3769 ng 857/58PI imageGreat prize of Vienna 1943, both values as unperforated trial proofs on ungummed yellowish paper, in each case from corner margin in perfect condition. In this kind a very decorative and scarce set! Photo expertize "perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Großer Preis von Wien 1943, beide Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke auf ungummiertem gelblichem Papier, jeweils vom Eckrand in tadelloser Erhaltung. In dieser Form eine sehr dekorative und seltene Serie! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 857/58PI]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3770 ng 857/58PZS imageGreat prize of Vienna 1943, unperforated proof copy series on thin, yellowish, ungummed art paper in vertical gutter pairs from left margin of sheet, in the gutter as usual folded, faultless. There are only a few sets with gutters have become known. In the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

Großer Preis von Wien 1943, ungezähnte Probedruckserie auf dünnem, gelblichem, ungummiertem Kunstdruckpapier in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren vom linken Bogenrand, im Steg wie üblich gefaltet, tadellos erhalten. Es sind nur wenige Serien mit Zwischenstegen bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 857/58PZS]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3771 nh 862PUDD image12 Pfg. Hanseatic league city Luebeck 1943, unperforated spoilage proof in a horizontal pair with inverted double impression, from upper margin with metering digits, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and in this kind extremely rare! Expertized Ludin BPP.

12 Pfg. Hansestadt Lübeck 1943, ungezähnter Makulatur-Probedruck im waagerechten Paar mit kopfstehendem Doppeldruck, vom Oberrand mit Zählziffern, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form extrem selten! Geprüft Ludin BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 862PUDD]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3772 nh 870U image6 Pfg. Winter help work 1944, four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1944, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 870U]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3773 nh 903U image12 Pfg. Goldsmithing 1944, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

12 Pfg. Goldschmiedekunst 1944, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 903U]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3774 nh 909/10U imageSA/SS 1945 cut, block of four set from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 360,- €.

SA/SS 1945 geschnitten, Viererblockserie vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 909/10U]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Reich Airmail 1912\Dt.reich-flugpost 1912
3775 I image10 Pfg. Airmail and 5 Pfg. Germania on airmail postcard, both values with turning into centered date stamp "WIESBADEN 14.6.12. " to Halle. An extraordinarily scarce cancellation!

10 Pfg. Flugpost und 5 Pfg. Germania auf Flugpostkarte, beide Werte mit übergehendem zentrischem Tagesstempel "WIESBADEN 14.6.12." nach Halle. Eine außerordentlich seltene Entwertung! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany I]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3776 nh V image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, a wonderful upper margin copy, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Current photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912, ein wundervolles Oberrandstück, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Aktuelles Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany V]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3777 nh VPFI image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912 with extraordinarily scarce plate flaw "comma in lieu of dot to EL", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality almost never offered! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912 mit außerordentlich seltenem Plattenfehler "KOMMA STATT PUNKT NACH EL", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität fast nie angeboten! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany VPFI]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst
3778 9 image2 Pfg. Issue for Baden, four piece, neat cancelled "MANNHEIM". Michel 400,- €.

2 Pfg. Ausgabe für Baden, vier Stück, tadellos gest. "MANNHEIM". Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 9]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3779 19b image20 Pfg. Prussian blue, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "GLOGAU" in perfect condition. A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. preussischblau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "GLOGAU" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest Winkler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 19b]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3780 19b imageSpectacular service multiple franking: 20 Pfg. Dark violet ultramarine, issue for Prussia, horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated as sensational properly franked multiple franking on very nice commercially used official letter with two clearly postmarks "TILSIT 21.10.20. " with additional official seal "maintenance council TILSIT" to Königsberg. These scarce colour is already on normal covers hardly once to find. In this kind as multiple franking is a the largest rarities the official stamps of the German Reich. We have never been able to offer such a franking in our more than 70 years of auction history. Due to missing offers also in the Michel letter catalogue only noted without price! Photo certificates Dr. Oechsner BPP (2004) and Weinbuch BPP (2022).

SPEKTAKULÄRE DIENST-MEHRFACHFRANKATUR: 20 Pfg. dunkelviolettultramarin, Ausgabe für Preussen, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als sensationelle portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Dienstbrief mit zwei klaren Stempeln "TILSIT 21.10.20." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "VERSORGUNGSAMT TILSIT" nach Königsberg. Diese seltene Farbe ist bereits auf normalen Briefen kaum einmal anzutreffen. In dieser Form als Mehrfachfrankatur handelt es sich um eine der größten Raritäten der Dienstmarken des Deutschen Reiches. Eine derartige Frankatur konnten wir auch in unserer über 70-jährigen Auktionsgeschichte noch nie anbieten. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Briefekatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoatteste Dr. Oechsner BPP (2004) und Weinbuch BPP (2022). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3781 nh 34/51 imageOfficial stamps 1920, 20 sets, almost everything in multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1700,- €.

Dienstmarken 1920, 20 Serien, fast alles in Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1700,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 34/51]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3782 nh 52/56U imageOfficial stamps series 1920, all five values four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent condition a very scarce issue! Expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 1350,- € .

Dienstmarkenserie 1920, alle fünf Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser excellenten Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 1350,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 52/56U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3783 nh 55YU image20 Pfg. Dark ultramarine, watermark rings, four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. dunkelultramarin, Wasserzeichen Ringe, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 55YU]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3784 67 image3 Mk. Bright red brown on light red crimson, fresh colours and very well perforated as exact properly franked single franking on commercially used postcard with clear two ring cancel "AMBERG 5. December 22. " in the local usage used. This is one of the rarest single frankings of the inflation period, the only in very few copies have become known is! Photo expertize Weinbuch BPP.

3 Mk. lebhaftrotbraun auf hellrotkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als exakt portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit klarem K2 "AMBERG 5.DEZ.22." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Einzelfrankaturen der Inflationszeit, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 67]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3785 83b image200 million. Mk. Olive brown, snake imprint, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, date-appropriate cancellation "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 25.11.23. ". These colour is one of the all large rarities of the German Reich and there are only a few genuine used examples of this have become known. A definitely top piece in perfect condition. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

200 Mio. Mk. olivbraun, Schlangenaufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 25.11.23.". Diese Farbe gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches und es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Ein absolutes Spitzenstück in tadelloser Erhaltung. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 83b]

Start Bid €7500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3786 88 image50 Billions Mk. Snake imprint, horizontal pair as extremely rare, correctly franked multiple franking, right value to the margin fixed (perforation little scuffed), with clear two ring cancel "HILDESHEIM 10.12.23" to Sibbesse. A significant rarity of the inflation period issues and in the rarity list Infla/Berlin under of the number C27 indicates. Photo expertize Dr. Düntsch BPP.

50 Milliarden Mk. Schlangenaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar als äusserst seltene, tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur, rechter Wert an den Rand geklebt (Zähnung gering bestoßen), mit klarem K2 "HILDESHEIM 10.12.23" nach Sibbesse. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Inflationsausgaben und im Seltenheits-Register Infla/Berlin unter der Nummer C27 verzeichnet. Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 88]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3787 97Y imageThe lying watermark: 2 million. Mk. On 10 Pfg. Lilac red with very scarce "lying watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "THALMAESSING 5. November 23. ". There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Weinbuch BPP.

DAS LIEGENDE WASSERZEICHEN: 2 Mio. Mk. auf 10 Pfg. lilarot mit sehr seltenem "LIEGENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "THALMAESSING 5.NOV.23.". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97Y]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3788 nh 135y image6 Pfg. Service 1934 with rare horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

6 Pfg. Dienst 1934 mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 135y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM