4053 12 image30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from lower margin with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 9.3.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 9.3.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 12]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4054 13 image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 9.3.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN", tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 9.3.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 13]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4055 14 image50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition on piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 9.3.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN", tadellos auf Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 9.3.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 14]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4056 15 image80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition on piece, centric neat cancelled "SAIPAN 10.5.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN", tadellos auf Briefstück, zentrisch klar gest. "SAIPAN 10.5.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 15]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4057 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, a dreamlike nice left lower corner of the sheet on beautiful small-format registered cover from "SAIPAN 6.6.07. " to Hersfeld/Hessen with arrival postmark. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Steuer BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, eine traumhaft schöne linke untere Bogenecke auf bildschönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "SAIPAN 6.6.07." nach Hersfeld/Hessen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Steuer BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 19]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands Forerunner\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln-vorläufer
4058 45a,S7 image3 Pfg. Yellowish brown, having bright colours outstanding quality as additional franking on postal stationery wrapper 5 Pfg. Green with two clearly single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 23.3.91. " with on the back senders mark "JALUIT trade agency the JALUIT society" and clear transit postmark "SAN FRANCISCO 29. April 1891" to Hamburg. An especially decorative and scarce franking-combination, as the wrapper was not officially issued in the colonies. Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

3 Pfg. gelblichbraun, farbfrisches Luxusstück als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachen-Streifband 5 Pfg. grün mit zwei klaren K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 23.3.91." mit rückseitigem Absenderstempel "JALUIT HANDELS-AGENTUR DER JALUIT-GESELLSCHAFT" und klarem Transitstempel "SAN FRANCISCO 29.APR.1891" nach Hamburg. Eine besonders dekorative und seltene Frankatur-Kombination, da das Streifband nicht amtlich in den Kolonien verausgabt wurde. Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 45a,S7]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln
4059 1Ia image3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, Jaluit-issue, wonderful having bright colours and good perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with perfect centered, full and clear mounted single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 21.7.29. ". A piece of dream of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, Jaluit-Ausgabe, wundervoll farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ideal zentrischem, voll und klar aufgesetztem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 21.7.29.". Ein Traumstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1Ia]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4060 1Ib image3 Pfg. Reddish ochre with overprint "marshal islands", wonderful fresh colours and well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered, pricked clear single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 15.11.99. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "complete flawless" Steuer BPP.

3 Pfg. rötlichocker mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 15.11.99.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1Ib]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4061 2/4II,7,11 image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. With overprint "marshal islands", as well 3 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. With overprint "Marshall Islands" on letter front with extremely scarce provisional registration label "JALUIT (marshal islands) ", all values with clear single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 24.11.99. " to Cumberland/England with registered stamp "REGISTERED LONDON 28. Yes. 00. ". The stamps partly with defects. An exceptional interesting and very rare document!

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", sowie 3 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSHALL-INSELN" auf Brief-Vorderseite mit äusserst seltenem provisorischem Einschreibezettel "JALUIT (MARSCHALL-INSELN)", alle Werte mit klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 24.11.99." nach Cumberland/England mit Einschreibestempel "REGISTERED LONDON 28.JA.00.". Die Marken teils mit Beanstandungen. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und sehr seltener Beleg! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2/4II,7,11]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4062 2I image5 Pfg. Green with overprint "marshal islands", Jaluit-issue as additional franking on postal stationery 5 Pfg. With two clearly single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 25.8.99. ". A very nice and rare document! Twice signed Dr. Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. grün mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", Jaluit-Ausgabe als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 Pfg. mit zwei klaren K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 25.8.99.". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Beleg! Doppelt geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2I]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4063 7b image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown with overprint "Marshall Islands" on very nice letter piece with clear 1. Stamp "JALUIT 23.11.99. ". An outstanding quality of this rare colour! Photo expertize "perfect" Steuer BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun mit Aufdruck "MARSHALL-INSELN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem 1. Stempel "JALUIT 23.11.99.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7b]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4064 25 image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, fresh colours and well perforated on white letter piece with centered turning into single circle postmark "JALUIT 8.9.05. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem übergehendem K1 "JALUIT 8.9.05.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 25]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4065 nh 27AI image5 MK. Green black/dark carmine, 26: 17 perforation holes, frame typ I, centerpiece type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures.

5 MK. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, Rahmentype I, Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 27AI]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands British. Bes\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln-brit.bes
4066 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6IAbart image3 d. On 30 Pfg. Imperial yacht with very scarce overprint "spacing of lines 5, 5 MM", Gibbs setting VI, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An extremely rare setting, from which only a few copies became known are. Expertized Peter Holcombe, photo expertize BPA.

3 d. auf 30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck "ZEILENABSTAND 5,5 MM", Gibbs Setting VI, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Ein äusserst seltenes Setting, wovon nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Geprüft Peter Holcombe, Fotoattest BPA. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 6IAbart]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa\Dt.kol.samoa
4067 8/10,15 image5 Pfg. 4 time from lower margin (including pair with country inscription), 10, 20 and 80 Pfg. From margin of sheet on cover, in Apia/Samoa direct on board ship dispatched, the stamps in the port of arrival with single circle postmark "AUCKLAND 2. Yes. 08" tied by additional very scarce frame cancel "LOOSE letter". Very decorative and in this kind extremely rare.

5 Pfg. 4mal vom Unterrand (inclusive Paar mit Landesinschrift), 10, 20 und 80 Pfg. vom Bogenrand auf Brief, in Apia/Samoa direkt auf dem Schiff aufgeliefert, die Marken im Ankunftshafen mit K1 "AUCKLAND 2.JA.08" entwertet mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem Ra "LOOSE LETTER". Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form äusserst selten. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 8/10,15]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4068 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, having bright colours outstanding quality from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes on very nice letter piece with two clearly two ring cancel "APIA 20.6.13. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisches Luxusstück vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zwei klaren K2 "APIA 20.6.13.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa British. Occupation\Dt.kol.samoa-brit.besetzung
4069 10I image1 Shillings on 1 Mk. Red, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with two neat mounted bridge cancel "APIA 12.9.14. ". An outstanding quality this large colonial rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. The edition amounted to be on only 100 piece! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

1 Shillings auf 1 Mk. rot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Stegstempeln "APIA 12.9.14.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 100 Stück! Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 10I]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4070 12 image3 Shillings on 3 Mk. Violet black, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition on beautiful small white letter piece, neat cancelled "APIA 12.9.14". An outstanding quality of this rarity with an edition from only 458 pieces! Expertized Bothe BPP.

3 Shillings auf 3 Mk. violettschwarz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf schönem kleinem weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "APIA 12.9.14". Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 458 Stück! Geprüft Bothe BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4071 13 image5 Shillings on 5 Mk. Green black/brownish carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality on piece, neat cancelled "APIA 12.9.14. ". A scarce and sought issue with an edition from only 534 pieces! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Shillings auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf Briefstück, sauber gest. "APIA 12.9.14.". Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von lediglich 534 Stück! Geprüft Bothe BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Forerunner\Dt.kol.togo-vorläufer
4072 48d image20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine on very nice letter with centered turning into station stamp "station MISAHÖHE Togo territory 6.7.94" and additional single circle postmark "LOME Togo territory 21.7.94" to Germany, there forwarded with transit and arrival postmarks. A cancellation by the station stamp was irregular. The frank the mailings and whose cancellation was only the postal service institutes on shore Reserve. An extraordinarily beautiful and very rare cover! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

20 Pfg. violettultramarin auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrischem übergehendem Stationsstempel "STATION MISAHÖHE TOGOGEBIET 6.7.94" und beigesetztem K1 "LOME TOGOGEBIET 21.7.94" nach Deutschland, dort nachgesandt mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine Entwertung durch den Stationsstempel war vorschriftswidrig. Das Frankieren der Sendungen und deren Entwertung war nur den Postanstalten an der Küste vorbehalten. Ein außerordentlich schöner und sehr seltener Brief! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 48d]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM