3749 nh 587Y image12 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1935 with scarce inverse watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed A. B. Expertized Peschl BPP.

12 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1935 mit seltenem seitenverkehrtem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., signiert A.B. geprüft Peschl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 587Y]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3750 nh 587Y image12 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1935 with scarce wrong watermark (flank to the right), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this popular watermark-variety. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1935 mit seltenem verkehrtem Wasserzeichen (Schenkel nach rechts), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Wasserzeichen-Abart. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3751 nh 604III image6 Pfg. Gottlieb Daimler 1936 with scarce plate flaw "starter crank at DAIMLERS ear" in a horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant from upper margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this rarely plate flaw, particularly since be by which upper margin pair the position exactly documents lets. New photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Gottlieb Daimler 1936 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "ANLASSERKURBEL AN DAIMLERS OHR" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieses seltenen Plattenfehlers, zumal sich durch das Oberrandpaar das Bogenfeld genau belegen lässt. Neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 604III]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3752 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.4 imageSpectacular souvenir sheet variety: brown volume souvenir sheet 1936 extremely strong damaged in cutting, through it left 71 mm and right 43 mm white margin, in perfect condition unused with original gum in original size. So distinctive varieties are by the souvenir sheet issues of the third Reich nearly unknown, because the controls in the Empire printing office extraordinarily were strict. A large Third Reich and Block-rarity! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

SPEKTAKULÄRE BLOCK-ABART: Braunes Band-Block 1936 extrem stark verschnitten, dadurch links 71mm und rechts 43mm weißer Rand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung in Originalgröße. Derart markante Abarten sind bei den Blockausgaben des Dritten Reiches nahezu unbekannt, da die Kontrollen in der Reichsdruckerei außerordentlich streng waren. Eine große Drittes Reich- und Block-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.4]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3753 634/42y imageWinter help work 1936, a complete block of four set, fresh colours and very well perforated with in each case centered clear special cancel "KARLSRUHE 5.12.36. ". In this kind and quality a scarce issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Winterhilfswerk 1936, eine vollständige Viererblockserie, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit jeweils zentrischem klarem Sonderstempel "KARLSRUHE 5.12.36.". In dieser Form und Qualität eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 634/42y]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3754 nh 641x image25 Pfg. Winter help work 1936 with rare vertical gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed.

25 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1936 mit seltener senkrechter Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr., signiert. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 641x]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3755 641y imageThe spectacular winter help work mass franking: 25 Pfg. Winter help work 1936, sensational and properly franked mass multiple franking from 19 copies, front- and reverse on companies airmail commercial letter, small patina, from "MAGDEBURG 17.7.37. " with German airmail to Buenos Aires/Argentina with red special confirmation stamp "German airmail Europe South America c" and arrival postmark. This is to of our view the by a long way spectacular mass franking the winter help work issues of the third Reich!

DIE SPEKTAKULÄRSTE WINTERHILFSWERK-MASSENFRANKATUR: 25 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1936, sensationelle und portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 19 Exemplaren, vorder- und rückseitig auf Firmen-Luftpost-Bedarfsbrief, geringe Patina, von "MAGDEBURG 17.7.37." mit deutscher Luftpost nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHE LUFTPOST EUROPA-SÜDAMERIKA c" und Ankunftsstempel. Dies ist nach unserer Auffassung die mit Abstand spektakulärste Massenfrankatur der Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben des Dritten Reiches! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 641y]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3756 646 image6 Pfg. Hitler stamp from the souvenir sheet on face on coloured propaganda card "ADOLF HITLER" with special cancel "BERLIN 20. APRIL 1937". An early and scarce propaganda maximum card!

6 Pfg. Hitler-Blockmarke bildseitig auf farbiger Propagandakarte "ADOLF HITLER" mit SST "BERLIN 20. APRIL 1937". Eine frühe und seltene Propaganda-Maximumkarte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 646]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3757 nh Bl.7/9,11 imageHitler, all fours souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 930,- €.

Hitler, alle vier Blocks, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 930,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.7/9,11]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3758 669 imageZEPPELIN mass franking to CHILE: 25 Pfg. Count Zeppelin 1938 as spectacular mass multiple franking from seven copies, properly franked on air mail letter, left a little rough opened, from "Erford 30.8.38. ", to Carahue/Chile with German airmail transported and appropriate red special confirmation stamp, as well arrival postmark. An exceptional scarce franking!

ZEPPELIN-MASSENFRANKATUR NACH CHILE: 25 Pfg. Graf Zeppelin 1938 als spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Exemplaren, portogerecht auf Luftpostbrief, links etwas rauh geöffnet, von "ERFURT 30.8.38.", nach Carahue/Chile mit deutscher Luftpost befördert und entsprechendem rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, sowie Ankunftsstempel. Eine außergewöhnlich seltene Frankatur! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 669]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3759 nh 672y image6 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1938 with rare horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1938 mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 672y]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3760 672y image6 Pfg. Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress 1938 with rare horizontal gum rippling, spectacular mass franking from same eight copies, in terms of four vertical corner margin pairs (all kinds of corners of the sheet) and 25 Pfg. Zeppelin on about 1 Pfg. Under-franked register airmail letter with special cancel "Nuremberg 5.9.38. " to Magdeburg with arrival postmark. An especially spectacular and rare cover! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1750,- € .

6 Pfg. Reichsparteitag Nürnberg 1938 mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, spektakuläre Massenfrankatur von gleich acht Exemplaren, in Form von vier senkrechten Eckrandpaaren (alle möglichen Bogenecken) und 25 Pfg. Zeppelin auf um 1 Pfg. unterfrankiertem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief mit SST "NÜRNBERG 5.9.38." nach Magdeburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders eindrucksvoller und seltener Brief! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1750,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3761 nh 728Y imageDanzig-departure with wrong watermark: 1 RM. On 1 Gld. Danzig-departure with very scarce wrong watermark (swastika legs to the right), fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, from left margin of sheet. An outstanding quality this German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 12000,- € .

DANZIG-ABSCHIED MIT VERKEHRTEM WASSERZEICHEN: 1 RM. auf 1 Gld. Danzig-Abschied mit sehr seltenem verkehrtem Wasserzeichen (Hakenkreuzschenkel nach rechts), farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, vom linken Bogenrand. Ein Luxusstück dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 12000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 728Y]

Start Bid €4500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3762 ng 756Pr image12 Pfg. Winter help work 1940, single copy in black (engraver sample) on ungummed hand made paper with with not issued topic "ROTHENBURG" from engraver L. Fast. Very rare! Photo expertize Ludin.

12 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1940, Einzelabzug in schwarz (Stecherprobe) auf ungummiertem Büttenpapier mit nicht zur Ausgabe gelangtem Motiv "ROTHENBURG" vom Stecher L. Schnell. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Ludin. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 756Pr]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3763 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 775P image12 Pfg. Fellowship 1941, proof in the colour gray black in lieu of red carmine in perfect condition mint never hinged with on all sides perforated margin, this as usual in places separated and with manufactured affixed spots. Rare! Photo expertize Ludin.

12 Pfg. Kameradschaft 1941, Probedruck in der Farbe grauschwarz statt rotkarmin tadellos postfr. mit allseitigem gezähnten Rand, dieser wie üblich stellenweise angetrennt und mit herstellungsbedingten Haftspuren. Selten! Fotoattest Ludin. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 775P]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3764 nh 778P image24 Pfg. Fellowship 1941, perforated, as proof in deep blue in lieu of purple violet with on all sides perforated margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare and in exceptional good quality! Photo expertize Ludin.

24 Pfg. Kameradschaft 1941, gezähnt, als Probedruck in tiefblau statt purpurviolett mit allseitigem gezähnten Rand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., sehr selten und in außergewöhnlich guter Qualität! Fotoattest Ludin. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 778P]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3765 FDC 781/98 image1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler 1941, all 18 values (42 Pfg. Was first 1944 issued" on 6 faultless first day letters with philatelic agency cancel "BERLIN 1.8.41" in perfect condition. Rare!

1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler 1941, alle 18 Werte (42 Pfg. wurde erst 1944 verausgabt" auf 6 tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN 1.8.41" in perfekter Erhaltung. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 781/98]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3766 nh 788Abart image12 Pfg. Hitler, block of four with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only from upper margin slight affixed spots. A decorative and in this distinct form scarce unit!

12 Pfg. Hitler, Viererblock mit extrem starker Verzähnung vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., lediglich vom Oberrand leichte Haftspuren. Eine dekorative und in dieser ausgeprägten Form seltene Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 788Abart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3767 nh 795Pa imageHITLER with glued paper web: 40 Pfg. Hitler 1941 in a horizontal pair with spectacular variety "glued paper web", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

HITLER MIT GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN: 40 Pfg. Hitler 1941 im waagerechten Paar mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 795Pa]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3768 VK 857/58 imageLarge price 1943, extremely rare announcement carton with stamp seal "Empire printing office Direction" with glassine Protection leaf. A Third Reich rarity, the only in few copies have become known is!

Großer Preis 1943, äusserst seltener Ankündigungskarton mit Prägesiegel "REICHSDRUCKEREI DIREKTION" mit Pergamin-Schutzblatt. Eine Drittes Reich-Seltenheit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 857/58]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM