania mit doppeltem Aufdruck "SAARGEBIET", tadellos ungebraucht. Eine seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) P3]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Saar Special Feature\Saar-besonderheiten
4263 telegram image"Telegraphy of the Saar region", very nice decorative sheet telegram with on face stamp "SAARBRÜCKEN telegraphs office 13.1.35" in outstanding condition. Such ornamental blank telegrams the Old Saar period are general very rare!

"TELEGRAPHIE DES SAARGEBIETES", sehr schönes Schmuckblatt-Telegramm mit vorderseitigem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN TELEGRAPHENAMT 13.1.35" in hervorragender Erhaltung. Derartige Schmuckblatt-Telegramme der Altsaarzeit sind generell sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4264 telegram imageDecorative sheet telegram with illustration the Saar, clean used from "SULZBACH 18.1.1933" with Congratulations to the marriage. Rare!

Schmuckblatt-Telegramm mit Abbildung der Saar, sauber gebraucht von "SULZBACH 18.1.1933" mit Glückwünschen zur Vermählung. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4265 telegram imageDecorative sheet telegram with illustration the Ludwig church in Saarbrücken in perfect condition, inside with postmark of the philatelic agency for stamps for collectors from "BERLIN 16.9.37. ". Rare!

Schmuckblatt-Telegramm mit Abbildung der Ludwigskirche in Saarbrücken in tadelloser Erhaltung, innen mit Stempel der Versandstelle für Sammlermarken von "BERLIN 16.9.37.". Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

German Occupation I. Ww\Dt.bes.i.wk

German Occupation I. Ww. Territory Postal Service In Belgium\Dt.bes.i.wk.-landespost In Belgien
4266 nh 1/9 imagePostage stamps set 1914, all nine values, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, in this quality rare!

Freimarkenserie 1914, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität selten! (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4267 nh 4II image25 C. On 20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, peace printing, gap 1, 4 mm, block of four from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Michel 280,- €.

25 C. auf 20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, Friedensdruck, Zwischenraum 1,4 mm, Viererblock vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4268 nh 24IIA image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk. In type II, 26: 17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values with house order number "H4876.16" and plate number 150, unfolded, a value slight traces of adhesion, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only still few original sheet have been preserved!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk. in Type II, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4876.16" und Plattennummer 150, ungefaltet, ein Wert leichte Haftspur, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen erhalten geblieben! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Communications Area West\Dt.bes.i.wk.etappengebiet West
4269 nh 12A image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk., 26: 17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values, corners straightened, with house order number "H2800.17" and plate number "144", somewhat detached in places, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, Ecken begradigt, mit Hausauftragsnummer "H2800.17" und Plattennummer "144", stellenweise etwas angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. German Post In Poland\Dt.bes.i.wk.deutsche Post In Polen
4270 1 image3 Pfg. Germania with overprint "Russian Poland" on very nice wrapper from "Warsawa 6.6.18. " for the newspaper "the Jewish word" with violet censorship stamp "P. Ü. ST. Expertized number. 30" and city postal service stamp Przedborz 5 H. Red with violet stamp. Very decorative and especially as wrapper extraordinarily rare!

3 Pfg. Germania mit Aufdruck "RUSSISCH-POLEN" auf sehr schönem Streifband von "WARSCHAU 6.6.18." für die Zeitung "DAS JÜDISCHE WORT" mit violettem Zensurstempel "P.Ü.ST. GEPRÜFT NR. 30" und Stadtpostmarke Przedborz 5 H. rot mit violettem Stempel. Sehr dekorativ und insbesondere als Streifband außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Dt. Mil. Verw. Romania - Compulsory Sur\Dt.bes.i.wk.dt.mil.verw.-rumänien -
4271 nh 7x image10 Bani yellow brown, the scarce shining paper, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a nearly always missing issue, expertized Hey BPP.

10 Bani gelbbraun, das seltene glänzende Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, geprüft Hey BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

German Occupation Ww Ii\Dt.bes.ii.wk

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Maffersdorf\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sudetenland-maffersdorf
4272 35ZSII image1, 60 Kc. Cathedral in Kutná Hora with hand stamp overprint "we are free! ", vertical gutter pair, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with pricked clear special cancel "post office MAFFERSDORF eighth of October 1938". An outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely gutter pair for the highest standards! Expertized Dr. Hörr and photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

1,60 Kc. Dom in Kuttenberg mit Handstempelaufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem Sonderstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF 8. OKTOBER 1938". Ein Luxusstück dieses außerordentlich seltenen Zwischenstegpaares für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Dr. Hörr und Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (World War II) 35ZSII]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM