Europe\Europa continued...

Denmark\Dänemark continued...
2620 nh 116/17 imageRed Cross, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four set. Michel 440,- €.

Rotes Kreuz, tadellos postfr. Viererblock-Serie. Mi. 440,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 116/17]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2621 143/45 imageAirmail set on decorative air mail letter (key value in a horizontal pair) from "KOBENHAVN 3.4.34. " to Germany with transit and arrival postmarks.

Flugpostserie auf dekorativem Luftpostbrief (Höchstwert im waagerechten Paar) von "KOBENHAVN 3.4.34." nach Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 143/45]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2622 144,18 image15 oere (2) and 50 oere airmail on very nice air mail letter from "Copenhagen 25.9.33. " with special confirmation stamp "German catapult flight D. Bremen New YORK 1./2. Oct 1933" and red four liner "with airmail transported Hamburg FUHLSBÜTTEL airport" to New York. Very decorative and rare! (Haberer no. 147 DK).

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "KOPENHAGEN 25.9.33." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG D.BREMEN-NEW YORK 1./2.OKTOBER 1933" und rotem Vierzeiler "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL FLUGHAFEN" nach New York. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Haberer Nr. 147 DK). (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 144,18]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2623 144,181 image15 Ö., 1 Kr. Airmail on very nice Zeppelin postcard to the 5. South America flight 1932, handing in for transport Friedrichshafen, from "BRONSHOJ 24.8.32. " with violet special confirmation stamp and all transit stamp to Recife/Brazil. Very decorative and rare! (Sieger number 171 Aa)

15 Ö., 1 Kr. Flugpost auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte zur 5. Südamerikafahrt 1932, Auflieferung Friedrichshafen, von "BRONSHOJ 24.8.32." mit violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel und allen Transitstempeln nach Recife/Brasilien. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Sieger-Nr. 171Aa) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 144,181]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2624 174,18 image15 oere (2) and 50 oere airmail on very nice catapult flight letter, mailed with two ring cancel "KOBENHAVN 8.9.33. " and additional violet stamp "steamer Bremen New YORK 14./15. SEPTEMBER 1933" and red stamp "with airmail to the D. BREMEN transported" to New York with on the back transit postmark "Cologne airport 9.9.33. ". Rare!

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief, aufgegeben mit K2 "KOBENHAVN 8.9.33." und beigesetztem violettem Stempel "DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 14./15. SEPTEMBER 1933" und rotem Stempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.BREMEN BEFÖRDERT" nach New York mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "KÖLN FLUGHAFEN 9.9.33.". Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 174,18]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Greenland Trade Office\Grönland-handelskontor
2625 4/5A,10A image1 oere greenish, 2 oere orange yellow and 10 oere dark blue, three having bright colours extremely fine copy on complete package card with oval cancel "Greenland STYRELSE with crown" to Egedesminde, the form with as usual slight traces. A very decorative and scarce three colours franking! Photo expertize "very nice franking with different colours IN best condition" Witschi/SBPV.

1 Öre grünlich, 2 Öre orangegelb und 10 Öre dunkelblau, drei farbfrische Kabinettstücke auf vollständiger Paketkarte mit Ovalstempel "GRÖNLANDS STYRELSE MIT KRONE" nach Egedesminde, das Formular mit üblichen leichten Spuren. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Dreifarben-Frankatur! Fotoattest "SEHR SCHÖNE BUNTFRANKATUR IN BESTER ERHALTUNG" Witschi/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Greenland 4/5A,10A]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2626 7A,10B image10 oere green blue, perforated L11 1/2 and 70 oere mauve, perforated L10 3/4, two having bright colours items in outstanding quality on very nice complete package card with two ring cancel "Greenland STYRELSE 24. VII. 37. " to Umanak. A scarce franking-combination in outstanding condition! Photo expertize "in every respect perfect" Witschi/SBPV.

10 Öre grünblau, gezähnt L11 1/2 und 70 Öre hellviolett, gezähnt L10 3/4, zwei farbfrische Luxusstücke auf sehr schöner vollständiger Paketkarte mit K2 "GRÖNLANDS STYRELSE 24.VII.37." nach Umanak. Eine seltene Frankatur-Kombination in hervorragender Erhaltung! Fotoattest "IN JEDER BEZIEHUNG EINWANDFREI" Witschi/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Greenland 7A,10B]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Estonia\Estland
2628 98,101 image1 Kr. Narva cases and 10 S. Singing festival on very nice Zeppelin letter to the 2. South America flight 1933 with connecting flight Berlin Friedrichshafen from "TALLINN 30. V. 33. " to Recife/Brazil with both special confirmation stamp in green respectively red and further transit and arrival postmarks. A very nice and rare Zeppelin letter! (Sieger number 214 B)

1 Kr. Narva-Fälle und 10 S. Sängerfest auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur 2. Südamerikafahrt 1933 mit Anschlussflug Berlin-Friedrichshafen von "TALLINN 30.V.33." nach Recife/Brasilien mit beiden Sonderbestätigungsstempeln in grün bzw. rot und weiteren Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Zeppelinbrief! (Sieger-Nr. 214B) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Estonia 98,101]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2629 FDC 160/63 image100 years of stamps 1940 on faultless First Day Cover.

100 Jahre Briefmarken 1940 auf tadellosem Ersttagsbrief. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Estonia 160/63]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2630 nh 162UZW image15 S. 100 years of stamps 1940 unperforated in the block of four with gutters, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

15 S. 100 Jahre Briefmarken 1940 ungezähnt im Viererblock mit Zwischenstegen, tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Estonia 162UZW]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2631 162w image15 S. 100 years of stamps 1940 on decorative front- and reverse printed censored letter from "NARVA-JÖESUU 6. VIII. 40. " to Finland with censorship strip and censorship stamp, as well arrival postmark. Rare!

15 S. 100 Jahre Briefmarken 1940 auf dekorativem vorder- und rückseitig bedrucktem Zensurbrief von "NARVA-JÖESUU 6.VIII.40." nach Finnland mit Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel, sowie Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Estonia 162w]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Estonia Tallinn (tallinn)\Estland-reval (tallinn)
2632 nh 5Aa image10 Kop. Dark blue with diagonal hand stamp "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged the total edition amounted to be on only 100 examples, so that mint never hinged values are almost unknown to them. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

10 Kop. dunkelblau mit diagonalem Handstempel "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Die Gesamtauflage belief sich auf lediglich 100 Exemplare, sodass postfr. Werte hiervon nahezu unbekannt sind. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 5Aa]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2633 nh 6A image10 Kop. On 7 Kop. Blue with diagonal hand stamp overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and perfect perforated, except for one negligible shading in the lower stamps segment in perfect condition mint never hinged with an edition from only 45 copies belongs this stamp to the large rarities Europe. In mint never hinged condition nearly unknown and a definitely top piece the Baltic States philately! Photo expertize Löbbering BPP.

10 Kop. auf 7 Kop. blau mit diagonalem Handstempel-Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, bis auf eine geringfügige Tönung im unteren Markenbereich tadellos postfr. Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 45 Exemplaren gehört diese Briefmarke zu den großen Raritäten Europas. In postfr. Erhaltung nahezu unbekannt und ein absolutes Spitzenstück der Baltikum-Philatelie! Fotoattest Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6A]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
2634 1I image5 Kop. Blue, small pearls, wonderful fresh colours and all side evenly well with wide margins on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted turning into rectangle cancel "KARIS 2. February 1857". An outstanding quality this Finland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandig auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem übergehendem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 2.FEB.1857". Ein Luxusstück dieser Finnland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1I]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2635 1I image5 Kop. Blue, small pearls, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clean mounted turning into rectangle cancel "WIBORG". An outstanding quality this Finland rarity for high standards! Photo expertize Rudolph BPP.

5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem übergehendem Rahmenstempel "WIBORG". Ein Luxusstück dieser Finnland-Seltenheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Rudolph BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2636 6Ax image8 Penniä black on yellow green, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colours with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted blue single circle postmark "WIBORG". A wonderful copy of this rare unit for high standards! Photo expertize Grönlund.

8 Penniä schwarz auf gelbgrün, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K1 "WIBORG". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Einheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Grönlund. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Ax]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2637 6Az,8Ay image8 Penniä black on ribbed yellow green paper, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colours with perfect roulette in combination with 20 blue on single gray blue paper, fresh colours, two tongues shortened, on magnificent white letter piece with clearly blue single circle postmark "WIBORG 22.6.1875. ". One of the most beautiful known strip of three of this rare stamp! Photo expertize Gummesson.

8 Penniä schwarz auf geripptem gelbgrünem Papier, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich in Kombination mit 20 blau auf einfachem graublauem Papier, farbfrisch, zwei Zungen verkürzt, auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit klaren blauen K1 "WIBORG 22.6.1875.". Einer der schönsten bekannten Dreierstreifen dieser seltenen Marke! Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Az,8Ay]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2638 7Ay image10 Penniä black on single chamois paper, two examples wonderful fresh colours with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with two clearly frame cancel "FR. KO". An exception copy for your highest requirements. This fantastic copy ties rarity, beauty and excellent quality! Photo expertize Gummesson.

10 Penniä schwarz auf einfachem sämischem Papier, zwei Exemplare wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "FR.KO". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Dieses traumhafte Exemplar verbindet Seltenheit, Schönheit und exzellente Qualität! Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7Ay]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2639 10C image1 Markka yellow brown on white 1867, wonderful fresh colours with all tongues and clean, clear mounted rectangle cancel "NYSTAD". In this excellent quality almost never offered. A piece of dream for high standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

1 Markka gelbbraun auf weiß 1867, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen und sauber, klar aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "NYSTAD". In dieser exzellenten Qualität fast nie angeboten. Ein Traumstück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 10C]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2640 16ByaK image20 P. Blue, perforated L12 1/2, horizontal strip of three with tête-bêche, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition perforated, neat cancelled "WILLMANSTRAND 28.10.84. ". An outstanding quality this Phila rarity! Provenance: collection Faberge. Photo expertize Gummesson.

20 P. blau, gezähnt L12 1/2, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit Kehrdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, sauber gest. "WILLMANSTRAND 28.10.84.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Phila-Seltenheit! Provenienz: Sammlung Faberge. Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 16ByaK]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM