3991 49b image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange with gutter extension, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated as additional franking on cut out of postal stationery 10 Pfg. Crown/eagle with clear single circle postmark "VIKTORIA (CAMEROON-ZONE) 6.4.94". A pronounced beautiful forerunner with on of this issue rare cancellation (Dr. Steuer catalogue double), expertized Bothe BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit Zwischenstegansatz, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenausschnitt 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit klarem K1 "VIKTORIA (KAMERUN-GEBIET) 6.4.94". Ein ausgesprochen schöner Vorläufer mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltener Abstempelung (Dr. Steuer-Katalog zweifach), geprüft Bothe BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 49b]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3992 M49b image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, fresh colours and well perforated on very nice letter as follower with on of this issue scarce single circle postmark "RIO DEL REY 8.2.00. " to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark. A very fine example!

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Brief als Mitläufer mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem K1 "RIO DEL REY 8.2.00." nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Beleg! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies M49b]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3993 VP25 image10 Pfg. Crown/eagle, postal stationery clean commercially used with extremely scarce clear single circle postmark "GROSS-BATANGA 1.5.93. " to Düsseldorf with detailed text, minimal traces of use are here perfect meaningless. There are only a few documents with this extraordinarily rarely stamp from the precursor time have been preserved! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Ganzsache sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit äusserst seltenem klarem K1 "GROSS-BATANGA 1.5.93." nach Düsseldorf mit ausführlichem Text, minimale Gebrauchsspuren sind hier vollkommen bedeutungslos. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem außerordentlich seltenen Stempel aus der Vorläuferzeit erhalten geblieben! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies VP25]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon\Dt.kol.kamerun
3994 7,11 image3 Pfg. Imperial yacht from lower margin respectively from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well 25 Pfg. From right margin of sheet on decorative small-format registered cover with provisional registered note and three times ivory cancel "SOUFFLAY" in blue with additional stamp "Mollundu 4.9.13. " to Biesenthal and forwarded to Werneuchen with arrival postmarks. A very nice cover!

3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht vom Unterrand bzw. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, sowie 25 Pfg. vom rechten Bogenrand auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk und dreimal Elfenbeinstempel "SOUFFLAY" in blau mit beigesetztem Stempel "MOLUNDU 4.9.13." nach Biesenthal und nachgesandt nach Werneuchen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7,11]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3995 nh 13II image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht with scarce plate flaw "dot in the ship sideline underneath of the rear chimney" in the block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A wonderful unit in first-class quality. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT IN DER SCHIFFS-SEITENLINIE UNTERHALB DES HINTEREN SCHORNSTEINS" im Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine wundervolle Einheit in erstklassiger Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 13II]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3996 16/19 image1-5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, four having bright colours items in outstanding quality on very decorative registered cover from "BUEA 4.7.11. " to Nuremberg with arrival postmark. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1-5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, vier farbfrische Luxusstücke auf sehr dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "BUEA 4.7.11." nach Nürnberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 16/19]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3997 18/19 image5 Mk. Green black/brownish carmine, imperial yacht, a dreamlike nice right lower corner of the sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes along with 3 Mk. Imperial yacht on very nice small-format registered cover with two clearly single circle postmark "VICTORIA 21.1.11. " to Wilmersdorf with arrival postmark. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Brekenfeld BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Kaiseryacht, eine traumhaft schöne rechte untere Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz zusammen mit 3 Mk. Kaiseryacht auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit zwei klaren K1 "VICTORIA 21.1.11." nach Wilmersdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Brekenfeld BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 18/19]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3998 19 image5 Mk. Green black/red from the left lower corner of the sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes on beautiful white letter piece, perfect turning into cancelled "DUALA 3.12.13". An exception copy for your highest requirements! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, ideal übergehend gest. "DUALA 3.12.13". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Bothe BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 19]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3999 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht from upper margin, in perfect condition on decorative small-format registered cover with good stamp "Yaoundé Cameroon 5.7.06" to Eisfeld/Thuringia with arrival postmark and forwarded to Wilhelmshöhe near Kassel. An attractive document!

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht vom Oberrand, tadellos auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit gutem Stempel "JAUNDE KAMERUN 5.7.06" nach Eisfeld/Thüringen mit Ankunftsstempel und nachgesandt nach Wilhelmshöhe bei Kassel. Ein attraktiver Beleg! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4000 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover IIP1 imageThe proof the not issued denomination value: 2 Pfg. Gray blue, the not issued denomination value, spectacular proof, fresh colours and very well perforated, nearly mint never hinged A dreamlike beautiful copy this large colonial rarity, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DER PROBEDRUCK DER UNVERAUSGABTEN WERTSTUFE: 2 Pfg. graublau, die unverausgabte Wertstufe, spektakulärer Probedruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, nahezu postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies IIP1]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4001 25IA image5 Mk. Imperial yacht watermarked, fresh colours and with well centered cancellation "DUALA 13.12.13. ". A very nice copy this nearly always missing colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und zentrisch gest. "DUALA 13.12.13.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser fast immer fehlenden Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 25IA]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4002 nh 25IB image5 Mk. Imperial yacht green black/carmine red, peace printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this large colonial rarity, the even highest claims just becomes! In this excellent quality pretty much never offered. Another copy obtained on an auction in Northrhine-Westphalia in the March 2019 a hammer price from 3800,- €. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/karminrot, Friedensdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit, die selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird! In dieser exzellenten Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten. Ein weiteres Exemplar erzielte auf einer Auktion in Nordrhein-Westfalen im März 2019 einen Zuschlag von 3800,- €. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 25IB]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon Stamp\Dt.kol.kamerun-stempel
4003 image"DSCHANG Cameroon 3.8.14" neat on very nice commercially used picture postcard "LEHRERFAMILIE SANANG/Cameroon" with scarce additional violet censorship stamp "Imperial administrative district BUEA" to Cologne. From the 2.8.14 were also postal service shipments to Germany censored. A very decorative document in perfect condition! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"DSCHANG KAMERUN 3.8.14" sauber auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte "LEHRERFAMILIE SANANG/KAMERUN" mit seltenem beigesetztem violettem Zensurstempel "KAISERLICHES GOUVERNEMENT BUEA" nach Köln. Ab dem 2.8.14 wurden auch Postsendungen nach Deutschland zensuriert. Ein sehr dekorativer Beleg in tadelloser Erhaltung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4004 image"MUNDAME 15.8.05. ", the extremely rare blue station single line cancel with handwritten date razor-sharp on very nice postal stationery postcard 5 Pfg. Imperial yacht with neat postmark "JOHANN-ALBRECHTSHÖHE 16.8.05. " the parent postal service institute to Lyck with arrival postmark. There are very few documents with this station stamp have become known, the to the large rarities from Cameroon count. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"MUNDAME 15.8.05.", der äusserst seltene blaue Stationseinzeiler mit handschriftlichem Datum gestochen klar auf sehr schöner Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit klarem Stempel "JOHANN-ALBRECHTSHÖHE 16.8.05." der übergeordneten Postanstalt nach Lyck mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege mit diesem Stationsstempel bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Seltenheiten von Kamerun zählen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon Special Feature\Dt.kol.kamerun-besonderheiten
4005 W4 imageSt. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant from left margin on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark "EDEA Cameroon 9.6.13. " and appropriate registration label. Such follower uses of the se-tenants from the German Reich are from Cameroon only in few copies have become known. A rarity of this area!

Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Rand auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "EDEA KAMERUN 9.6.13." und entsprechendem Einschreibezettel. Derartige Mitläufer-Verwendungen der Zusammendrucke aus dem Deutschen Reich sind von Kamerun nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies W4]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Karolinen\Dt.kol.karolinen
4006 nh 1/6I image3-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, all six values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and scarce set! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Serie! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1/6I]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4007 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colours, neat cancelled "PONAPE", a rare stamp, photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch, tadellos gest. "PONAPE", eine seltene Marke, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1I]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4008 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and well perforated on white letter piece, centric and date-appropriate cancellation "YAP 7.2.01. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf weißem Briefstück, zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "YAP 7.2.01.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4009 2I image5 Pfg. Bluish green, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean and date-appropriate centric cancellation "PONAPE 7.1.00. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. bläulichgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und zeitgerecht zentrisch gest. "PONAPE 7.1.00.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2I]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4010 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality on magnificent letter piece, perfect and date-appropriate cancellation "YAP 7.2.01. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal und zeitgerecht gest. "YAP 7.2.01.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM