Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
4173 nh 7aIFI/IV image15 Pfg. Sarre Germania, spectacular block of six from left margin of sheet with house order number "H3347.19", with extremely strong shifted overprint, through it the left strip of three without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially attractive rarity of the Saar region and in this form probably unique! Photo expertize brown BPP.

15 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, spektakulärer Sechserblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3347.19", mit extrem stark verschobenem Aufdruck, dadurch der linke Dreierstreifen ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders attraktive Rarität des Saargebietes und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 7aIFI/IV]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4174 nh 9aISIIK imageThe inverted unique: 25 Pfg. Sarre Germania with inverted overprint and additional overprint error "vertical bar division and cut second R", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these sensational variety originates from field 89 of the only known curve with inverted overprint. A significant rarity for the large special collection! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

DAS KOPFSTEHER-UNIKAT: 25 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck und zusätzlichem Aufdruckfehler "SENKRECHTE BALKENTEILUNG UND ABGESCHNITTENES ZWEITES R", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese sensationelle Abart stammt von Feld 89 des einzig bekannten Bogens mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck. Eine bedeutende Rarität für die große Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 9aISIIK]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4175 10yI image30 Pfg. Dark red orange/black on orange white, type I, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN", very rare, photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Type I, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN", sehr selten, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 10yI]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4176 10yI image30 Pfg. Dark orange/black on orange white, overprint type I, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "BLIESKASTEL 10. May 20. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Burger BPP. Michel 600,- € .

30 Pfg. dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Aufdrucktype I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "BLIESKASTEL 10. MAI 20.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 600,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4177 10yI image30 Pfg. Dark orange/black on orange white, Sarre Germania, the scarce cream coloured paper variant, fresh colours and perfect perforated on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark "HOMBURG 27. April 20. ", outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 600,- € .

30 Pfg. dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Sarre-Germania, die seltene rahmfarbene Papiervariante, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "HOMBURG 27.APR.20.", Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 600,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4178 10yI image30 Pfg. Dark orange/black on orange white, Sarre Germania, the scarce cream coloured paper variant, fresh colours and perfect perforated on very nice letter piece with neat postmark "ST. WENDEL 31.3.20. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 600,- € .

30 Pfg. dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Sarre-Germania, die seltene rahmfarbene Papiervariante, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "ST. WENDEL 31.3.20.". Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 600,- € ++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4179 nh 10yIII image30 Pfg. Dark orange/black on orange white, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare white paper variant. Photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Burger BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen weißen Papiervariante. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 10yIII]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4180 nh 10yIT image30 Pfg. Dark orange/black on orange white, Sarre Germania, with rare overprint variety "bar at the bottom on the right wave-like broken out", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality the good type of paper associated with the just once in the sheet occurring overprint variety. Photo expertize Burger BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Sarre-Germania, mit seltener Aufdruckabart "BALKEN RECHTS UNTEN WELLENFÖRMIG AUSGEBROCHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück der guten Papiersorte in Verbindung mit der nur einmal im Bogen vorkommenden Aufdruckabart. Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 10yIT]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4181 11IKPFA image35 Pfg. Sarre Germania with inverted overprint and additional overprint variety "vertical divided bar" on beautiful letter piece, fresh colours and in perfect condition with neat postmark "MERZIG 1.4.20. ". An outstanding quality of prime rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel for the normal inverted 1300,- €, associated with the overprint variety are at least 2000,- € justified.

35 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck und zusätzlicher Aufdruckabart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN" auf bildschönem Briefstück, farbfrisch und tadellos mit klarem Stempel "MERZIG 1.4.20.". Ein Luxusstück von großer Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. für den normalen Kopfsteher 1300,- €, in Verbindung mit der Aufdruckabart sind mindestens 2000,- € gerechtfertigt. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 11IKPFA]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4182 13xbIWOR image50 Pfg. Sarre Germania, upper margin copy in the rare rotary printing, unfolded, fresh colours and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN". An exception copy! Twice signed Burger BPP. Michel 250,- € .

50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Oberrandstück im seltenen Walzendruck, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN". Ein Ausnahmestück! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 250,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 13xbIWOR]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4183 nh 14aI image60 Pfg. Red lilac (rotary printing), Sarre Germania, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue, the in mint never hinged condition rare offered becomes! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 750,- €.

60 Pfg. rotlila (Walzendruck), Sarre-Germania, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe, die in postfr. Erhaltung nicht häufig angeboten wird! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 14aI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4184 nh 14aI image60 Pfg. Rose lilac, Sarre Germania, the good colour, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Burger BPP. Michel 750,- €.

60 Pfg. rosalila, Sarre-Germania, die gute Farbe, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4185 14aI image60 Pfg. Purple lilac, the scarce colour from the rotary printing sheet, fresh colours and neat cancelled, photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

60 Pfg. purpurlila, die seltene Farbe aus dem Walzendruckbogen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4186 14aI image60 Pfg. Purple lilac, Sarre Germania, the very scarce colour, fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted stamp "SAARBRÜCKEN MALSTATT 25.2.20. ". An outstanding quality this Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

60 Pfg. purpurlila, Sarre-Germania, die sehr seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN MALSTATT 25.2.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4187 14aIPFI image60 Pfg. Red lilac, the scarce colour (rotary printing) with scarce plate flaw "lens in the bar front left" (position 19), fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, all perfect used "SAARBRÜCKEN 22.2.20. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 1200,- € .

60 Pfg. rotlila, die seltene Farbe (Walzendruck) mit seltenem Plattenfehler "LINSE IM BALKEN VORNE LINKS" (Bogenfeld 19), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 22.2.20.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1200,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 14aIPFI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4188 16III image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, type III, a particularly beautiful and faultless single franking on not properly franked registered local letter from "SAARBRÜCKEN 7.5.20. ", genuine transported with arrival postmark. A rare and attractive document in perfect quality. Photo expertize Burger BPP.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type III, eine besonders schöne und tadellose Einzelfrankatur auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 7.5.20.", echt befördert mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein seltener und attraktiver Beleg in perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16III]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4189 nh 16IN/QI-II imageThe overprint error block of four: 80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, spectacular block of four with overprint in type I, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged included are same three scarce overprint error, namely right upper stamp with variety "notch in the A right", left lower stamp with variety "A above vertical cleaved" and right lower stamp with variety "horizontal splited A". An extremely spectacular unit in selected outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Burger BPP. Michel 3650,- Euro

DER AUFDRUCKFEHLER-VIERERBLOCK: 80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, spektakulärer Viererblock mit Aufdruck in Type I, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Enthalten sind gleich drei seltene Aufdruckfehler, nämlich rechte obere Marke mit Abart "EINKERBUNG IM A RECHTS", linke untere Marke mit Abart "A OBEN SENKRECHT GESPALTEN" und rechte untere Marke mit Abart "WAAGERECHT GESPALTENES A". Eine überaus eindrucksvolle Einheit in erlesener Luxus-Qualität! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 3650,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16IN/QI-II]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4190 16IPFA image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania with overprint variety "vertical divided bar", fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece with neat postmark "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 22.3.20. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 900,- € .

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit Aufdruckabart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN 22.3.20.". Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 900,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16IPFA]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4191 nh 16IPFJ image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, type I, with rare overprint variety "2 notches in the bar at the bottom", which just once in the sheet on field 64 occurs, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize for former block of four Ney BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, mit seltener Aufdruckabart "2 EINKERBUNGEN IM BALKEN UNTEN", welcher nur einmal im Bogen auf Feld 64 vorkommt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest für ehemaligen Viererblock Ney BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16IPFJ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4192 nh 16IPFOII image80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, type I, with rare overprint variety "notch in the a right", which just once in the sheet occurs, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Burger BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, mit seltener Aufdruckabart "EINKERBUNG IM a RECHTS", welcher nur einmal im Bogen vorkommt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 16IPFOII]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM