German Post In The Turkey Stamp\Dt.post In Der Türkei-stempel
3930 image"from EMMAUS (EL KUBEBE) ", the extremely scarce additional cancellation in red violet, razor-sharp on very nice picture postcard from "EMMAUS" with 10 Cts. On 10 Pfg. Germania without stamp "JERUSALEM German post 30.8.12. " from parent post office to Germany transported. There are only a few documents this very rare stamp have become known, whereby especially franked examples nearly unknown are. In this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated special collection of the German foreign countries post offices and colonies! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"AUS EMMAUS (EL KUBEBE)", der extrem seltene Nebenstempel in rotviolett, gestochen klar auf sehr schöner Ansichtskarte von "EMMAUS" mit 10 Cts. auf 10 Pfg. Germania ohne Stempel "JERUSALEM DEUTSCHE POST 30.8.12." vom übergeordneten Postamt nach Deutschland befördert. Es sind nur wenige Belege dieses sehr seltenen Stempels bekannt geworden, wobei insbesondere frankierte Exemplare nahezu unbekannt sind. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3931 imageTemple colony HAMIDIJE-WILHELMA German post JAFFA, rare black oval cancel clear on cover with 10 para on 5 Pfg., 20 para on 10 Pfg. And 5 C. On 5 Pfg. With single circle postmark "JAFFA 26.3.10. " to the Gebruder Senf in Leipzig. A very decorative letter this cancellation rarity! Expertized Grobe.

TEMPEL-KOLONIE HAMIDIJE-WILHELMA DEUTSCHE POST JAFFA, seltener schwarzer Ovalstempel klar auf Brief mit 10 Para auf 5 Pfg., 20 Para auf 10 Pfg. und 5 C. auf 5 Pfg. mit K1 "JAFFA 26.3.10." an die Gebrüder Senf in Leipzig. Ein sehr dekorativer Brief dieser Stempel-Seltenheit! Geprüft Grobe. (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In The Turkey Special Feature\Dt.post In Der Türkei-besonderheiten
3932 imageGerman Reich, double postal stationery with postage stamp impression 3 Pfg. -2 Pfg. Germania, question- and answer part se-tenant, in each case with additional franking 5 Pfg. Germania, with detailed text, from "DORTMUND 26.12.07. " to Jerusalem with arrival postmark, as well returned from "JERUSALEM German post 3.1.08. " to Dortmund with arrival postmark. Exceptional decorative and rare!

Deutsches Reich, Doppel-Ganzsache mit Wertstempel 3 Pfg.-2 Pfg. Germania, Frage- und Antwortteil zusammenhängend, jeweils mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Germania, mit ausführlichem Text, von "DORTMUND 26.12.07." nach Jerusalem mit Ankunftsstempel, sowie zurückgelaufen von "JERUSALEM DEUTSCHE POST 3.1.08." nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel. Außergewöhnlich dekorativ und selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea\Dt.post In Neuguinea
3933 nh 1/6B image3-50 Pfg. Crown/eagle, all six values with strong overprint "German new guinea", the so-called "Bern issue", fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these overprint set was for The Office of the Universal Postal Union in Bern in the February 1897 produced. An outstanding set this colonial rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, alle sechs Werte mit kräftigem Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA", die sogenannte "BERNER AUSGABE", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Aufdruckserie wurde für das Büro des Weltpostverein in Bern im Februar 1897 hergestellt. Ein Luxussatz dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1/6B]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3934 2 image"greatings from MATUPI", scarce picture postcard "native from New Pomerania", transported from "HERBERTSHÖHE" from 1899 to Germany with 5 Pfg.

"GRUSS AUS MATUPI", seltene Ansichtskarte "EINGEBORENER VON NEUPOMMERN", befördert von "HERBERTSHÖHE" von 1899 nach Deutschland mit 5 Pfg. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 2]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3935 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5bK image25 Pfg. Dark orange, the spectacular variety "inverted overprint", fresh colours, nearly mint never hinged causing, in perfect condition unused. It was only one sheet to 100 values of this scarce variety issued. A rarity of the German colonies! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. dunkelorange, die spektakuläre Abart "KOPFSTEHENDER AUFDRUCK", farbfrisch, nahezu postfr. wirkend, tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurde nur ein Bogen zu 100 Werten dieser seltenen Abart verausgabt. Eine Seltenheit der Deutschen Kolonien! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5bK]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3936 8 image5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, on face on decorative picture postcard with especially clear mounted scarce single circle postmark "MARON German New Guinea 4.9.13. " with handwritten notation "VIA Siberia" to Freiberg/Saxony. One the most attractive documents this rarely stamp. Outstanding quality!

5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, bildseitig auf dekorativer Ansichtskarte mit besonders klar aufgesetztem seltenem K1 "MARON DEUTSCH-NEUGUINEA 4.9.13." mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "VIA SIBIRIEN" nach Freiberg/Sachsen. Einer der attraktivsten Belege dieses seltenen Stempels. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 8]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3937 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, a dreamlike nice right lower corner of the sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes on beautiful white letter piece with two neat mounted single circle postmark "SIMPSONHAFEN 16.3.09. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, eine traumhaft schöne rechte untere Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten K1 "SIMPSONHAFEN 16.3.09.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 19]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Postal Stationery\Dt.post In Neuguinea-ganzsachen
3938 PK1 image2 Mk. Red, package card the new guinea company, unused, perfect unfolded in exceptional good quality, rare!

2 Mk. rot, Paketkarte der Neu Guinea Compagnie, ungebraucht, vollkommen ungefaltet in außergewöhnlich guter Qualität, selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PK1]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea British. Occupation\Dt.post In Neuguinea-brit.besetzung
3939 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 image1 d. On 5 Pfg. Green, spectacular corner margin strip of five lower right with edge lettering "German new guinea" and overprint variety "3. Stamp with far gap between 1 and d", perforation between the 2. And 3. Stamp slightly prefolded, right a little separated. An extremely decorative and extraordinarily scarce unit!

1 d. auf 5 Pfg. grün, spektakulärer Eckrand-Fünferstreifen unten rechts mit Randinschrift "DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA" und Aufdruckabart "3. MARKE MIT WEITEM ABSTAND ZWISCHEN 1 UND d", Zähnung zwischen der 2. und 3. Marke leicht vorgefaltet, rechts etwas angetrennt. Eine überaus dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3940 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8I image3 d. On 30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, overprint type I, having bright colours, in perfect condition unused outstanding quality with original gum, photo expertize Royal Philatelic Society/London. (SG no. 8, 475,- pound)

3 d. auf 30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Aufdrucktype I, farbfrisches, tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Royal Philatelic Society/London. (SG Nr. 8, 475,- Pfund) (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 8I]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3941 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9IAbart image4 d. On 40 Pfg. Black/carmine, spacing of lines 6 mm, setting 1, field 10, with rare variety "1 in lieu of I IN G. R. I. ", fresh colours, at the bottom a little irregular perforated, in perfect condition unused. The edition of this variety amounts at a max 9 examples! (SG no. 9 a). Photo expertize BPA.

4 d. auf 40 Pfg. schwarz/karmin, Zeilenabstand 6 mm, Setting 1, Feld 10, mit seltener Abart "1 STATT I IN G.R.I.", farbfrisch, unten etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Die Auflage dieser Abart beträgt maximal 9 Exemplare! (SG Nr. 9a). Fotoattest BPA. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 9IAbart]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3942 16dII image3 d. G. R. I. On registration label "KÄWIENG" in the vertical pair, as usual perforated, centric neat cancelled "RABAUL 7. JL. 16. ". Very small edition, a scarce unit! Expertized Bothe BPP.

3 d. G.R.I. auf Einschreibezettel "KÄWIENG" im senkrechten Paar, üblich gezähnt, zentrisch klar gest. "RABAUL 7.JL.16.". Sehr geringe Auflage, eine seltene Einheit! Geprüft Bothe BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 16dII]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Special Feature\Dt.post In Neuguinea-besonderheiten
3943 nh image1 Mk. Black/red/blue, donation stamp for the German-English Air ship-sending 1913, fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet watermarked "cross and rings", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

1 Mk. schwarz/rot/blau, Spendenmarke für die Deutsch-Englische Luftschiff-Expedition 1913, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand mit Wasserzeichen "KREUZ UND RINGE", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Forerunner Zanzibar\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-vorläufer Zanzibar
3944 37d imageThe block of three with blue stamp: 2 Mk. Bright gray purple, a gorgeous block of three, wonderful fresh colours and except for one tiny tooth shortening perfect perforated on attractive blue box cutout with especially distinct, clearly, blue single circle postmark "ZANZIBAR Imperial German postal service agency 2.9.90. ". Already single pieces of this issue are with the blue stamp extremely rare. The here offered unit counts to the all large rarities from German East Africa and places a Honor for the sophisticated special collection dar. Photo certificates Dr. Friedrich Steuer BPP (1987) and Ronald Steuer (2021).

DER DREIERBLOCK MIT BLAUEM STEMPEL: 2 Mk. lebhaftgraulila, ein wunderschöner Dreierblock, herrlich farbfrisch und bis auf eine winzige Zahnverkürzung perfekt gezähnt auf attraktivem blauem Karton-Ausschnitt mit besonders ausgeprägten, klaren, blauen K1 "ZANZIBAR KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR 2.9.90.". Bereits Einzelstücke dieser Ausgabe sind mit dem blauen Stempel extrem selten. Die hier angebotene Einheit zählt zu den ganz großen Raritäten von Deutsch-Ostafrika und stellt eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung dar. Fotoatteste Dr. Friedrich Steuer BPP (1987) und Ronald Steuer (2021). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 37d]

Start Bid €7500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika
3946 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 11PI image2 Pesa imperial yacht, unperforated proof, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition unused with original gum. A very nice copy this colonial rarity! Photo expertize Dr. Hartung. Michel 3000,- €.

2 Pesa Kaiseryacht, ungezähnter Probedruck, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Dr. Hartung. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 11PI]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3947 14I image10 P. Ships, with the plate flaw: break in the upper margin, fresh colours, well perforated, neat cancelled a rare plate flaw. Expertized. Bothe BPP. Michel 550,- €.

10 P. Schiffe, mit dem Plattenfehler: Bruch im Oberrand, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein seltener Plattenfehler. Gepr. Bothe BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 14I]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3948 27 image30 H. Carmine/brown black, fresh colours, two perforation shortened, otherwise in perfect condition on complete international postal money order from "TANGA 11.7.14. " to Khilawad in Kathiawar (peninsula in India). The transfer amount amounted to be on 25 Rupee. The international postal money order carries the signatur of the post office clerk. Because of the outbreak of war arrived the money order however no longer to the payment. Very decorative and rare!

30 H. karmin/braunschwarz, farbfrisch, zwei Zähne verkürzt, sonst tadellos auf vollständiger Auslandspostanweisung von "TANGA 11.7.14." nach Khilawad in Kathiawar (Halbinsel in Indien). Der Überweisungsbetrag belief sich auf 25 Rupien. Die Auslandpostanweisung trägt die Unterschrift des Postbeamten. Wegen des Kriegsausbruches gelangte die Postanweisung jedoch nicht mehr zur Auszahlung. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 27]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3949 30,33 image2 1/2 H. And 15 H. In perfect condition on folded letter with scarce private stamp "NYEMBE BULUNGWA German east Africa 25. August 1914" to Muanza addressed. An attractive and rare cover!

2 1/2 H. und 15 H. tadellos auf gef. Brief mit seltenem privatem Stempel "NYEMBE BULUNGWA DEUTSCH-OST-AFRIKA 25.AUG. 1914" nach Muanza adressiert. Ein attraktiver und seltener Brief! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 30,33]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3950 31 image4 H. Dark green from right margin of sheet on registered postcard with reverse additional franking Zanzibar with single circle postmark "German sea mail East-African Head line k 9.8.09" to Germany with different transit and arrival postmarks. The franking becomes through the Zanzibar stamps covered. A decorative and delightful document!

4 H. dunkelgrün vom rechten Bogenrand auf Einschreibekarte mit rs. Zusatzfrankatur Zanzibar mit K1 "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE k 9.8.09" nach Deutschland mit verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Die Frankatur wird durch die Zanzibar-Marken gedeckt. Ein dekorativer und reizvoller Beleg! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 31]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM