Gdansk\Danzig
4113 nh 11aDD image2 Mk. Dark cobalt with double overprint "Gdansk", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the first overprint appeared because of the to small application of paint in gray black colour and was therefore within a second printing cycle reinforces. A very scarce variety in perfect condition. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelkobalt mit doppeltem Aufdruck "DANZIG", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Der erste Aufdruck erschien wegen des zu geringen Farbauftrages in grauschwarzer Farbe und wurde deshalb in einem zweiten Druckgang verstärkt. Eine sehr seltene Abart in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 11aDD]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4114 12c image2, 50 Mk. Rose-carmine, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 4.8.20. ". A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP. Michel 900,- €.

2,50 Mk. rosakarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 4.8.20.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 12c]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4115 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover AI/III image5-40 Pfg. Germania, the not issued set of three values, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. Very small edition! Certificate copies for former block of four Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5-40 Pfg. Germania, die unverausgabte Serie von drei Werten, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Sehr geringe Auflage! Attestkopien für ehemalige Viererblocks Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) AI/III]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4116 nh 29II image3 Mk. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With gray green background, tips downward, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 600,- €.

3 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit grüngrauem Unterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Viererblock, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 29II]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4117 ⊙/∆ 32/40 imageSmall indoor service 1920, a wonderful set, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation respectively on beautiful letter pieces, as well the 10 Pfg. In both colours. An outstanding set of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize "genuine and perfectly quality" Gruber BPP.

Kleiner Innendienst 1920, eine wundervolle Serie, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. bzw. auf schönen Briefstücken, dabei die 10 Pfg. in beiden Farben. Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 32/40]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4118 44II/IV image3 Mk. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Red orange with rare variety "double burelage, tips downward", fresh colours and in perfect condition on wonderful white letter piece, all perfect date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk LANGFUHR 29.2.21. ". In this kind a major rarity from Gdansk for your highest requirements. In the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP.

3 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. rotorange mit seltener Abart "DOPPELTER NETZUNTERDRUCK, SPITZEN NACH UNTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem weißem Briefstück, ganz ideal zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 29.2.21.". In dieser Form eine große Rarität von Danzig für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 44II/IV]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4119 45III image5 Mk. On 2 Pfg. Dark yellow gray in very rare variety "without burelage", fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, exactly centric, clear and straight, date-appropriate cancellation "TIEGENHOF 15.12.20. ". An outstanding quality this Gdansk rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

5 Mk. auf 2 Pfg. dunkelgelbgrau in sehr seltener Variante "OHNE NETZUNTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück, genau zentrisch, klar und gerade, zeitgerecht gest. "TIEGENHOF 15.12.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Danzig-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 45III]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4120 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. A very nice set of this popular issue! 3 photo certificates "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine sehr schöne Serie dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! 3 Fotoatteste "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 47/49]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4121 ⊙/∆ 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated with clean and clearly CTO "Gdansk 29.10.20" respectively "Gdansk LANGFUHR 30.9.20. ", as well the 1 Mk. On very nice letter piece. An outstanding set this Gdansk rarity! Photo certificates "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP respectively Kniep BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt mit sauberen und klaren Gefälligkeitsstempeln "DANZIG 29.10.20" bzw. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 30.9.20.", dabei die 1 Mk. auf sehr schönem Briefstück. Ein Luxussatz dieser Danzig-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP bzw. Kniep BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4122 nh 64Uo imageThe spectacular partial perforated: 40 Pfg. Cog 1921 in the vertical corner margin pair top right, as well the upper stamp with spectacular variety "above unperforated", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! According to the enclosed photo expertize from 2011 is a the first known copy. A large Gdansk rarity, the also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price is. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

DIE SPEKTAKULÄRE TEILZÄHNUNG: 40 Pfg. Kogge 1921 im senkrechten Eckrandpaar oben rechts, dabei die obere Marke mit spektakulärer Abart "OBEN UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Laut dem beiliegendem Fotoattest von 2011 handelt es sich um das erste bekannte Exemplar. Eine große Danzig-Seltenheit, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 64Uo]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4123 100Ya image50 Mk. Red/gold, watermark 2 Y, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition centric and date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 300,- €.

50 Mk. rot/gold, Wasserzeichen 2Y, perfekt durchstochen, tadellos zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 100Ya]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4124 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 103Abart image1, 50 Mk. Postal stamps 1922, corner margin block of four top right with extraordinarily prominent pressed fold over three stamps and additional defective or badly placed perforation at the bottom, in perfect condition unused. Besides is the background with the corner margin no longer conforming, above a little separated. Very decorative and in this kind scarce variety! Expertized Oechsner BPP, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

1,50 Mk. Freimarken 1922, Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit außerordentlich markanter Quetschfalte über drei Marken und zusätzlicher Verzähnung unten, tadellos ungebraucht. Zudem ist der Unterdruck mit dem Eckrand nicht mehr konformgehend, oben etwas angetrennt. Sehr dekorative und in dieser Form seltene Abart! Geprüft Oechsner BPP, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 103Abart]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4125 108Y image5 Mk. With scarce lying in lieu of missing watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 340,- Euro

5 Mk. mit seltenem liegendem statt fehlendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 340,- € (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 108Y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4126 nh 145X image1000 Mk. National coat of arms 1923 with scarce vertical in lieu of lying watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this scarce variety! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Tworek BPP. Michel 950,- €.

1000 Mk. Staatswappen 1923 mit seltenem stehendem statt liegendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 950,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 145X]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4127 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 154Y imageThe watermark rarity: 50000 Mk. National coat of arms 1923 with extremely scarce watermark "into each other entwined waved lines", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. These issue counts to the large rarities from Gdansk and is only known in very few copies! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 5000,- € .

DIE WASSERZEICHEN-RARITÄT: 50000 Mk. Staatswappen 1923 mit äusserst seltenem Wasserzeichen "INEINANDER VERSCHLUNGENE WELLENLINIEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Ausgabe zählt zu den großen Raritäten von Danzig und ist nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 154Y]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4128 180FI imageThe airmail printing error genuine used: 5 millions on 10000 Mk. In lieu of on 50000 Mk. Airmail 1923, the spectacular printing error, wonderful fresh colours, a perf tip insignificant shortened, especially nice clean, clear and date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 22.10.23. ". Genuine used we can offer this misprint for the first time. Only two other examples of this have become known, so that it be about one of the largest rarities from Gdansk act. It is slight 100 used large indoor services to acquire, as this printing error. Photo expertize Soecknick BPP.

DER FLUGPOST-FEHLDRUCK ECHT GESTEMPELT: 5 Millionen auf 10000 Mk. statt auf 50000 Mk. Flugpost 1923, der spektakuläre Fehldruck, wundervoll farbfrisch, eine Zahnspitze belanglos verkürzt, besonders schön sauber, klar und zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 22.10.23.". Echt gest. können wir diesen Fehldruck erstmalig anbieten. Es sind nur zwei weitere Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, sodass es sich um eine der größten Raritäten von Danzig handelt. Es ist leichter 100 gest. große Innendienste zu erwerben, als diesen Fehldruck. Fotoattest Soecknick BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 180FI]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4129 nh 180FUDD image50000 Mk. Airmail without overprint of the new value, unperforated with strong displaced double impression from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce variety, in this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

50000 Mk. Flugpost ohne Aufdruck des neuen Wertes, ungezähnt mit stark versetztem Doppeldruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart, in dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 180FUDD]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4130 191II image3 Gld. On 1 million. Mk. With scarce plate flaw "R IN MARK mutilates and margin line beneath broken", fresh colours and in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 2.3.25. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP. Michel 600,- €.

3 Gld. auf 1 Mio. Mk. mit seltenem Plattenfehler "R IN MARK VERSTÜMMELT UND RANDLINIE DARUNTER GEBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 2.3.25.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 191II]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4131 nh 193Dy image5 Pfg. Red orange on dull chrome yellow, horizontal pair with coil perforation, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

5 Pfg. rotorange auf mattchromgelb, waagerechtes Paar mit Rollenzähnung, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 193Dy]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4132 ng 202/06PU imageAirmail 1924, all five values as trial proofs in black, unperforated on ungummed Chrome grandpa pi, large margins all around from margin of sheet. A very scarce proof copy series, the due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price is!

Flugpost 1924, alle fünf Werte als Probedrucke in schwarz, ungezähnt auf ungummiertem Chromopapier, allseits breitrandig vom Bogenrand. Eine sehr seltene Probedruckserie, die aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Plebiscites) 202/06PU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM