3870 39 imageRussian censorship stamp: 2 C. On 5 Pfg. Germania, in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on commercially used picture postcard, small defects, with clean mounted single circle postmark "Beijing 22.7.14. " and additional exceptional clear red Russian censorship stamp to Berlin addressed. With outbreak of war was the connection over Siberia through Russia interrupted. Post, which be on Russian territory along the way to Europe found was stoped and over Vladivostok redirected. There was they as a rule with censorship stamps provided and of the German post in China again returned. The received documents hereof are rare! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

RUSSISCHER ZENSURSTEMPEL: 2 C. auf 5 Pfg. Germania, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte, kleine Beanstandungen, mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "PEKING 22.7.14." und beigesetztem außergewöhnlich klarem rotem russischem Zensurstempel nach Berlin adressiert. Mit Kriegsausbruch wurde die Verbindung über Sibirien durch Russland unterbrochen. Post, welche sich auf russischem Staatsgebiet auf dem Weg nach Europa befand wurde angehalten und über Wladiwostok zurückgeleitet. Dort wurde sie in aller Regel mit Zensurstempeln versehen und der Deutschen Post in China wieder zurückgegeben. Die erhaltenen Belege hiervon sind selten! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 39]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3871 39,40a image2 C. On 5 Pfg., as well 4 C. On 10 Pfg. (2) as correctly franked franking on decorative, commercially used letter with clear single circle postmark "Shanghai 14.7.16. " with on the back censorship list "OPENED BY CENSOR 1363" to Schwelm. A rare censored letter from the 3. War year!

2 C. auf 5 Pfg., sowie 4 C. a. 10 Pfg. (2) als tarifgerechte Frankatur auf dekorativem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit klarem K1 "SCHANGHAI 14.7.16." mit rückseitigem Zensurzettel "OPENED BY CENSOR 1363" nach Schwelm. Ein seltener Zensurbrief aus dem 3. Kriegsjahr! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 39,40a]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3872 40 image4 C. On 10 Pfg. Germania as properly franked single franking on small-format letter, a little blotched, with scarce single circle postmark "AMOI German post" from the 2. War year from 1915 and clear additional scarce violet censorship stamp "supervision place of the XVIII. Army Corps Frankfurt (Main)" to Kolberg/Pomerania with on the back censorship seal strip. Such letters with censorship, especially with the rarely output place, are very rare. Expertized from Willmann.

4 C. auf 10 Pfg. Germania als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf kleinformatigem Brief, etwas fleckig, mit seltenem K1 "AMOI DEUTSCHE POST" aus dem 2. Kriegsjahr von 1915 und klarem beigesetztem seltenem violettem Zensurstempel "ÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE DES XVIII. ARMEE-KORPS FRANKFURT/MAIN" nach Kolberg/Pommern mit rückseitigem Zensur-Verschluss-Streifen. Derartige Zensurbriefe, insbesondere mit dem seltenen Ausgabeort, sind sehr selten. Geprüft von Willmann. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 40]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3873 42 image20 C. On 40 Pfg. Dark reddish carmine/brown black, fresh colours from right margin of sheet on very nice registered cover with clean mounted ship´s cancel "German sea mail YANGTSE line d 22.3.11. " and blue single line cancel "steamer MEI-LEE" with registration label "NANKIN" to new Stassfurt with arrival postmark on the back "LÖDERBURG 6.4.11. ". Registered covers with this sea mail cancel are extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

20 C. auf 40 Pfg. dunkelrötlichkarmin/braunschwarz, farbfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit sauber aufgesetztem Schiffspoststempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST YANGTSE LINIE d 22.3.11." und blauem Einzeiler "DAMPFER MEI-LEE" mit Einschreibezettel "NANKIN" nach Neu Stassfurt mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "LÖDERBURG 6.4.11.". Einschreibebriefe mit diesem Seepoststempel sind außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 42]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In China Petschili Provisional Arrangements\Dt.post In China-petschili-provisorien
3874 PVab imagePETSCHILI multiple franking crown/eagle: 5 Pfg. Crown/eagle, Petschili-edition, two having bright colours and good perforated items in outstanding quality on attractive picture postcard "Beijing Entrance to the LEGATION street" with two clearly single circle postmark "Beijing German post 6.6.01. " as properly franked multiple franking to Alfeld with arrival postmark. This value is already used very rare and becomes on documents by Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. As properly franked multiple franking is an important rarity of the German post in China! Photo expertize "entire pieces with this value are rare" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

PETSCHILI-MEHRFACHFRANKATUR KRONE/ADLER: 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Petschili-Ausgabe, zwei farbfrische und gut gezähnte Luxusstücke auf attraktiver Ansichtskarte "PEKING EINGANG ZUR LEGATION STREET" mit zwei klaren K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 6.6.01." als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur nach Alfeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Dieser Wert ist bereits gest. sehr selten und wird auf Belegen im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur handelt es sich um eine bedeutende Rarität der Deutschen Post in China! Fotoattest "GANZSTÜCKE MIT DIESEM WERT SIND SELTEN" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVab]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3875 PVa,PVz imagePETSCHILI use: 2 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, postal stationery with additional franking 2 Pfg. And 3 Pfg. (2) as very nice and scarce Petschili use, unnecessarily franked, there army postal service free of postage was, with clean mounted single circle postmark "Beijing German post 18.3.01. " to Berlin with arrival postmark. A scarce use, as especially the postal stationery to 2 Pfg. As petschili use was very rarely used. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

PETSCHILI-VERWENDUNG: 2 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. und 3 Pfg. (2) als sehr schöne und seltene Petschili-Verwendung, unnötigerweise frankiert, da Feldpost portofrei war, mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 18.3.01." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine seltene Verwendung, da insbesondere die Ganzsachen zu 2 Pfg. als Petschili-Verwendung nur sehr selten gebraucht wurden. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVa,PVz]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3876 PVIa image3 Pfg. Kiautschou imperial yacht in the vertical pair, Petschili-edition, in perfect condition in mixed franking with German post offices in China 5 Pfg. Germania Reichspost on very nice, nearly properly franked picture postcard with clean mounted single circle postmark "Beijing German post 24.6.01. " to Halberstadt with arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and scarce franking combination! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. Kiautschou Kaiseryacht im senkrechten Paar, Petschili-Ausgabe, tadellos in Mischfrankatur mit Deutsche Post in China 5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost auf sehr schöner, nahezu portogerechter Ansichtskarte mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 24.6.01." nach Halberstadt mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Frankaturkombination! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVIa]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3877 PVIb image5 Pfg. Petschili provisional arrangement, ship issue, vertical pair, fresh colours and in perfect condition on picture postcard with neat postmark "Beijing German post 30.12.01. " in double postage with China 2 C., blotched, with oval cancel "Beijing 29.12.01. " to Basle with arrival postmark. An interesting and scarce combination!

5 Pfg. Petschili-Provisorium, Schiffs-Ausgabe, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Ansichtskarte mit klarem Stempel "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 30.12.01." in Doppelfrankatur mit China 2 C., fleckig, mit Ovalstempel "PEKING 29.12.01." nach Basel mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine interessante und seltene Kombination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVIb]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3878 PVIb image5 Pfg. Kiautschou imperial yacht, fresh colours and in perfect condition as scarce Petschili use on picture postcard with clear single circle postmark "Beijing German post 17.2.02. " to Munich with arrival postmark. Rare!

5 Pfg. Kiautschou Kaiseryacht, farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene Petschili-Verwendung auf Ansichtskarte mit klarem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 17.2.02." nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3879 PVIb image5 Pfg. Kiautschou imperial yacht, fresh colours and in perfect condition on picture postcard, properly franked used with clear single circle postmark "Beijing 20.1.02. " with additional military cancel to Hamburg with arrival postmark, an attractive Petschili card!

5 Pfg. Kiautschou Kaiseryacht, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Ansichtskarte, portogerecht verwendet mit klarem K1 "PEKING 20.1.02." mit beigesetztem Truppenstempel nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, eine attraktive Petschilikarte! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3880 PVIh imagePETSCHILI multiple franking: 50 Pfg. Kiautschou imperial yacht, vertical pair as enormously scarce properly franked multiple franking on Petschili letter, small defects, on properly franked registered cover from "Beijing German post 3.5.01. ", as usual transport traces, to Wesel with arrival postmark. The letter comes from the correspondence of the General from Salzmann with his wife. Multiple franking this 50 Pfg. Are enormously rare. A significant rarity of the German post in China! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

PETSCHILI-MEHRFACHFRANKATUR: 50 Pfg. Kiautschou Kaiseryacht, senkrechtes Paar als enorm seltene portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Petschili-Brief, kleine Beanstandungen, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 3.5.01.", übliche Beförderungsspuren, nach Wesel mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief stammt aus der Korrespondenz des Generals von Salzmann mit seiner Frau. Mehrfachfrankaturen dieser 50 Pfg. sind enorm selten. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Deutschen Post in China! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVIh]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3881 PVIn imageKey value the PETSCHILI issues: 5 Mk. Green black/brownish carmine, issue Kiautschou, as so-called "PETSCHILI use" in the area of the German post in China used with two neat and clear mounted single circle postmark "Beijing German post 24.5.01. ", fresh colours and very well perforated. An outstanding quality this nearly always missing highest denomination value. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

HÖCHSTWERT DER PETSCHILI-AUSGABEN: 5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Ausgabe Kiautschou, als sogenannte "PETSCHILI-VERWENDUNG" im Gebiet der Deutschen Post in China verwendet mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 24.5.01.", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt. Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden höchsten Wertstufe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies PVIn]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Post In China Stamp\Dt.post In China-stempel
3882 image"AMOI German post 25.8.15. ", a gorgeous registered cover with 2 C. On 5 Pfg. As single from margin of sheet and in a horizontal pair, as well 10 C. On 20 Pfg. From margin of sheet, properly franked with registration label "AMOY" to Laggenbeck with arrival postmark. Enclosed also the originals postal service delivery certificate. Registered covers with this stamp are extraordinarily rare, especially from the wartime. In conjunction with the postal service delivery certificate a rarity of this area!

"AMOI DEUTSCHE POST 25.8.15.", ein wunderschöner Einschreibebrief mit 2 C. auf 5 Pfg. als Einzelstück vom Bogenrand und im waagerechten Paar, sowie 10 C. auf 20 Pfg. vom Bogenrand, portogerecht mit Einschreibezettel "AMOY" nach Laggenbeck mit Ankunftsstempel. Beiliegend auch der originale Posteinlieferungsschein. Einschreibebriefe mit diesem Stempel sind außerordentlich selten, insbesondere aus der Kriegszeit. In Verbindung mit dem Posteinlieferungsschein eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3883 26I image"CHIN WANG Grey Tinamou", the very scarce single circle postmark dateless neat and clear on 3 Mk. Reichspost in type I (Michel number 26 I) fresh colours and well perforated in perfect quality. This stamp is anyway rare, on a so high denomination value it concerns an however about a rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"CHIN WANG TAO", der sehr seltene Einkreisstempel ohne Datum sauber und klar auf 3 Mk. Reichspost in Type I (Mi.Nr. 26I) farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in perfekter Qualität. Dieser Stempel ist ohnehin selten, auf einer derart hohen Wertstufe handelt es sich jedoch um eine Rarität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 26I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3884 image"German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN 28.7.01. ", clear rare ship´s cancel on commercially used letter to the S. M. S. "Gideon" in Tongku. Reverse violet fragile official seal "Imperial naval commando S. M. S. HERTHA". Very rare!

"DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN 28.7.01.", klarer seltener Schiffspoststempel auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief an die S.M.S. "LUCHS" in Tongku. Rückseitig violettes zartes Dienstsiegel "KAISERL. MARINEKOMMANDO S.M.S. HERTHA". Sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3885 image"German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN c 16.1.02. " rare ship´s cancel clear on post paid letter (sender Melchers & Co. Shanghai) to the command the S. M. S. Prince Bismarck in Tsingtau/Kiautschou. Very decorative and rare! Expertized Mansfeld.

"DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN c 16.1.02." seltener Schiffspoststempel klar auf portofreiem Brief (Absender Melchers & Co. Shanghai) an das Kommando der S.M.S. Fürst Bismark in Tsingtau/Kiautschou. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Geprüft Mansfeld. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3886 image"ITSCHANG 30.11.05", twice clear on very nice commercially used picture postcard with horizontal pair 2 C. On 5 Pfg., correctly franked to Berlin with arrival postmark. Commercially used documents with this stamp are very rare!

"ITSCHANG 30.11.05", zweimal klar auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte mit waagerechtem Paar 2 C. auf 5 Pfg., tarifgerecht nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete Belege mit diesem Stempel sind sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3887 image"postal service LANGFANG SB. ", very rare clear single circle postmark as arrival postmark on picture postcard with single circle postmark "TIENTSIN 31.12.01. " with 5 Pfg. Germania to the musketeer Kastner in Langfang. There are only a few documents with this cancellation have become known. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"POSTDIENST LANGFANG SB.", sehr seltener klarer K1 als Ankunftsstempel auf Ansichtskarte mit K1 "TIENTSIN 31.12.01." mit 5 Pfg. Germania an den Musketier Kastner in Langfang. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit dieser Abstempelung bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3888 image"Beijing German post 22.6.16. ", single circle postmark razor-sharp on post paid, gef. Registered cover as postal matter transported to the imperial German post newspaper office in Berlin with on the back transit and arrival postmarks, as well two violet censorship stamps "foreign country place EMMERICH VI. 21. September 1916". Registered articles of mail from the wartime are extremely rare. A postal history rarity of the German post in China!

"PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 22.6.16.", K1 gestochen klar auf portofreiem, gef. Einschreibebrief als Postsache befördert an das Kaiserlich Deutsche Postzeitungsamt in Berlin mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie zwei violetten Zensurstempeln "AUSLANDSSTELLE EMMERICH VI.21.SEP. 1916". Eingeschriebene Postsachen aus der Kriegszeit sind extrem selten. Eine postgeschichtliche Rarität der Deutschen Post in China! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3889 image"K. D. Fieldpost station office TAKU/South fort" and single circle postmark "K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 4 24.11. (1900) ", always twice neat on very nice fieldpost card, commercially used to to browse with arrival postmark. The fieldpost cancel from Taku/South fort counts commercially used to the large rarities of the German post in China. There are only a few examples of this have become known. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

"K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION TAKU/SÜDFORT" und K1 "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No.4 24.11.(1900)", je zweimal sauber auf sehr schöner Feldpostkarte, bedarfsmäßig verwendet nach Weiden mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Feldpoststempel von Taku/Südfort zählt bedarfsmäßig verwendet zu den großen Seltenheiten der Deutschen Post in China. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM