Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
4193 nh 16IQII image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania with rare overprint variety "notch left at the upper sheet of the S", wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit seltener Aufdruckabart "EINKERBUNG LINKS AM OBEREN BOGEN DES S", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Ney BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16IQII]

Start Bid €270

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4194 16IQII image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania with rare overprint variety "notch left in the upper sheet of the S", which just once in the sheet occurs, with additional franking on very nice, not properly franked registered cover from "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.3.20. " to Leipzig with arrival postmark. An eye-catcher for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit seltener Aufdruck-Abart "EINKERBUNG LINKS IM OBEREN BOGEN DES S", welcher nur einmal im Bogen vorkommt, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.3.20." nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein Blickfang für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4195 nh 16PFOI image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, type I, with overprint variety "a horizontal cleaved", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, especially in this excellent quality hardly ever offered. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, mit Aufdruckabart "a WAAGERECHT GESPALTEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16PFOI]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4196 17B image1 Mk. Carmine red, scarce perforation "26: 17 perforation holes", fresh colours and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20", an outstanding quality this Saar rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, seltene Zähnung "26:17 Zähnungslöcher", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20", ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 17B]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4197 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 17BI image1 Mk. Carmine red, 26: 17 perforation holes, the scarce perforation, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, die seltene Zähnung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 17BI]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4198 17BIV image1 Mk. Red in of the rare perforation "26: 17 perforation holes" with additional rare overprint variety "sharpen A", fresh colours and very well perforated on especially beautiful letter piece with full mounted stamp "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 4.3.20. ". According to photo expertize are only about five used examples of this have become known, whereby it be herewith about of an of the most beautiful pieces act! Photo expertize Burger BPP. Michel 4000,- € .

1 Mk. rot in der seltenen Zähnung "26:17 ZÄHNUNGSLÖCHER" mit zusätzlicher seltener Aufdruckabart "SPITZES A", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN 4.3.20.". Laut Fotoattest sind nur etwa fünf gebrauchte Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hierbei um eines der schönsten Stücke handelt! Fotoattest Burger BPP. Mi. 4000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 17BIV]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4199 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, sample overprint "plain the common Roman type" of the company Flinsch/Frankfurt (Main), in perfect condition unused. An old Saar rarity, of which only a few specimens were produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof 2 b). Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, Probeaufdruck "GEWÖHNLICHE ANTIQUA" der Firma Flinsch/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine Altsaar-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt wurden. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck 2b). Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 18Probe]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4200 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce sample overprint "close thickly ARTISTIC WRITING WODAN" of the company stamp/Frankfurt (Main), in perfect condition unused. It were only a few examples produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof no. 4 b) photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene Probeaufdruck "SCHMALE FETTE KÜNSTLERSCHRIFT WODAN" der Firma Stempel/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck Nr. 4b) Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4201 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce sample overprint "close semi-fatty Renaissance" of the company stamp/Frankfurt (Main), in perfect condition unused. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof no. 5). It were only a few examples produced. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene Probeaufdruck "SCHMALE HALBFETTE RENAISSANCE" der Firma Stempel/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck Nr. 5). Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4202 28bI image2 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with overprint variety "6 in lieu of 5 grid lines", fresh colours and in perfect condition on piece with clear single circle postmark "HOMBURG 14. April 20", photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 450,- €.

2 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit Aufdruck-Abart "6 STATT 5 GITTERLINIEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "HOMBURG 14.APR.20", Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 28bI]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4203 30I image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with very rare overprint variety "mutilated S from SARRE", neat cancelled "ROHRBACH 20. MRZ. 20". Old Saar rarity in perfect condition! Photo expertize Ney BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "VERSTÜMMELTES S VON SARRE", sauber gest. "ROHRBACH 20.MRZ.20". Altsaar-Rarität in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Ney BPP. Mi. 3500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 30I]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4204 nh 30II image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with very rare overprint variety "small An IN SARRE", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Saar rarity in perfect condition! Photo expertize Burger BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "KLEINES A IN SARRE", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine Saar-Rarität in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Burger BPP. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 30II]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4205 31 image10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice small-format Trübsbach registered mail special delivery letter from "HOMBURG 31. MRZ. 20" to St. Wendel with arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Trübsbach-Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief von "HOMBURG 31.MRZ.20" nach St. Wendel mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 31]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4206 31,31I image10 Mk. Bavaria/Sarre, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number 2, the left upper stamp with overprint variety "small A", fresh colours and neat cancelled "HOMBURG 27. MRZ. 25. ". A particularly beautiful and scarce unit! Photo expertize "perfectly, fresh condition" Burger BPP.

10 Mk. Bayern/Sarre, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer 2, die linke obere Marke mit Aufdruckabart "KLEINES A", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "HOMBURG 27.MRZ.25.". Eine besonders schöne und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE, FRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 31,31I]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4207 31Pl.Nr image10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, gorgeous block of four fresh colours and very well perforated from the left upper corner with plate number "3" on magnificent letter piece, neat cancelled "ST. INGBERT 4. June 20". A very decorative and especially associated with the plate number extraordinarily scarce unit! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Ney BPP.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, wunderschöner Viererblock farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "3" auf herrlichem Briefstück, sauber gest. "ST. INGBERT 4.JUN.20". Eine sehr dekorative und insbesondere in Verbindung mit der Plattennummer außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 31Pl.Nr]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4208 A31 imageThe not issued 2 penny Bavaria SARRE: 2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the scarce not issued value, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with slightly and clean mounted single circle postmark "ROHRBACH 11. April 20. ". A wonderful copy this large old Saar rarity. The edition amounted to be on only 1000 pieces, the nearly all in mint never hinged respectively unused condition exist. On pieces and letters only few copies became known! Photo expertize brown BPP.

DIE UNVERAUSGABTE 2 PFENNIG BAYERN-SARRE: 2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der seltene unverausgabte Wert, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit leicht und sauber aufgesetztem K1 "ROHRBACH 11. APR.20.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser großen Altsaar-Seltenheit. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 1000 Stück, die nahezu alle in postfr. bzw. ungebrauchter Erhaltung vorliegen. Auf Briefstücken und Briefen sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) A31]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4209 A31PFBI image2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce not issued value with overprint plate flaw "uppermost grid line right shortened", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "ROHRBACH B. ST. INGBERT 11. April 20. ", removed for quality control. A significant old Saar rarity with an edition from only 10 pieces! Photo certificates Roumet, Burger BPP and new photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 9000,- € .

2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene unverausgabte Wert mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "OBERSTE GITTERLINIE RECHTS VERKÜRZT", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "ROHRBACH B.ST.INGBERT 11.APR.20.", zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst. Eine bedeutende Altsaar-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 10 Stück! Fotoatteste Roumet, Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 9000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) A31PFBI]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4210 C31 image7 1/2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the not issued value in the spectacular block of six, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with additional franking on not properly franked registered cover, two-sided opened, cover slight traces, clear single circle postmark "HOMBURG 15. MRZ. 20. " to Trier with arrival postmark. A very nice and rare cover! Photo expertize "the quality of the stamps is perfect" brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der unverausgabte Wert im spektakulären Sechserblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, zweiseitig geöffnet, Umschlag leichte Spuren, klarer K1 "HOMBURG 15.MRZ.20." nach Trier mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) C31]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4211 C31 image7 1/2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, faultless block of four with additional franking on under-franked registered cover, unopposed transported with single circle postmark "HOMBURG 8. May. 20. " to Limogs/France with arrival postmark. An extraordinarily scarce franking! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, tadelloser Viererblock mit Zusatzfrankatur auf unterfrankiertem Einschreibebrief, unbeanstandet befördert mit K1 "HOMBURG 8.Mai.20." nach Limogs/Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine außerordentlich seltene Frankatur! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4212 32K image5 Pfg. Saar region on Germania, horizontal pair with inverted and shifted overprint and additional franking on very nice properly franked registered cover from "HOMBURG 20. December 20" with additional violet censorship stamp "post monitoring place LUDWIGSHAFEN" to Munich with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover of this variety!

5 Pfg. Saargebiet auf Germania, waagerechtes Paar mit kopfstehendem und verschobenem Aufdruck und Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HOMBURG 20.DEZ.20" mit beigesetztem violettem Zensurstempel "POSTÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE LUDWIGSHAFEN" nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 32K]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM