Gdansk\Danzig continued...
4133 nh 249/50P image70 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Coat of arms 1935, the two of them perforated trial proofs without coat of arms impression, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

70 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Wappen 1935, die beiden gezähnten Probedrucke ohne Wappeneindruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 249/50P]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4134 nh 259/61U imageBaltic Sea resort Brösen 1936 four sides unperforated from margin of sheet respectively corner margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce set!

Ostseebad Brösen 1936 vierseitig ungezähnt vom Bogenrand bzw. Eckrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Serie! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 259/61U]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4135 nh Bl.2BPU imageDaposta 1937, airmail souvenir sheet in black blue, spectacular proof without edge lettering unperforated, a minimal edge split right and a tiny colour gradient in the left design of the stamp are absolutely meaningless. This is one of the all large rarities of this area. Photo certificates Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP.

Daposta 1937, Luftpost-Block in schwarzblau, spektakulärer Probedruck ohne Randinschrift ungezähnt, eine minimale Randkerbe rechts und ein winziger Farbverlauf im linken Markenbild sind absolut bedeutungslos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Fotoatteste Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) Bl.2BPU]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Gdansk Official Stamps\Danzig-dienstmarken
4136 16Y image80 Pfg. National coat of arms with overprint "DM" and very scarce "lying in lieu of vertical watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric, date-appropriate and neat cancelled "Gdansk LANGFUHR 15.12.22. ". There are only a few date-appropriate cancellation examples of this have become known. In this outstanding quality exception quality a piece of dream for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

80 Pfg. Staatswappen mit Aufdruck "DM" und sehr seltenem "LIEGENDEM STATT STEHENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch, zeitgerecht und klar gest. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 15.12.22.". Es sind nur wenige zeitgerecht gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. In dieser Luxus-Ausnahme-Qualität ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 16Y]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4137 35 image300 Mk. With overprint "DM", centric date-appropriate cancellation "ZEYER 21.7.23. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 500,- €.

300 Mk. mit Aufdruck "DM", zentrisch zeitgerecht gest. "ZEYER 21.7.23.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 35]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4138 36 image50 Mk. Middle greenish blue with overprint "DM", fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk". An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1900,- €.

50 Mk. mittelgrünlichblau mit Aufdruck "DM", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 36]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4139 37 image100 Mk. Blackish olive green with overprint "DM", date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk SCHIDLITZ 20.9.23. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 550,- €.

100 Mk. schwärzlicholivgrün mit Aufdruck "DM", zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG-SCHIDLITZ 20.9.23.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 37]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Gdansk Postage\Danzig-porto
4140 15Y image100 Pfg. Dark purple, watermark sideways, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 900,- €.

100 Pfg. dunkelpurpur, liegendes Wasserzeichen, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 15Y]

Start Bid €270

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4141 nh 40I image5 on 40 Pfg. Postage due stamps 1932, block of nine, as well the middle stamp with variety "4 the indication of value 40 handprinted" (field 35), unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 650,- € .

5 auf 40 Pfg. Portomarken 1932, Neunerblock, dabei die mittlere Marke mit Abart "4 DER WERTANGABE 40 IN BLOCKSCHRIFT" (Feld 35), ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 650,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 40I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Memel
4142 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 12I image2 Mk. With 26: 17 in lieu of 25: 17 perforation holes, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. A scarce, hardly once offered issue! Signed Fehr. Michel 1000,- €.

2 Mk. mit 26:17 statt 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Eine seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe! Signiert Fehr. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 12I]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4143 nh 33 image20 Mk. On 5 Fr. Postal stamps 1920, the sought key value, 18 examples in pairs and block of four, without any signatures, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 4500,- €.

20 Mk. auf 5 Fr. Freimarken 1920, der gesuchte Höchstwert, 18 Exemplare in Paaren und Viererblocks, ohne jegliche Signaturen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 33]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4144 nh 46yIa image4 Mk. On 2 Fr. Airmail 1921 with rare variety "numeral of value 4 thickened" (field 70) in the vertical pair with normal stamp se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rare combination pair! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

4 Mk. auf 2 Fr. Flugpost 1921 mit seltener Abart "WERTZIFFER 4 VERDICKT" (Feld 70) im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Ein seltenes Kombinationspaar! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 46yIa]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4145 nh 47K image15 on 20 Pfg. On 25 C. 1921 with scarce inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP.

15 auf 20 Pfg. auf 25 C. 1921 mit seltenem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 47K]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4146 79 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, fresh colours on decorative white letter piece with centered turning into neat postmark "HEYDEKRUG 14.12.22. ". An attractive copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, farbfrisch auf dekorativem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem übergehendem klarem Stempel "HEYDEKRUG 14.12.22.". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 79]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4147 79,69 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail "straight inscription", fresh colours and very well perforated with additional franking 5 Mk. On 1 Fr. On decorative registered air mail letter from "Memel 10.7.22" to the famous stamps dealer Theodore champion in Paris. Covers with rare 3 Mk. Are rarities from Memel! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost "GERADE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Mk. auf 1 Fr. auf dekorativem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL 10.7.22" an den bekannten Briefmarkenhändler Theodore Champion in Paris. Briefe mit der seltenen 3 Mk. sind Raritäten von Memel! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 79,69]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4148 79I image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail 1922 with overprint error "long bar shorter (25 mm) " nearly centric cancellation "Memel 5.8.22. ". These issue is as normal stamp genuine used rare, in conjunction with the overprint error a rarity and only in very few copies have become known! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost 1922 mit Aufdruckfehler "LANGER BALKEN KÜRZER (25 mm)" nahezu zentrisch gest. "MEMEL 5.8.22.". Diese Ausgabe ist als Normalmarke echt gest. selten, in Verbindung mit dem Aufdruckfehler eine Rarität und nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 79I]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4149 nh 79III image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail with very scarce overprint error "G IN airmail top right spiky leaking", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost mit sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "G IN FLUGPOST OBEN RECHTS SPITZ AUSLAUFEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 79III]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4150 164/66III imagePostage stamps set 1923, uniform with overprint error "gap between MARK and 25 3, 8 in lieu of 4, 3 mm" fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition. As complete set virtually never offered! Expertized Dr. Klein BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1923, einheitlich mit Aufdruckfehler "ABSTAND ZWISCHEN MARK UND 25 3,8 STATT 4,3 mm" farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Als vollständige Serie so gut wie nie angeboten! Geprüft Dr. Klein BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 164/66III]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4151 234/37I imageGreen overprint 1923, all fours values wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on four very nice white letter pieces, in each case neat and clear used "KLAIPEDA 12. III. 24. ". An outstanding set this extremely rarely issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamps is perfect and above average good" Dr. Petersen BPP.

Grünaufdruck 1923, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf vier sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils sauber und klar gest. "KLAIPEDA 12.III.24.". Ein Luxussatz dieser extrem seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI UND ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUT" Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 234/37I]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4152 234I image15 C. On 50 Mk. Dark ochre brown, so-called "green overprint", wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered clear, on of this issue scarce stamp "DREVERNA 17. V. 25. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize for former letter Huylmans BPP. Michel 2500,- € .

15 C. auf 50 Mk. dunkelockerbraun, sogenannter "GRÜNAUFDRUCK", wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem, auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Stempel "DREVERNA 17.V.25.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest für ehemaligen Brief Huylmans BPP. Mi. 2500,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 234I]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM