3729 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 529/39y imageAirmail 1934, the scarce horizontal gum rippling, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the two of them top values clean hinge removed (almost like mint never hinged causing). A very nice and scarce set! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Flugpost 1934, die seltene waagerechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., die beiden Höchstwerte sauber entfalzt (fast wie postfr. wirkend). Eine sehr schöne und seltene Serie! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 529/39y]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3730 533xI image25 Pfg. Airmail 1934 with scarce plate flaw "broken U IN airmail", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled a hardly once offered plate flaw! Expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- €.

25 Pfg. Flugpost 1934 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENES U IN LUFTPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein kaum einmal angebotener Plattenfehler! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 533xI]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3731 nh 536x HAN image80 Pfg. Airmail 1934, block of four with the lower sheetmargin with house order number "16794.37", by of this denomination value by Michel so far unknown, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

80 Pfg. Flugpost 1934, Unterrand-Viererblock mit Hausauftragsnummer "16794.37", bei dieser Wertstufe im Michel bisher unbekannt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 536x HAN]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3732 539y image3 RM. Count Zeppelin with rare horizontal gum rippling from lower margin on magnificent letter piece, perfect used "NEUSTADT 23.5.37. ", an exception copy for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

3 RM. Graf Zeppelin mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung vom Unterrand auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal gest. "NEUSTADT 23.5.37.", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 539y]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3733 539y image3 RM. Zeppelin with rare horizontal gum rippling, fresh colours and in perfect condition as a single franking, not properly franked, on decorative registered mail special delivery air mail letter with special cancel "Munich capital of movement birthday of the Leader 20. APRIL 1938" to Hamborn with arrival postmark. So nice covers of this rare stamp are rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

3 RM. Zeppelin mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur, nicht portogerecht, auf dekorativem Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief mit SST "MÜNCHEN HAUPTSTADT DER BEWEGUNG GEBURTSTAG DES FÜHRERS 20.APRIL 1938" nach Hamborn mit Ankunftsstempel. Derart schöne Briefe dieser seltenen Marke sind selten! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3734 546/47 imageNuremberg Nazi Party Congress 1934, faultless block of four set with high quality additional franking 1 RM. Chicago travel 1933 and so on on two very nice registered Zeppelin covers to the 11. South America flight 1934 with all transit and arrival postmarks, as well red special confirmation stamp, to Brazil. Very decorative and rare!

Reichsparteitag Nürnberg 1934, tadellose Viererblockserie mit hochwertiger Zusatzfrankatur 1 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933 etc. auf zwei sehr schönen Einschreibe-Zeppelinbriefen zur 11. Südamerikafahrt 1934 mit allen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, nach Brasilien. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 546/47]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3735 nh 549Uo image5 Pfg. Hindenburg-mourning from upper margin with very rare variety "above unperforated", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this in mint never hinged condition hardly once offered variety. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Hindenburg-Trauer vom Oberrand mit sehr seltener Abart "OBEN UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser in postfr. Erhaltung kaum einmal angebotenen Abart. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 549Uo]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3736 nh 556/64 imageProfessions set 1934, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

Ständesatz 1934, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 556/64]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3737 562/64 image20-40 Pfg. Trades 1934, all three values in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with special cancel "KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 27.6.35. ".

20-40 Pfg. Stände 1934, alle drei Werte tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit SST "KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 27.6.35.". (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 562/64]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3738 568 image25 Pfg. Saar plebiscite 1935, horizontal strip of four from the left upper corner, as well vertical margin pair as properly franked pure mass multiple franking on very nice air mail letter from "BERLIN 2.2.35. " with red special confirmation stamp "a year German mail flight Europe South America" to Brazil with arrival postmark. Extraordinarily decorative and rare!

25 Pfg. Saarabstimmung 1935, waagerechter Viererstreifen aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, sowie senkrechtes Randpaar als portogerechte reine Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "BERLIN 2.2.35." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "EIN JAHR DEUTSCHER POSTFLUG EUROPA-SÜDAMERIKA" nach Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Außerordentlich dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 568]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3739 nh 571z image6 Pfg. National Vocational Competition 1935 with very rare variety "without gum rippling", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged up to now only at the 12 Pfg. By Michel indicates. A Third Reich rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Reichsberufswettkampf 1935 mit sehr seltener Variante "OHNE GUMMIRIFFELUNG", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bislang lediglich bei der 12 Pfg. im Michel verzeichnet. Eine Drittes Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 571z]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3740 576 image3 Pfg. Ostropa 1935, stamp from the souvenir sheet as correctly franked single franking on local printed matter from "WIESBADEN 31.12.35. ". Extraordinarily rare!

3 Pfg. Ostropa 1935, Blockmarke als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-Drucksache von "WIESBADEN 31.12.35.". Außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 576]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3741 ng Bl.3 imageOstropa souvenir sheet 1935, fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition unused without gum. Superb in every respect (choice copy)! Michel 1300,- €.

Ostropa-Block 1935, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung. Kabinett! Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.3]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3742 ng Bl.3 imageOstropa souvenir sheet 1935, fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition without gum. A very nice souvenir sheet! Michel 1300,- €.

Ostropa-Block 1935, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos ohne Gummierung. Ein sehr schöner Block! Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3743 Bl.3 imageOstropa souvenir sheet 1935, fresh colours and in full original size with good ship´s mail special cancel "KÖNIGSBERG 27.6.35. " throughout outstanding quality. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

Ostropa-Block 1935, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit gutem Schiffspost-Sonderstempel "KÖNIGSBERG 27.6.35." in ganz hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3744 Bl.3 imageOstropa souvenir sheet 1935, fresh colours in perfect condition with scarce first day special cancel "KÖNIGSBERG 23.6.35. " in utterly perfect condition, an exception copy for the highest standards, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Ostropa-Block 1935, farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung mit seltenem Ersttagssonderstempel "KÖNIGSBERG 23.6.35." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3745 FDC 580/83 imageRailroad 1935, in perfect condition on unlabelled First Day Cover from "FRANKFURT 10.7.35. ", rare. Michel 700,- €.

Eisenbahn 1935, tadellos auf unbeschriftetem Ersttagsbrief von "FRANKFURT 10.7.35.", selten. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 580/83]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3746 nh 582U image25 Pfg. Railroad 1935, four sides with wide margins unperforated, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. Eisenbahn 1935, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 582U]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3747 586Xx image6 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1935, vertical pair with very prominent defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition as properly franked multiple franking on commercially used letter, cover slight traces of use, from "Tisza EN 29.9.35. " to Halle. So distinctive perforation varieties comes from stringent controls in the Empire printing office rare before, especially on commercially used letters!

6 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1935, senkrechtes Paar mit sehr markanter Verzähnung, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "THEIßEN 29.9.35." nach Halle. Derart markante Verzähnungen kommen durch die strenge Kontrollen in der Reichsdruckerei selten vor, insbesondere auf Bedarfsbriefen! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 586Xx]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3748 nh 587Y image12 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1935, the scarce inverse watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a nearly always missing issue, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1935, das seltene seitenverkehrte Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 587Y]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM