Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
4213 43cIII image2, 50 Mk. Dark gray purple, the scarce colour with additional variety "mutilated I in the Saar region right", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, centric and neat cancelled "OTTWEILER 28.4.21. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

2,50 Mk. dunkelgraulila, die seltene Farbe mit zusätzlicher Abart "VERSTÜMMELTES I IM SAARGEBIET RECHTS", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch und klar gest. "OTTWEILER 28.4.21.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 43cIII]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4214 nh 78BUr image50 C. On 1, 25 Mk., the scarce perforation L10 1/2, right upper corner of the sheet with spectacular variety "right unperforated", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged (hinge trace only in the margin of sheet). From of this variety are only very few examples, especially in mint never hinged condition, have become known. Therefore also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

50 C. auf 1,25 Mk., die seltene Zähnung L10 1/2, rechte obere Bogenecke mit spektakulärer Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. (Falzspur lediglich im Bogenrand). Von dieser Abart sind nur sehr wenige Exemplare, insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung, bekannt geworden. Daher auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 78BUr]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4215 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 84/97U imageLandscapes 1922, the complete set four sides unperforated, 10 C. And 30 C. Unused, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, very scarce, wonderful having bright colours set.

Landschaften 1922, die komplette Serie vierseitig ungezähnt, 10 C. und 30 C. ungebr., sonst tadellos postfr., sehr seltene, herrlich farbfrische Serie. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 84/97U]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4216 85,99 image5 C. And 20 C. On very nice incoming line first flight letter from "SAARBRÜCKEN 20.5.27" with additional franking USA 10 C. Airmail from "skirt SPRINGS 1. July 27" with violet First Day Flight Cancel "FIRST FLIGHT UNDER CONTRACT CHICAGO SAN FRANCISCO TRANSCONTINENTAL AIRMAIL ROUTE ROCK SPRINGS" to Canada with all transit stamp front- and reverse. Such incoming lines with Saar frankings are extremely rare!

5 C. und 20 C. auf sehr schönem Zuleitungs-Erstflugbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 20.5.27" mit Zusatzfrankatur USA 10 C. Luftpost von "ROCK SPRINGS 1.JUL.27" mit violettem Ersttagflugstempel "FIRST FLIGHT UNDER CONTRACT CHICAGO-SAN FRANCISCO TRANSCONTINENTAL AIRMAIL ROUTE ROCK SPRINGS" nach Canada mit allen Transitstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Derartige Zuleitungen mit Saar-Frankaturen sind extrem selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 85,99]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4217 104/07 imagePeoples help 1926, all fours values in perfect condition, on face franked on two picture postcards from "SAARBRÜCKEN 13.12.26. " to Zurich/Switzerland. Very decorative and rare!

Volkshilfe 1926, alle vier Werte tadellos, bildseitig frankiert auf zwei Ansichtskarten von "SAARBRÜCKEN 13.12.26." nach Zürich/Schweiz. Sehr dekorative und selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 104/07]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4218 nh 104/07P imagePeoples help 1926, very scarce unperforated proof copy series in lilac as complete submission miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Signed Hoffmann.

Volkshilfe 1926, sehr seltene ungezähnte Probedruckserie in lila als kompletter Vorlage-Kleinbogen, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Signiert Hoffmann. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 104/07P]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4219 105 imagePeoples help 1926, block of four from right margin of sheet, as very decorative multiple franking on nearly properly franked registered cover from "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Volkshilfe 1926, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, als sehr dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 105]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4220 106I image50 C. Peoples help 1926, wonderful block of four fresh colours and in perfect condition, as well the right upper value with scarce plate flaw "colour point left at the plus" as pure multiple franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "SAARBRÜCKEN 25.1.27. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. Volkshilfe 1926, wundervoller Viererblock farbfrisch und tadellos, dabei der rechte obere Wert mit seltenem Plattenfehler "FARBPUNKT LINKS AM PLUSZEICHEN" als reine Mehrfachfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 25.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 106I]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4221 107 image1, 50 Fr. Peoples help 1926, wonderful block of four, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice postage exceeding tariff rate registered special delivery letter from "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1926, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotobefund Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 107]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4222 118,12 image30 C., 1, 50 Fr. And 3 Fr. Postal stamps on very nice airmail postcard with for subsequent flight Cologne-Cherbourg and pre-flight from North German lloyd steamer Bremen, mailed "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.9.34. " with red special confirmation stamp "with airmail to the D. BREMEN transported" and violet special confirmation stamp "German catapult flight steamer Bremen New YORK 9./10. SEPT. 34" to the United States. A particularly beautiful and very rare card!

30 C., 1,50 Fr. und 3 Fr. Freimarken auf sehr schöner Flugpostkarte mit Nachbringeflug Köln-Cherbourg und Vorausflug ab Norddeutschem Lloyd Dampfer Bremen, aufgegeben "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.9.34." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D. BREMEN BEFÖRDERT" und violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 9./10.SEPT.34" in die USA. Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Karte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 118,12]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4223 122/25 imageWelfare 1927 complete on face on picture postcard "SAARBRÜCKEN district house", all values perfect used "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 9.1.28. ". Included are same three scarce plate flaw (Michel number 122 III, 123 II and 124 II). In this kind an unique and extraordinarily decorative card! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1927 komplett bildseitig auf Ansichtskarte "SAARBRÜCKEN KREISHAUS", alle Werte ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN 9.1.28.". Enthalten sind gleich drei seltene Plattenfehler (Mi.Nr. 122III, 123II und 124II). In dieser Form eine einmalige und außerordentlich dekorative Karte! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 122/25]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4224 122/25 imagePeoples help 1927, all fours values on face on two picture postcards, neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.12.27. ". Very decorative and rare!

Volkshilfe 1927, alle vier Werte bildseitig auf zwei Ansichtskarten, sauber gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.12.27.". Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4225 126/27 image1. German catapult flight steamer Europe New York at the 15. September 1930 including return flight, very nice air mail letter with double postage Saar and USA from "SAARBRÜCKEN 4.8.30. " to New York and then returned to Bremerhaven with all necessary cancel. An extraordinarily rare and decorative letter and in this kind an eye-catcher for the advanced Saar special collection! (Haberer no. 31 a, 32 a). Photo expertize "perfect quality" Ney BPP.

1. Deutscher Katapultflug Dampfer Europa-New York am 15. September 1930 inklusive Rückflug, sehr schöner Luftpostbrief mit Doppelfrankatur Saar und USA von "SAARBRÜCKEN 4.8.30." nach New York und dann zurückgelaufen nach Bremerhaven mit allen erforderlichen Abstempelungen. Ein außerordentlich seltener und dekorativer Brief und in dieser Form ein Blickfang für die fortgeschrittene Saar-Spezialsammlung! (Haberer Nr. 31a, 32a). Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 126/27]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4226 126/27 image50 C., 1 Fr. (3) on very nice catapult flight letter from "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 14.9.31. " to New York with red special confirmation stamp "steamer BREMEN - NEW YORK German catapult flight 21. SEPT. 1931" and red rectangle cancel "with pre-flight to NEW YORK" with arrival postmark. Rare (Haberer catalogue no. 72 a).

50 C., 1 Fr. (3) auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief von "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 14.9.31." nach New York mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DAMPFER BREMEN - NEW YORK DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG 21.SEPT.1931" und rotem Rahmenstempel "MIT VORAUSFLUG NACH NEW YORK" mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten (Haberer-Katalog Nr. 72a). (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4227 126I image50 C. Airmail 1928 as faultless multiple franking on beautiful air mail letter with very scarce red airmail cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN airmail 19.9.28. " from first day with additional red two-line cancel "with airmail transported FRANKFURT (MAIN) airfield to BERLIN". From this airmail first day letters with red cancel are only 23 documents transported become, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Ney BPP.

50 C. Flugpost 1928 als tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf wunderschönem Luftpostbrief mit sehr seltenem rotem Flugpoststempel "SAARBRÜCKEN LUFTPOST 19.9.28." vom Ersttag mit beigesetztem rotem L2 "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT FRANKFURT (MAIN) FLUGPLATZ NACH BERLIN". Von diesen Luftpost-Ersttagsbriefen mit rotem Stempel sind nur 23 Belege befördert worden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 126I]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4228 134 image10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, the sought key value, fresh colours and very well perforated, all perfect centric and neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 24.2.29. ". An outstanding quality of this popular old Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Geigle BPP.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, der gesuchte Höchstwert, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ganz ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 24.2.29.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Altsaar-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 134]

Start Bid €2200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4229 134 image10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, fresh colours and in perfect condition as extremely rare properly franked single franking on insured letter, receiver name as usual deleted, from "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.3.29. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only a few properly franked single frankings have become known, the to the large rarities of the Saar region appertain! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, farbfrisch und tadellos als äusserst seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief, Empfängername wie üblich gelöscht, von "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.3.29." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten des Saargebietes gehören! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4230 141 image10 Fr. Peoples help 1929, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on insured letter over 14000,- Fr. Of the first weight step from "SAARBRÜCKEN 2.3.30. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only a few properly franked single frankings of this issue have become known! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1929, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 14000,- Fr. der ersten Gewichtsstufe von "SAARBRÜCKEN 2.3.30." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 141]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4231 151/57 imagePeoples help 1931, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled in perfect quality, photo expertize "perfect quality" Ney BPP.

Volkshilfe 1931, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. in perfekter Qualität, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 151/57]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4232 158/59 imageAirmail 1932 on very nice Zeppelin postcard "trip to the LUPOSTA IN Gdansk 1932" from "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.7.32. " to Gdansk with all cancel including the blue special confirmation stamp. A wonderful card!

Flugpost 1932 auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte "FAHRT ZUR LUPOSTA IN DANZIG 1932" von "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.7.32." nach Danzig mit allen Abstempelungen inklusive dem blauen Sonderbestätigungsstempel. Eine wundervolle Karte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 158/59]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM