4032 27A image2 1/2 Dollar green black/dark carmine, unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, wonderful having bright colours and good perforated outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with exactly centered clear single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 15.10.06. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this colonial rarity, because the large sized according to regulation normally with two postmarks cancelled become should. A definitely exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Dollar grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit genau zentrischem klarem K1 "TSINGTAU 15.10.06.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit, da die Großformate laut Vorschrift normalerweise mit zwei Stempeln entwertet werden sollten. Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 27A]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4033 27B image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, 25: 16 perforation holes, wonderful having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with exactly centered, turning into clear single circle postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 10.5.06. ". A piece of dream for the highest standards! Photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB.

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit genau zentrischem, übergehendem klarem K1 "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 10.5.06.". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 27B]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4034 29 image2 C. Imperial yacht as properly franked single franking on commercially used picture postcard "SHANGHAI NANKING ROAD" with neat postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 27.7.14. " to Flensburg over Siberia transported with very scarce Russian censorship stamp in violet, which here exceptional neat strike is. A spectacular and scarce war postcard!

2 C. Kaiseryacht als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte "SHANGHAI NANKING ROAD" mit klarem Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 27.7.14." nach Flensburg über Sibirien befördert mit sehr seltenem russischem Zensurstempel in violett, welcher hier außergewöhnlich klar abgeschlagen ist. Eine eindrucksvolle und seltene Kriegspostkarte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 29]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4035 29a image2 C. Imperial yacht watermarked, fresh colours and in perfect condition on coloured picture postcard with clear bridge cancel "TSINGTAU 24.7.14. " and very scarce red Russian censorship stamp, with handwritten notation "VIA Siberia" to Oberaudorf and forwarded to Landshut. A particularly beautiful and scarce war postcard!

2 C. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf farbiger Ansichtskarte mit klarem Stegstempel "TSINGTAU 24.7.14." und sehr seltenem rotem russischem Zensurstempel, mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "VIA SIBIRIEN" nach Oberaudorf und nachgesandt nach Landshut. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Kriegspostkarte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 29a]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4036 nh 29aU image2 cents imperial yacht 1905 unperforated in a horizontal pair from upper margin with seal stamp the Empire printing office in violet "operating department Empire printing office", fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. From of this variety was a sheet from the archive the Federal Printing Office 1997 auctioned. Only this here offered pair carried the seal stamp the Empire printing office. Unique rarity of the German colonies in utterly perfect condition for the highest standards! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

2 Cents Kaiseryacht 1905 ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar vom Oberrand mit Siegelstempel der Reichsdruckerei in violett "BETRIEBS-ABTEILUNG REICHSDRUCKEREI", farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Von dieser Abart wurde ein Bogen aus dem Archiv der Bundesdruckerei 1997 versteigert. Nur dieses hier angebotene Paar trug den Siegelstempel der Reichsdruckerei. Einmalige Rarität der Deutschen Kolonien in absolut perfekter Erhaltung für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 29aU]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4037 30 image4 C. Rose, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice card with clear single circle postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 15.9.14. " to Tientsin with very scarce large Gouvernements censorship stamp. The here offered card comes from Paul Meyer, an engaged of the imperial German post office Tsingtau and was with a the last possible postal uses transported. This happened with a Gouvernements pinace about the back-up area Taputur. A significant war mails rarity in exceptional quality! Photo expertize Dr. Steuer.

4 C. rosa, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schöner Karte mit klarem K1 "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 15.9.14." nach Tientsin mit sehr seltenem großem Gouvernements-Zensurstempel. Die hier angebotene Karte stammt von Paul Meyer, einem Angestellten des Kaiserlich Deutschen Postamtes Tsingtau und wurde mit einer der letzten möglichen Postverwendungen befördert. Dies geschah mit einer Gouvernements-Pinasse über das Hinterland Taputur. Eine bedeutende Kriegspost-Seltenheit in herausragender Qualität! Fotoattest Dr. Steuer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 30]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4038 32I,34IA imageThe insured parcel card to JAPAN: 20 C. Dark reddish carmine/black, peace printing and 1/2 Dollar dark carmine red, peace printing, both values fresh colours and in perfect condition on complete package card, as usual slight traces of use, with clear single circle postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 14.5.14. " (reserve cancel! ) to Kobe/Japan. This is a scarce "international insured parcel card", the anyway only in few copies have become known is. With rare destination Japan a significant rarity from Kiautschou!

DIE WERTPAKETKARTE NACH JAPAN: 20 C. dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz, Friedensdruck und 1/2 Dollar dunkelkarminrot, Friedensdruck, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf vollständiger Paketkarte, übliche leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit klarem K1 "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 14.5.14." (Reservestempel!) nach Kobe/Japan. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine seltene "INTERNATIONALE WERTPAKETKARTE", die ohnehin nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Mit der seltenen Destination Japan eine bedeutende Rarität von Kiautschou! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 32I,34IA]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4039 35IAI image1 Dollar blackish blue, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, very scarce retouching "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "TSINGTAU 16.5.11. ". A colonial rarity, of the only a few copies became known are. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1 Dollar schwärzlichblau, Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, sehr seltene Retusche "WERTZIFFER 1 KREUZWEISE SCHRAFFIERT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "TSINGTAU 16.5.11.". Eine Kolonial-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 35IAI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4040 35IAPFI imageThe DOLLAR plate flaw on package card: 1 Dollar blackish blue with plate flaw "numeral of value crosswise hatched", repaired defect, with additional franking 20 C. On complete package card from "TSINGTAU 8.10.12. " to Mannheim with corresponding transit stamp, as well deliver and customs notes. Complete package cards with the Dollar values are anyway extraordinarily rare. In conjunction with the plate flaw a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

DER DOLLAR-PLATTENFEHLER AUF PAKETKARTE: 1 Dollar schwärzlichblau mit Plattenfehler "WERTZIFFER KREUZWEISE SCHRAFFIERT", behobene Fehlstelle, mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 C. auf vollständiger Paketkarte von "TSINGTAU 8.10.12." nach Mannheim mit entsprechenden Transitstempeln, sowie Aushändigungs- und Zollvermerken. Vollständige Paketkarten mit den Dollarwerten sind ohnehin außerordentlich selten. In Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 35IAPFI]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou Stamp\Dt.kol.kiautschou-stempel
4041 image"TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU 11.1.05. ", razor-sharp with additional very scarce two ring cancel "LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU" to Tsingtau with arrival postmark from 11.2.05. The card was at the 9.2.05 written, the postmark from Tsangkou with interesting January False date. A particularly beautiful and faultless legitimate postcard in excellent quality and in this combination seeming unique! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU 11.1.05.", gestochen klar mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem K2 "LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU" nach Tsingtau mit Ankunftsstempel vom 11.2.05. Die Karte wurde am 9.2.05 geschrieben, der Stempel von Tsangkou mit interessantem Januar-Fehldatum. Eine besonders schöne und tadellose Bedarfskarte in exzellenter Qualität und in dieser Kombination wohl einmalig! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou Prisoner Of War Mail\Dt.kol.kiautschou-kriegsgefangenenpost
4042 imagePrisoner of war camp Bando, 2 Sen 1918, the very scarce multicoloured camp stamp with centered stamp "camp mail BANDO", fresh colours and in perfect condition. From this anyway extraordinarily rarely issue are very few used examples have become known. Signed R. Sholz (specialist for camp stamps, which among others a contribution in the collector week 1922 published has).

Kriegsgefangenenlager Bando, 2 Sen 1918, die sehr seltene mehrfarbige Lagerpostmarke mit zentrischem Stempel "LAGERPOST BANDO", farbfrisch und tadellos. Von dieser ohnehin außerordentlich seltenen Ausgabe sind nur ganz wenige gest. Exemplare bekannt geworden. Signiert R.Sholz (Spezialist für Lagermarken, welcher u.a. einen Beitrag in der Sammlerwoche 1922 veröffentlicht hat). (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies The Mariana Islands\Dt.kol.marianen
4043 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece clean clear and date-appropriate cancellation "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 18.11.99. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "complete flawless" Steuer BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück sauber klar und zeitgerecht gest. "SAIPAN MARIANEN 18.11.99.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2I]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4044 3I,5I image10 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, both values wonderful fresh colours and faultless perforated on very nice registered cover with clear single circle postmark "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 19.4.01. " to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark. An especially attractive and rare cover! Expertized Friedemann, Grobe, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele. Michel 8240,- €.

10 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und fehlerfrei gezähnt auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 19.4.01." nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders attraktiver und seltener Brief! Geprüft Friedemann, Grobe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 8240,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3I,5I]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4046 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5bIIK imageThe inverted overprint: 25 Pfg. Dark orange with inverted steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", having bright colours, nearly mint never hinged causing outstanding quality. A very decorative and scarce variety! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DER KOPFSTEHENDE AUFDRUCK: 25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit kopfstehendem steilem Aufdruck "MARIANEN", farbfrisches, nahezu postfr. wirkendes Luxusstück. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5bIIK]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4047 nh 5I image25 Pfg. Orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, above with gutter extension. There are only a few mint never hinged examples this colonial rarity have been preserved. Signed Schmidt (minimal adherence) and photo expertize "mint never hinged in all the finest condition" Bothe BPP.

25 Pfg. orange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos postfr., oben mit Zwischenstegansatz. Es sind nur wenige postfr. Exemplare dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit erhalten geblieben. Signiert Schmidt (minimale Adhäsion) und Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH IN ALLERFEINSTER ERHALTUNG" Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5I]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4048 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5I image25 Pfg. Orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful having bright colours, good perforated outstanding quality from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused with original gum, nearly mint never hinged causing. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. orange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisches, gut gezähntes Luxusstück vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4049 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation with rich in contrast violet single circle postmark "SAIPAN 29.11.99. ". A very nice copy this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. mit kontrastreichem violettem K1 "SAIPAN 29.11.99.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4050 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "SAIPAN 31.1.00. " (type II) in utterly perfect quality. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN 31.1.00." (Sorte II) in absolut perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4051 7 image3 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 11.1.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 11.1.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4052 9 image10 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 11.1.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!

10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 11.1.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 9]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM