Memel continued...
4153 236Ia image30 C. On 500 Mk. Dark ochre brown with very scarce overprint error "C from cent higher standing", which only on field 98 occurs. The stamp is wonderful fresh colours and date-appropriate cancellation "KLAIPEDA", a tiny nearly invisible corner crease is insignificant. There are very few genuine used examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize Huylmans BPP. Michel 3800,- € .

30 C. auf 500 Mk. dunkelockerbraun mit sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "C VON CENT HÖHER STEHEND", welcher nur auf Feld 98 vorkommt. Die Marke ist herrlich farbfrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "KLAIPEDA", ein winziger nahezu unsichtbarer Eckbug ist belanglos. Es sind nur ganz wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Huylmans BPP. Mi. 3800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 236Ia]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4154 237I image60 C. On 500 M. Orange green overprint with high quality additional franking (Michel number 219 I, 221 I, 230 I), in perfect condition on very nice properly franked registered cover from "DITAVA 7. V. 25. " to Bern/Switzerland with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters of this rare issue have become known. A Memel rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Petersen BPP.

60 C. auf 500 M. orange Grünaufdruck mit hochwertiger Zusatzfrankatur (Mi.Nr. 219I, 221I, 230I), tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "DITAVA 7.V.25." nach Bern/Schweiz mit Ankunftstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe dieser seltenen Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Eine Memel-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 237I]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Saar\-saar-

Saar Pre Philately\Saar-vorphila
4155 image"P. 100 P. HOMBOURG", the very scarce red two line cancel razor-sharp on complete folded letter, above through the opening inconspicuous tear, from "MEISHENHEIM" to Zweibrücken with on the back red single line cancel "DE COUSSEL". An especially decorative and extraordinarily rare cover!

"P. 100 P. HOMBOURG", der sehr seltene rote Zweizeiler gestochen klar auf vollständigem Faltbrief, oben durch die Öffnung unauffälliger Einriss, von "MEISHENHEIM" nach Zweibrücken mit rückseitigem rotem Einzeiler "DE COUSSEL". Ein besonders dekorativer und außerordentlich seltener Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4156 image"P. 55. P. SARRELOUIS", the scarce two line cancel in red black, razor-sharp on very nice folded letter cover to Strasbourg with on the back rating note. A cancellation rarity in outstanding quality! (Saar handbook no. 16).

"P.55.P. SARRELOUIS", der seltene Zweizeiler in rotschwarz, gestochen klar auf sehr schöner Faltbriefhülle nach Strasbourg mit rückseitigem Taxierungsvermerk. Eine Stempel-Seltenheit in hervorragender Qualität! (Saar-Handbuch Nr. 16). (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Saar
4157 1IIPFB image2 Pfg. Sarre Germania in of the rare type II with overprint variety "horizontal divided bar", the only three times in the sheet occurs, fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered neat postmark "Saarlouis 13.6.20. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfectly fresh condition" Burger BPP. Michel 750,- €.

2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in der seltenen Type II mit Aufdruckabart "WAAGERECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", die nur dreimal im Bogen vorkommt, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "SAARLOUIS 13.6.20.". Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE FRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 1IIPFB]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4158 2aII image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania, olive gray, scarce type II, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with clear two ring cancel "ST. WENDEL 5.4.20", an exception copy for the highest standards, photo expertize brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, olivgrau, seltene Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "ST.WENDEL 5.4.20", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2aII]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4159 2aIIA image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania, olive gray, the very scarce type II with variety "vertical divided bar", on wonderful letter piece, perfect centric and neat cancelled with full stamp "NEUNKIRCHEN 15.3.20. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, olivgrau, die sehr seltene Type II mit Abart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", auf wundervollem Briefstück, ideal zentrisch und klar gest. mit vollem Stempel "NEUNKIRCHEN 15.3.20.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2aIIA]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4160 2aIIM image2 1/2 Pfg. Olive gray, the scarce type II with overprint variety "upper sheet of the S broken" fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, all perfect used "SAARBRÜCKEN 6.4.20. ". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. olivgrau, die seltene Type II mit Aufdruckabart "OBERER BOGEN DES S GEBROCHEN" farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 6.4.20.". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2aIIM]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4161 2aIIPFJ image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania, the scarce overprint type II with overprint plate flaw "notches in the bar at the bottom" (position 7), wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice on piece in outstanding quality, all perfect used "Saarlouis 29.3.20. ". An outstanding quality this Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 1800,- € .

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, die seltene Aufdrucktype II mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "EINKERBUNGEN IM BALKEN UNTEN" (Bogenfeld 7), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luxus-Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARLOUIS 29.3.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2aIIPFJ]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4162 2aIK image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania with inverted overprint, as well 15 Pfg. And 35 Pfg. With variety "bar above in lieu of at the bottom, characters at the bottom", all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition on almost properly franked registered cover from "MERZIG 18.4.20. " to Cologne with arrival postmark. A very decorative and extraordinarily scarce varieties franking! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. (Michel number 2 an IK, 7 b IIIFII, 11 IFII/QII).

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, sowie 15 Pfg. und 35 Pfg. mit Abart "BALKEN OBEN STATT UNTEN, SCHRIFT UNTEN", alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf fast portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "MERZIG 18.4.20." nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine sehr dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Abarten-Frankatur! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Mi.Nr. 2aIK, 7bIIIFII, 11IFII/QII). (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2aIK]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4163 nh 2bIIA imageThe perforations going through margins margin: 2 1/2 Pfg. Bronze gray, the very scarce colour of the type II, a wonderful left upper corner of the sheet, vertical perforation prefolded, with spectacular left throughout perforeted margin of sheet and additional overprint plate flaw "in the middle vertical divided bar", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these colour places already as normal stamp one of the large rarities of this area dar. With this sheet margin combination is a the up to now only known piece thus about one of the great rarities the old Saar philately. An unique piece of a class! Photo expertize "the stamp is IN perfect quality" Ney BPP and "the quality is perfect" A. Brown BPP.

DER DURCHGEZÄHNTE SEITENRAND: 2 1/2 Pfg. bronzegrau, die sehr seltene Farbe der Type II, eine wundervolle linke obere Bogenecke, senkrechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, mit spektakulärem links durchgezähnten Bogenrand und zusätzlichem Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "IN DER MITTE SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Farbe stellt bereits als Normalmarke eine der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes dar. Mit dieser Bogenrandkombination handelt es sich um das bislang einzig bekannte Stück und somit um eine der ganz großen Raritäten der Altsaar-Philatelie. Ein Unikat der Extraklasse! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Ney BPP und "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" A. Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 2bIIA]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4164 3II image3 Pfg. Dark ochre brown, the scarce type II, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with all perfect full mounted stamp "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.3.20. ". Outstanding quality for the highest standards! Twice signed Burger BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkelockerbraun, die seltene Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit ganz ideal voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.3.20.". Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 3II]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4165 3IIPFA image3 Pfg. Sarre Germania in of the rare type II with overprint variety "vertical divided bar", fresh colours and perfect perforated on very nice letter piece with neat postmark "THOLEY 28.4.20. ", photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 800,- €.

3 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in der seltenen Type II mit Aufdruckabart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "THOLEY 28.4.20.", Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 3IIPFA]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4166 3IIPFB image3 Pfg. Sarre Germania, the scarce type II with additional overprint variety "horizontal divided bar", the only three times in the sheet occurs on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted stamp "Saarlouis 2.3.20. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP. Michel 900,- € .

3 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, die seltene Type II mit zusätzlicher Aufdruckabart "WAAGERECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", die nur dreimal im Bogen vorkommt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARLOUIS 2.3.20.". Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 900,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 3IIPFB]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4167 nh 5bII image7 1/2 Pfg. Dark reddish orange, type II, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely issue, from which only a few perfectly mint never hinged examples have become known! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. dunkelrötlichorange, Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Ausgabe, von welcher nur wenige einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 5bII]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4168 5bII image7 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, overprint type II, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece, especially nice and clear centric cancellation "BREBACH 10.3.20. ". A piece of dream this large Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. rötlichorange, Aufdrucktype II, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück, besonders schön und klar zentrisch gest. "BREBACH 10.3.20.". Ein Traumstück dieser großen Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4169 nh 5bIIA image7 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania in the very rare colour red orange, type II, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with additional overprint variety "vertical divided bar". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing old Saar rarity! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in der sehr seltenen Farbe rotorange, Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. mit zusätzlicher Aufdruckabart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Altsaar-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 5bIIA]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4170 5bIIPFP image7 1/2 Pfg. Dark reddish orange, the very scarce overprint type II with additional overprint error "upper sheet of the S oblique broken", fresh colours and in perfect condition as additional franking on postal stationery German Reich 7 1/2 Pfg. With 5 Pfg. Sarre Germania. Both stamps in faultless quality, the postal stationery with insignificant traces of use. The document is commercially used and properly franked franked. Already lots used counts the 7 1/2 Pfg. In type II in this colour to the large rarities the old Saar time. In conjunction with the overprint error and as commercially use is an unique! The normal stamp becomes by Michel catalogue already with 4200,- € listed. Documents hereof become due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. dunkelrötlichorange, die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype II mit zusätzlichem Aufdruckfehler "OBERER BOGEN DES S SCHRÄG GEBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache Deutsches Reich 7 1/2 Pfg. mit 5 Pfg. Sarre-Germania. Beide Marken in tadelloser Qualität, die Ganzsache mit unbedeutenden Gebrauchsspuren. Der Beleg ist bedarfsmäßig verwendet und portogerecht frankiert. Bereits lose gest. zählt die 7 1/2 Pfg. in Type II in dieser Farbe zu den großen Raritäten der Altsaar-Zeit. In Verbindung mit dem Aufdruckfehler und als bedarfsmäßige Verwendung handelt es sich um ein Unikat! Die Normalmarke wird im Michel-Katalog bereits mit 4200,- € notiert. Belege hiervon werden aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 5bIIPFP]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4171 6aIADD image10 Pfg. Sarre Germania with strong shifted, double overprint and additional variety "vertical divided bar" on piece with two ring cancel "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.2.20". Spectacular double variety and in this kind by Michel unlisted, probable unique! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

10 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit stark verschobenem, doppeltem Aufdruck und zusätzlicher Abart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN" auf Briefstück mit K2 "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.2.20". Spektakuläre Doppel-Abart und in dieser Form im Michel nicht verzeichnet, wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 6aIADD]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4172 nh 6aIK image10 Pfg. Sarre Germania with very scarce inverted overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of this variety are very few mint never hinged examples have become known! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

10 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit sehr seltenem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Von dieser Abart sind nur ganz wenige postfr. Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 6aIK]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM