4011 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece with clear single circle postmark "PONAPE KAROLINEN 8.6.00. ". The stamp was removed for quality control and neat with hinge again mounted. They is in utterly outstanding quality. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "PONAPE KAROLINEN 8.6.00.". Die Marke wurde zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst und sauber mit Falz wieder befestigt. Sie befindet sich in absolut hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4012 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with gutter extension, in perfect condition unused, almost like mint never hinged causing, expertized Drahn, Bothe BPP with photo certificate. Michel 800,- €.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos ungebraucht, fast wie postfr. wirkend, geprüft Drahn, Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 6I]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4013 6I image50 Pfg. Purple brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled "PONAPE 18.10.99. ", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

50 Pfg. lilabraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sauber gest. "PONAPE 18.10.99.", zeitgerecht verwendet. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4014 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered, pricked clear, date-appropriate single circle postmark "PONAPE 14.11.00", an exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1800,- € .

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem, zeitgerechtem K1 "PONAPE 14.11.00", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4015 6I image50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated as very nice, a little over franked single franking on registered cover from "YAP 3.4.01. " to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel for an over franked letter 3800,- €.

50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als sehr schöne, etwas überfrankierte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "YAP 3.4.01." nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. für einen überfrankierten Brief 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4016 7Pv image5 Pf. On 3 Pfg. Dark ochre brown, the scarce provisional arrangement, fresh colours and very well perforated on decorative picture postcard "greatings from JALUIT" from "PONAPE 12.7.10. " with additional official seal "imperial German postal service agency PONAPE" to Schwerin/Mecklenburg. A very nice copy of this popular colonial rarity! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

5 Pf. auf 3 Pfg. dunkelockerbraun, das seltene Provisorium, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf dekorativer Ansichtskarte "GRUß AUS JALUIT" von "PONAPE 12.7.10." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR PONAPE" nach Schwerin/Mecklenburg. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7Pv]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4018 10H imageThe third Ponape provisional: 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (left half) having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality on very attractive letter piece, small patina, with neat postmark "PONAPE (KAROLINEN) 12.7.10" and additional official seal "imperial German postal service agency PONAPE KAROLINEN". A colonial rarity! Photo expertize Dr. Steuer.

DAS DRITTE PONAPE-PROVISORIUM: 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (linke Hälfte) farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr attraktivem Briefstück, geringe Patina, mit klarem Stempel "PONAPE (KAROLINEN) 12.7.10" und beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR PONAPE KAROLINEN". Eine Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Dr. Steuer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 10H]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4019 10H imageThe 3. Ponape provisional: 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (left half), fresh colours and well perforated on very attractive letter domestically used with neat postmark "PONAPE KAROLINEN 12.7.10. " and additional official seal "PONAPE KAROLINEN imperial German postal service agency" to Motokoloj. Covers of the 3. Ponape provisional are very rare and belong to the rarities of this area. As home use only few copies became known. This letter was for the first time in the year 1928 on the 35. Stock auction offered. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 9000,- € .

DAS 3. PONAPE-PROVISORIUM: 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (linke Hälfte), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr attraktivem Brief im Inland verwendet mit klarem Stempel "PONAPE KAROLINEN 12.7.10." und beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "PONAPE KAROLINEN KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR" nach Motokoloj. Briefe des 3. Ponape-Provisoriums sind sehr selten und gehören zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Als Inlands-Verwendung sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Dieser Brief wurde erstmals im Jahr 1928 auf der 35. Stock-Auktion angeboten. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 9000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4020 19 image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated on very decorative letter piece with centered clear single circle postmark "PONAPE 25.10.06. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr dekorativem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "PONAPE 25.10.06.". Luxus! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 19]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Karolinen Special Feature\Dt.kol.karolinen-besonderheiten
4021 imagePost paid postal stationary letter with clear single circle postmark "YAP KAROLINEN 18.3.01. " with two on the back catch seals "Imperial German postal service agency YAP KAROLINEN" and transit postmark "SYDNEY 27. AP. 01. " to Frankfurt with arrival postmark. There are only a few post paid post article letters the Karolinen have become known, and this is a particularly attractive specimen. A rarity of this area!

Portofreier Postsachen-Brief mit klarem K1 "YAP KAROLINEN 18.3.01." mit zwei rückseitigen Verschlusssiegeln "KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR YAP KAROLINEN" und Transitstempel "SYDNEY 27.AP.01." nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige portofreie Postsachenbriefe der Karolinen bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders attraktives Exemplar handelt. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou Forerunner\Dt.kol.kiautschou-vorläufer
4022 3II,4I image10 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, two examples, a value slightly round corner, as well 20 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, all values fresh colours with single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 20.12.00" on spectacular franked fieldpost card to Buenos Aires/Argentina by registered post with detailed text, transported over Japan with transit stamp from "NAGASAKI 24. DEC. 00" and violet two ring cancel "YOKOHAMA", as well on the back arrival postmarks. Army postal service abroad was principally liable to postage. An army postal service registered postcard from the precursor time to South America counts to the large rarities of this area. A top piece from Kiautschou, probable unique!

10 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, zwei Exemplare, ein Wert leicht eckrund, sowie 20 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, alle Werte farbfrisch mit K1 "TSINGTAU 20.12.00" auf spektakulärer frankierter Feldpostkarte nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien per Einschreiben mit ausführlichem Text, befördert über Japan mit Transitstempeln von "NAGASAKI 24.DEC.00" und violettem K2 "YOKOHAMA", sowie rückseitigen Ankunftsstempeln. Feldpost ins Ausland war grundsätzlich portopflichtig. Eine Feldpost-Einschreibekarte aus der Vorläuferzeit nach Südamerika zählt zu den großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Ein Spitzenstück von Kiautschou, wahrscheinlich einmalig! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3II,4I]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou\Dt.kol.kiautschou
4023 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg., the scarce second Tsingtau provisional arrangement, overprint in type 1, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg., das seltene zweite Tsingtau-Provisorium, Aufdruck in Type 1, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4024 2 image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric cancellation "TSINGTAU". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity with an edition from only 1700 piece! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "TSINGTAU". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 1700 Stück! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4025 2 image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Carmine, diagonally overprint, the scarce so-called "2. TSINGTAU provisional arrangement", wonderful fresh colours on magnificent letter piece, centric, clear and straight used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 31.8.00. ". An especially nice copy of this popular colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 5000,- Euro

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. karmin, diagonaler Aufdruck, das seltene sogenannte "2. TSINGTAU-PROVISORIUM", wundervoll farbfrisch auf herrlichem Briefstück, zentrisch, klar und gerade gest. "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 31.8.00.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4026 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2/3Szd imageSpectacular se-tenant TSINGTAU Provisional arrangements with supvariety: 5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red and 5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red with additional supplementary hand-postmark 5, the sensational se-tenant, diagonally overprint, as vertical pair se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated respectively centered, in perfect condition unused with original gum. The upper value is in type I (Michel number 2) and the lower value in type 3 a (Michel number 3). Already a normal Michel number 3 is as overprint supvariety nearly untraceably. In this kind as se-tenant is a the most spectacular rarities of the German colonies and most likely an unique piece! Expertized Friedemann, Bothe BPP and current photo expertize Steuer BPP.

SPEKTAKULÄRER ZUSAMMENDRUCK TSINGTAU-PROVISORIEN MIT UNTERTYPE: 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot und 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot mit zusätzlichem Ergänzungshandstempel 5, der sensationelle Zusammendruck, diagonaler Aufdruck, als senkrechtes Paar zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt bzw. zentriert, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Der obere Wert ist in Type I (Mi.Nr. 2) und der untere Wert in Type 3a (Mi.Nr. 3). Bereits eine normale Mi.Nr. 3 ist als Aufdruck-Untertype nahezu unauffindbar. In dieser Form als Zusammendruck handelt es sich um eine der spektakulärsten Raritäten der Deutschen Kolonien und höchstwahrscheinlich um ein Unikat! Geprüft Friedemann, Bothe BPP und aktuelles Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2/3Szd]

Start Bid €75000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4027 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 3DD imageThe TSINGTAU double impression Michel. Number. 3 IN type 3 : 5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, with spectacular double supplementary hand-postmark overprint "5", fresh colours, very well perforated and centered, tiniest, perfect insignificant defects. The Michel number 3 counts unused anyway to the all large rarities of the German colonies. Double impression hereof are nearly unknown, whereby this copy besides still the very scarce overprint type 3 shows. A major rarity invaluable and in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers also only noted without price. Expertized Bothe, Pfenniger, Friedemann, as well current photo expertize Steuer BPP.

DER TSINGTAU-DOPPELDRUCK MI.NR. 3 IN TYPE 3 : 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, mit spektakulärem doppeltem Egänzungshandstempel-Aufdruck "5", farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, winzigste, vollkommen belanglose Beanstandungen. Die Mi.Nr. 3 zählt ungebraucht ohnehin zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Kolonien. Doppeldrucke hiervon sind nahezu unbekannt, wobei dieses Exemplar zudem noch die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype 3 aufweist. Eine große Rarität von unschätzbarem Wert und im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Geprüft Bothe, Pfenninger, Friedemann, sowie aktuelles Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3DD]

Start Bid €100000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4028 10 image30 Pfg. Imperial yacht in double postage with China 4 C. And 10 C. Coiling Dragons on registered postcard to Frankfurt. The card was in "TSINANFU 20.6.04. " written and in the outback from Kiautschou within a Chinese post office mailed. There was the card with the corresponding registered stamp of the Chinese post officees provided and with the so-called Lunar Dater. The postage for this was 4 C. For the card and 10 C. For the registered postage. There Chinese postage stamps were only valid domestically, was for the foreign postage the 30 Pfg. From Kiautschou franked. Therefore was the document the German post office hand over and with the registration label and single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 24.6.07" provided. From there the card was transported to Frankfurt and stamped with an arrival stamp. A wonderful fresh and particularly beautiful double postage. Only very few registered cards have become known in this form!

30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht in Doppelfrankatur mit China 4 C. und 10 C. Coiling Dragons auf eingeschriebener Postkarte nach Frankfurt. Die Karte wurde in "TSINANFU 20.6.04." geschrieben und im Hinterland von Kiautschou in einem chinesischen Postamt aufgegeben. Dort wurde die Karte mit dem entsprechenden Einschreibestempel des chinesischen Postamtes versehen und mit dem sogenannten Lunar-Dater. Das Porto hierfür betrug 4 C. für die Karte und 10 C. für das Einschreibeporto. Da chinesische Briefmarken nur im Inland gültig waren, wurde für das Auslandsporto die 30 Pfg. von Kiautschou frankiert. Daher wurde der Beleg dem Deutschen Postamt übergeben und mit dem Einschreibezettel und K1 "TSINGTAU 24.6.07" versehen. Von dort wurde die Karte nach Frankfurt befördert und mit Ankunftsstempel versehen. Eine wundervoll frische und besonders schöne Doppelfrankatur. Es sind nur ganz wenige Einschreibekarten in dieser Form bekannt geworden! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 10]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4029 25I image1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, with plate flaw "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", fresh colours and neat cancelled "TSINGTAU 25.6.13. ". Michel 800,- €.

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, mit Plattenfehler "WERTZIFFER 1 KREUZWEISE SCHRAFFIERT", farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "TSINGTAU 25.6.13.". Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 25I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4030 26A image1 1/2 Dollar black violet unwatermarked, fresh colours and well perforated from left margin of sheet on white letter piece, neat cancelled "TSINGTAU 21.5.07. ". A beautiful copy of this popular and rarely issue! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Bothe BPP.

1 1/2 Dollar schwarzviolett ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand auf weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "TSINGTAU 21.5.07.". Ein schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 26A]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4031 nh 27A image2 1/2 Dollar green black/dark carmine, unwatermarked, wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this colonial rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Dollar grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ohne Wasserzeichen, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 27A]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM