3850 10 image10 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp "CHINA", fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled "TIENTSIN", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. A beautiful copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "TIENTSIN", zeitgerecht verwendet. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 10]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3851 10 image10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with clear hand stamp "CHINA", fresh colours and well perforated with centered clear single circle postmark "TIENTSIN 27.1.01. " (type II). An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit klarem Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit zentrischem klarem K1 "TIENTSIN 27.1.01." (Sorte II). Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3852 11 image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine with hand stamp "CHINA", fresh colours, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "TIENTSIN 30.1.01. " in perfect condition. A very nice copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN 30.1.01." in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 11]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3853 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 12 image30 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with hand stamp "CHINA", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. This piece is already since the 18. Schwenn auction in the year 1969 known. An outstanding quality of this popular rarity, the in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Bothe BPP and current photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Dieses Stück ist bereits seit der 18. Schwenn-Auktion im Jahr 1969 bekannt. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Seltenheit, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Bothe BPP und aktuelles Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 12]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3854 12 imageThe single franking the 30 PFG. Hand stamp: 30 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with hand stamp "CHINA", having bright colours outstanding quality as dreamlike nice, exact properly franked single franking on very nice gef. Registered cover with two clearly single circle postmark "TIENTSIN 18.2.01. " to Beijing with arrival postmark. It is only another registered cover with a single franking have become known, whereby it be whose here offered piece about the beautiful copy act. One of the large rarities of the German post in China, for the first time in the year 1926 on the 41. Koehler auction offered. Two photo certificates "genuine and faultless condition" from 2008 respectively 2021 Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DIE EINZELFRANKATUR DER 30 PFG. HANDSTEMPEL: 30 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisches Luxusstück als traumhaft schöne, exakt portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem gef. Einschreibebrief mit zwei klaren K1 "TIENTSIN 18.2.01." nach Peking mit Ankunftsstempel. Es ist nur ein weiterer Einschreibebrief mit einer Einzelfrankatur bekannt geworden, wobei es sich bei dem hier angebotenen Stück um das schönere Exemplar handelt. Eine der großen Raritäten der Deutschen Post in China, erstmalig im Jahr 1926 auf der 41. Köhler-Auktion angeboten. Zwei Fotoatteste "ECHT UND FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" von 2008 bzw. 2021 Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €20000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3855 12,PVc image30 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with hand stamp "CHINA", a wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality in very rare combination with 10 Pfg. Germania Petschili on magnificent letter piece with two clearly single circle postmark "TIENTSIN 27.1.01" used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. The 30 Pfg. Hand stamp is already as normal stamp genuine used very rare. In this combination a rarity of the German post in China! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate, large Colonial rarity" August Drahn from 1956 and new photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", ein wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück in sehr seltener Kombination mit 10 Pfg. Germania-Petschili auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zwei klaren K1 "TIENTSIN 27.1.01" zeitgerecht verwendet. Die 30 Pfg. Handstempel ist bereits als Normalmarke echt gest. sehr selten. In dieser Kombination eine Rarität der Deutschen Post in China! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, GROßE KOLONIALSELTENHEIT" August Drahn von 1956 und neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 12,PVc]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3856 13 image50 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with hand stamp "CHINA", having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "TIENTSIN 1.1.01" (type II). An exceptional nice copy this large rarity of the German foreign countries post offices, the in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize "faultless" Bothe BPP and new photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisches Luxusstück auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "TIENTSIN 1.1.01" (Sorte II). Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser großen Seltenheit der Deutschen Auslandspostämter, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREI" Bothe BPP und neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 13]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3857 14 image80 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp "CHINA" fresh colours and in perfect condition, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized on beautiful letter piece, clean and neat cancelled "TIENTSIN 7.2.01". A wonderful copy this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

80 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA" farbfrisch und tadellos, zeitgerecht verwendet auf schönem Briefstück, sauber und klar gest. "TIENTSIN 7.2.01". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 14]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3858 15b image3 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown, the good colour as attractive multiple franking on picture postcard from "TIENTSIN 23.4.02. " with additional military cancel to Varel with arrival postmark. Rare! Twice signed Kilian.

3 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun, die gute Farbe als attraktive Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte von "TIENTSIN 23.4.02." mit beigesetztem Truppenstempel nach Varel mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! Doppelt geprüft Kilian. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 15b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3859 16 imageSteamer SUI TAI: 5 Pfg. Germania Reichspost (2) with two clearly sea mail postmarks "German sea mail YANGTSE line 15.4.05. " from steamer "SUI TAI" on japanese postal stationery postcard with additional franking (cancellation on the Transitweg) with on the back steamer stamp "S. S. SUI-TAI SHANGHAI", document tear, over Nagasaki to Wroclaw with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

DAMPFER SUI TAI: 5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost (2) mit zwei klaren Seepost-Stempeln "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST YANGTSE-LINIE 15.4.05." vom Dampfer "SUI TAI" auf japanischer Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur (Entwertung auf dem Transitweg) mit rückseitigem Dampferstempel "S.S.SUI-TAI SHANGHAI", Beleg Einriss, über Nagasaki nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 16]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3860 16/17 imageSteamer MEI LEE: 5 Pfg. (2) and 10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, in perfect condition on very nice properly franked ship´s mail cover with three clearly sea mail cancels "German sea mail YANGSTE line a 1.3.05" from steamer "MEI LEE" to Leipzig with arrival postmark. An especially beautiful and rare cover. Outstanding quality!

DAMPFER MEI LEE: 5 Pfg. (2) und 10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Schiffspostbrief mit drei klaren Seepoststempeln "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST YANGSTE-LINIE a 1.3.05" vom Dampfer "MEI LEE" nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 16/17]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3861 17 image10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost with overprint "CHINA", fresh colours, two perforation shortened, otherwise in perfect condition as so-called "cathedral provisional arrangement" on decorative small-format letter, unopposed used with postmark "cathedral 25.11.01. " to Tsingtau/China with transit postmark "BERLIN C1 NAVY-POSTBUREAU 26.11.01. " and arrival postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 5.1.02. ". A very interesting and extraordinary letter!

10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Aufdruck "CHINA", farbfrisch, zwei Zähne verkürzt, sonst tadellos als sogenanntes "MÜNSTER-PROVISORIUM" auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief, unbeanstandet verwendet mit Stempel "MÜNSTER 25.11.01." nach Tsingtau/China mit Transitstempel "BERLIN C1 MARINE-POSTBUREAU 26.11.01." und Ankunftsstempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 5.1.02.". Ein sehr interessanter und außergewöhnlicher Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 17]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3862 17 image10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, fresh colours and in perfect condition on picture postcard, clean commercially used with exceptional clear mounted scarce single circle postmark "CHIN WANG Grey Tinamou German post" dateless to Hanover with arrival postmark "Hanover 28.1.02. ". One of the most beautiful known legitimate documents with of this rare cancellation!

10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Ansichtskarte, sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit außergewöhnlich klar aufgesetztem seltenem K1 "CHIN WANG TAO DEUTSCHE POST" ohne Datum nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempel "HANNOVER 28.1.02.". Einer der schönsten bekannten Bedarfsbelege mit dieser seltenen Abstempelung! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3863 18 imageSteamer MEI DAH: 20 Pfg. Germania Reichspost on very nice, properly franked letter with pricked clear sea mail cancel "German sea mail YANGTSE line a 18.2.05. " to Leipzig with arrival postmark. So nice covers from "steamer MEI DAH" are only in few copies have become known. Very decorative and rare!

DAMPFER MEI DAH: 20 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief mit gestochen klarem Seepoststempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST YANGTSE-LINIE a 18.2.05." nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Derart schöne Briefe vom "DAMPFER MEI DAH" sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 18]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3864 20 imageThe station stamp from NANLIU: 30 Pfg. Germania on beautiful small-format red band letter with scarce additional clear two ring cancel "NANLIU German post" and also clear railway cancel (TPO) "TSINGTAU-KAUMI ZUG 2 31.5.02. " and provisional registration label with handwritten location "NANLIU German post" to Shanghai and forwarded to Canton with on the back transit and arrival postmarks. Registered covers from Nanliu are extraordinarily rare, whereby it be here about an of the most beautiful known covers act! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DER STATIONSSTEMPEL VON NANLIU: 30 Pfg. Germania auf wunderschönem kleinformatigem Rotband-Brief mit seltenem beigesetztem klarem K2 "NANLIU DEUTSCHE POST" und ebenso klarem Bahnpoststempel "TSINGTAU-KAUMI ZUG 2 31.5.02." und provisorischem Einschreibezettel mit handschriftlicher Ortsangabe "NANLIU DEUTSCHE POST" nach Shanghai und nachgesandt nach Canton mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Einschreibebriefe von Nanliu sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hier um einen der schönsten bekannten Briefe handelt! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 20]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3865 26I image3 Mk. Reichspost, type I, fresh colours and in perfect condition as wonderful single franking on very decorative mandarin registered cover from "Consecration ions 25.6.02. " to Kaumi with arrival postmark. Such Mandarin letters with Mark value are very rare!

3 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos als wundervolle Einzelfrankatur auf sehr dekorativem Mandarin-Einschreibebrief von "WEIHSIEN 25.6.02." nach Kaumi mit Ankunftsstempel. Derartige Mandarinbriefe mit Markwerten sind sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 26I]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3866 30 image4 C. On 10 Pfg. Germania unwatermarked, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice war card from "TSCHIFU" from the 3. War year from 1916 with French clear oval censorship stamp "crotchless PAR L´AUTORITE MILITAIRE 261" to Werne district cathedral/Westfalia. A very nice and scarce censorship map of the German post in China!

4 C. auf 10 Pfg. Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schöner Kriegskarte von "TSCHIFU" aus dem 3. Kriegsjahr von 1916 mit französischem klarem ovalem Zensurstempel "OUVERT PAR L´AUTORITE MILITAIRE 261" nach Werne Bezirk Münster/Westfalen. Eine sehr schöne und seltene Zensurkarte der Deutschen Post in China! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 30]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3867 31II image10 C. On 20 Pfg. Germania with very rare overprint variety "left rosette damaged", fresh colours and well perforated in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on cover from "TIENTSIN German post" with handwritten notation "VIA Siberia" to Germany with arrival postmark "Wroclaw 4.6.08. ". Already lots used counts these variety to the rarities of this area. On cover a definitely top piece from utmost rarity and due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price!

10 C. auf 20 Pfg. Germania mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "LINKE ROSETTE BESCHÄDIGT", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST" mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "VIA SIBIRIEN" nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel "BRESLAU 4.6.08.". Bereits lose gest. zählt diese Abart zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Auf Brief ein absolutes Spitzenstück von allergrößter Seltenheit und aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 31II]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3868 38,4 image1 C. On 3 Pfg. And 4 C. On 10 Pfg. Germania, fresh colours and in perfect condition on postal service delivery certificate for a package to Berlin with two clearly postmarks "Shanghai 2.11.12. ". There are only a few franked postal service delivery certificates of the German post in China have been preserved. An exception copy!

1 C. auf 3 Pfg. und 4 C. auf 10 Pfg. Germania, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Posteinlieferungsschein für ein Paket nach Berlin mit zwei klaren Stempeln "SCHANGHAI 2.11.12.". Es sind nur wenige frankierte Posteinlieferungsscheine der Deutschen Post in China erhalten geblieben. Ein Ausnahmestück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 38,4]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3869 38/40 image1 C. On 3 Pfg., 2 C. On 5 Pfg. And 4 C. On 10 Pfg., always in a horizontal pair on very nice, faultless registered cover with scarce stamp "canton 22.12.13. " with registration label "CANTON" to Löderburg with arrival postmark. Registered covers with this good cancellation are rare, whereby it be here about an of the most beautiful known documents act! Signed Horst Krause.

1 C. auf 3 Pfg., 2 C. auf 5 Pfg. und 4 C. auf 10 Pfg., je im waagerechten Paar auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit seltenem Stempel "KANTON 22.12.13." mit Einschreibezettel "CANTON" nach Löderburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Einschreibebriefe mit dieser guten Abstempelung sind selten, wobei es sich hier um einen der schönsten bekannten Belege handelt! Signiert Horst Krause. (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 38/40]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM