3910 32 image5 pennies bright gray purple, fresh colours on properly franked franked printed matter, minimal blotched, to Bordeaux/France with clear blue single circle postmark "imperial German P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL 3.3.80" with transit postmark from "BRINDISI 7.3.80. ". From the forerunner time are printed matters abroad used already extremely rare, in this kind with the rarely blue stamp a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfennige lebhaftgraupurpur, farbfrisch auf portogerecht frankierter Drucksache, minimal fleckig, nach Bordeaux/Frankreich mit klarem blauem K1 "KAISERLICH DEUTSCH P.A.CONSTANTINOPEL 3.3.80" mit Transitstempel von "BRINDISI 7.3.80.". Aus der Vorläufer-Zeit sind Drucksachen ins Ausland gelaufen bereits extrem selten, in dieser Form mit dem seltenen blauen Stempel eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 32]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3911 imageUSA, 3 C. George Washington, horizontal pair and two single pieces, wonderful deep coloured on attractive letter with two ring cancel "ST. AUGUSTIN 30. MAR. " to Constantinopel/Turkey with red transit postmark "NEW YORK PAID ALL 4. April " and handwritten tax note "4", as well on the back arrival postmark "imperial German post office 23/4 NO. I". An especially beautiful and rare incoming cover from the precursor time! Photo expertize Richter.

USA, 3 C. George Washington, waagerechtes Paar und zwei Einzelstücke, wundervoll tieffarbig auf attraktivem Brief mit K2 "ST.AUGUSTIN 30.MAR." nach Constantinopel/Türkei mit rotem Transitstempel "NEW YORK PAID ALL 4.APR." und handschriftlichem Portovermerk "4", sowie rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHES POSTAMT 23/4 NO.I". Ein besonders schöner und seltener eingehender Brief aus der Vorläuferzeit! Fotoattest Richter. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post Offices In The Turkish Empire\Dt.post In Der Türkei
3912 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 3b image1 Pia. On 20 Pfg. Vivid violet ultramarine, overprint blue black, wonderful having bright colours, outstanding centered unused extremely fine copy this very rare overprint colour with original gum. There are only a few examples in faultless quality have become known, the to the rarities of the German foreign countries post offices count! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1 Pia. auf 20 Pfg. lebhaftviolettultramarin, Aufdruck blauschwarz, herrlich farbfrisches, hervorragend zentriertes ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück dieser sehr seltenen Aufdruckfarbe mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare in tadelloser Qualität bekannt geworden, die zu den Seltenheiten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter zählen! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3b]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3913 nh 5a image2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg. Gray green, wonderful having bright colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this quality an extraordinarily scarce and undervalued issue, the even in of our recently auctioned quality collection "LAURENTIUS" was missing. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg. graugrün, wundervoll farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser Qualität eine außerordentlich seltene und unterbewertete Ausgabe, die selbst in unserer kürzlich versteigerten Qualitätssammlung "LAURENTIUS" fehlte. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 5a]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3914 nh 7e image20 para on 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, fresh colours and very well perforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signatures. An exception copy this very rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

20 Para auf 10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser sehr seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 7e]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3915 nh 9a image1 1/4 P. On 25 Pfg. Yellow orange, the very scarce first issue, wonderful fresh colours and except for a missing tip in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 1/4 P. auf 25 Pfg. gelborange, die sehr seltene Erstauflage, herrlich farbfrisch und bis auf einen Fehlzahn tadellos postfr. Fotobefund Steuer BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 9a]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3916 nh 12/14IISP image10 para, 20 para and 1 piastre, overprint type II, with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, three scarce specimen stamps, outstanding quality, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1260,- €.

10 Para, 20 Para und 1 Piaster, Aufdrucktype II, mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., drei seltene Mustermarken, Luxus, geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1260,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 12/14IISP]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3917 13IaAbart image20 para on 10 Pfg. With interesting overprint error "R IN para above broken", small corner crease, neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEL". Interesting piece!

20 Para auf 10 Pfg. mit interessantem Aufdruckfehler "R IN PARA OBEN GEBROCHEN", kleiner Eckbug, sauber gest. "CONSTANTINOPEL". Interessantes Stück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 13IaAbart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3918 23I/I image25 piastre on 5 Mk. Green black/brownish carmine, the very scarce type I, fresh colours and well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered single circle postmark "CONSTANTINOPEL". An outstanding quality d he rarest type of this issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Piaster auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, die sehr seltene Type I, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL". Ein Luxusstück d er seltensten Type dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 23I/I]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3919 nh I/V imageThe not issued GERMANIA values: 1 1/4 piastre 4 piastre, all five not issued values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize Wolfgang Jakubek. Michel 3750,- €.

DIE UNVERAUSGABTEN GERMANIA-WERTE: 1 1/4 Piaster-4 Piaster, alle fünf unverausgabten Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Wolfgang Jakubek. Mi. 3750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies I/V]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3920 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover VI/I image15 piastre on 3 Mk. Violet black, original stamp in type I, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with original gum, nearly mint never hinged causing. From this not issued stamp only few copies became known, the to the all large rarities of the German foreign countries post offices count. Of an of the most beautiful known examples for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

15 Piaster auf 3 Mk. violettschwarz, Urmarke in Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Von dieser unverausgabten Marke sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter zählen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies VI/I]

Start Bid €9000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3921 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover VI/II image15 piastre on 3 Mk. Violet black, the extremely scarce not issued postage stamp with overprint "piastre with housetop on the A", herewith the original stamp in rare type II, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with perfect got original gum and neat trace of a hinge, without any signatures. These not issued postage stamp arrived first on the occasion of one Post auction in the year 1924 to the public. There are only a few examples of this have become known and especially in of the type II counts these issue to the all large rarities of the German foreign countries post offices and colonies. Photo expertize "in perfect condition perforated and qualitatively complete flawless" Dr. Steuer.

15 Piaster auf 3 Mk. violettschwarz, die extrem seltene unverausgabte Briefmarke mit Aufdruck "PIASTER MIT DACH AUF DEM A", hierbei die Urmarke in seltener Type II, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit perfekt erhaltener Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Diese unverausgabte Briefmarke gelangte erst anlässlich einer Postauktion im Jahr 1924 an die Öffentlichkeit. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden und insbesondere in der Type II zählt diese Ausgabe zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien. Fotoattest "TADELLOS GEZÄHNT UND QUALITATIV VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies VI/II]

Start Bid €10000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3922 28 image1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg. Germania, unwatermarked, two having bright colours, faultless examples as very nice multiple franking on decorative designed registered cover the stamps shop Jock Sigalla to the famous stamps dealer Rudolf Friedl from "CONSTANTINOPEL 30.1.06. " with on the back seals. An extremely decorative letter!

1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg. Germania, ohne Wasserzeichen, zwei farbfrische, tadellose Exemplare als sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur auf dekorativ gestaltetem Einschreibebrief der Briefmarkenhandlung Jacques Sigalla an den berühmten Briefmarkenhändler Rudolf Friedl von "CONSTANTINOPEL 30.1.06." mit rückseitigen Siegeln. Ein überaus dekorativer Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 28]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3923 28I image1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg. With scarce plate flaw "foot line as well coating the large N 1 of the left indication of value 1 1/2 broken off", neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEL", twice signed Pfenniger. Michel 900,- €.

1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg. mit seltenem Plattenfehler "FUßSTRICH SOWIE ANSTRICH DER GROßEN 1 DER LINKEN WERTANGABE 1 1/2 ABGEBROCHEN", sauber gest. "CONSTANTINOPEL", doppelt geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 28I]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3924 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 41I image22 piastre on 40 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce printing error, attributable to a strong shifted overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An outstanding quality this hardly once offered variety! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

22 Piaster auf 40 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene Fehldruck, bedingt durch einen stark verschobenen Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser kaum einmal angebotenen Abart! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 41I]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3925 41I image22 piastre on 40 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce sideways strong shifted overprint, fresh colours and perfect perforated, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this hardly once offered variety! Twice signed Bothe BPP. Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

22 Piaster auf 40 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene seitwärts stark verschobene Aufdruck, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, sauber gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser kaum einmal angebotenen Abart! Doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP. Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3926 41I image2 piastre on 40 Pfg. Germania, the extremely strong shifted overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated reverse on very nice registered cover, properly franked as a single franking used from "SMYRNA 21.12.08. " to Constantinopel with arrival postmark, three sided opened. From this spectacular variety are only very few letters have become known, the to the large rarities the foreign countries post offices count! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 10000,- € .

2 Piaster auf 40 Pfg. Germania, der extrem stark verschobene Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt rs. auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief, portogerecht als Einzelfrankatur verwendet von "SMYRNA 21.12.08." nach Constantinopel mit Ankunftsstempel, dreiseitig geöffnet. Von dieser spektakulären Abart sind nur ganz wenige Briefe bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der Auslandspostämter zählen! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 10000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3927 nh 47aHAN image25 piastre on 5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with house order number "H3643 on 13", fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A very rare premium example, particularly since house order numbers this colour by Michel catalogue not at all are known. Photo expertize "complete flawless" Steuer BPP.

25 Piaster auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3643a.13", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein sehr seltenes Qualitätsstück, zumal Hausauftragsnummern dieser Farbe im Michel-Katalog überhaupt nicht bekannt sind. Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 47aHAN]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3928 47M imageThe Minister print: 25 piastre on 5 Mk. Black/dark carmine, the so-called Minister print with black in lieu of green black frame, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEL 4.11.13. ". Almost all known examples wise give or take strong defects on. Perfectly examples, like here offered, are only throughout few pieces have been preserved. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition, faultless got values of this stamp are rare" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DER MINISTERDRUCK: 25 Piaster auf 5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte Ministerdruck mit schwarzem statt grünschwarzem Rahmen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "CONSTANTINOPEL 4.11.13.". Fast alle bekannten Exemplare weisen mehr oder weniger starke Mängel auf. Einwandfreie Exemplare, wie hier angeboten, sind nur in ganz wenigen Stücken erhalten geblieben. Luxus! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG, FEHLERFREI ERHALTENE WERTE DIESER MARKE SIND SELTEN" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 47M]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3929 52HAN image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg. Germania from right margin with house order number "H6557", wonderful fresh colours in perfect condition on magnificent white letter piece with perfect neat postmark "BEIRUT German post 31.3.10". Used house order numbers are generally rare. A so nice copy of the top value counts to the rarities of this area. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg. Germania vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H6557", wundervoll farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit idealem klarem Stempel "BEIRUT DEUTSCHE POST 31.3.10". Gebrauchte Hausauftragsnummern sind generell selten. Ein derart schönes Exemplar des Höchstwertes zählt zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 52HAN]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM