3709 nh 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, all three values wonderful fresh colours, first-class perforated, uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet, unfolded in perfect mint never hinged condition, without any signatures. A dreamlike beautiful outstanding set of this rare set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Polarfahrt 1931, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt, einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxussatz dieser seltenen Serie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 456/58]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3710 nh 456/58 imagePolar Flight series 1931, all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect, 1 RM in the for this issue normal perforation". Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Polarfahrtserie 1931, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI, 1 RM IN DER FÜR DIESE AUSGABE NORMALEN ZÄHNUNG". Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3711 ng 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, having bright colours set, without gum, otherwise in perfect condition. Michel for unused 900,- €.

Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrische Serie, ohne Gummi, sonst tadellos. Michel für ungebraucht 900,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3712 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 456I image1 RM. Polar travel 1931, nearly mint never hinged causing copy, fresh colours and very well perforated, almost signed on the base Peschl BPP.

1 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, nahezu postfr. wirkendes Exemplar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, fast tiefst geprüft Peschl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 456I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3713 nh 456I image1 RM. Polar travel with scarce plate flaw "unhyphenated to polar", fresh colours and very well perforated, mint never hinged with slight gum defects at the upper margin. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

1 RM. Polarfahrt mit seltenem Plattenfehler "OHNE BINDESTRICH NACH POLAR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, postfr. mit leichten Gummifehlern am Oberrand. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3714 nh 456I image1 RM. Polar travel 1931 with rare variety "Polar travel unhyphenated", a perf tip tiny shortened, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

1 RM. Polarfahrt 1931 mit seltener Abart "POLARFAHRT OHNE BINDESTRICH", eine Zahnspitze winzig verkürzt, sonst tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3715 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 458 image4 RM. Polar travel 1931, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. Michel 550,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 458]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3716 FDC 474/78 imageHelp in need 1932, faultless set on very nice First Day Cover from "BERLIN 1.11.32. " to Copenhagen/Denmark with arrival postmark. Sender is the famous stamps dealer Philipp Kosack/Berlin. There are only a few First-Day-Covers of this have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1932, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem ERSTTAGSBRIEF von "BERLIN 1.11.32." nach Kopenhagen/Dänemark mit Ankunftsstempel. Absender ist der berühmte Briefmarkenhändler Philipp Kosack/Berlin. Es sind nur wenige Ersttagsbriefe hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 474/78]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3717 488BN image15 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, from left margin of sheet with sheet number "9225" with additional franking on registered cover from "Berlin Pankow 27.1.34. " to Frankfurt highly with arrival postmark. The 50 Pfg. Is on cover anyway rare. In this kind with sheet number a rarity of this issue!

15 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, vom linken Bogenrand mit Bogennummer "9225" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-PANKOW 27.1.34." nach Frankfurt-Höchst mit Ankunftsstempel. Die 50 Pfg. ist auf Brief ohnehin selten. In dieser Form mit Bogennummer eine Rarität dieser Ausgabe! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 488BN]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3718 nh 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from the left upper corner, unfolded (hinge traces only in the margin of sheet). An especially attractive and scarce set. In this kind an eye-catcher for the sophisticated collection! Photo expertize "the quality of the stamp is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet (Falzspuren lediglich im Bogenrand). Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Serie. In dieser Form ein Blickfang für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 496/98]

Start Bid €2800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3719 nh 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, all three values fresh colours and very well perforated, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3720 FDC 499/507 imageWagner set 1933, fresh colours and in perfect condition on spectacular registered First Day Cover from "BURKHARDTSDORF 1.11.33. ", cover minimal insignificant traces, to Oberfrohna/Saxony with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are only in few copies have become known and to class among the rarities of the third Reich. Also for the advanced thematic collection music places this First Day Cover an extraordinary eye-catcher dar. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Wagner-Serie 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos auf spektakulärem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "BURKHARDTSDORF 1.11.33.", Umschlag minimale unbedeutende Spuren, nach Oberfrohna/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden und zählen zu den Raritäten des Dritten Reiches. Auch für die fortgeschrittene Motivsammlung Musik stellt dieser Ersttagsbrief einen außergewöhnlichen Blickfang dar. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 499/507]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3721 nh 505/07 image20, 25, 40 Pfg. Wagner 1933, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20, 25, 40 Pfg. Wagner 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 505/07]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3722 nh 505B image20 Pfg. Wagner 1933, 20: 16 perforation holes, right upper corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures (hinge trace only in the upper margin). Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

20 Pfg. Wagner 1933, 20:16 Zähnungslöcher, rechte obere Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen (Falzspur lediglich im Oberrand). Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 505B]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3723 505BPl.Nr image20 Pfg. Wagner, perforated K14, left lower corner of the sheet with rare mirror-inverted plate number "2" with additional franking 25 Pfg. Wagner from left margin of sheet on very nice, faultless registered cover from "Brunswick 2.6.34. " to Neustadt by Coburg with arrival postmark. The letter is nearly properly franked and in utterly perfect condition. These plate number is extremely rare and in the Michel special catalogue only mint never hinged with 3500,- € valued. On cover is a rarity of the third Reich and in this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated collection!

20 Pfg. Wagner, gezähnt K14, linke untere Bogenecke mit seltener spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer "2" mit Zusatzfrankatur 25 Pfg. Wagner vom linken Bogenrand auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 2.6.34." nach Neustadt bei Coburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief ist nahezu portogerecht und in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Diese Plattennummer ist außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich postfr. mit 3500,- € bewertet. Auf Brief handelt es sich um eine Rarität des Dritten Reiches und in dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 505BPl.Nr]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3724 511 image50 Pfg. Help in need stamp from the souvenir sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition as very attractive single franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "FLENSBURG 16.5.34. " to Kroog. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Nothilfe-Blockmarke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos als sehr attraktive Einzelfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "FLENSBURG 16.5.34." nach Kroog. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 511]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3725 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, wonderful fresh colours and in full original size, bright white with tips souvenir sheet corners and very fine and neat cancelled "GÖRLITZ 18.6.35. ". An outstanding quality souvenir sheet this German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Current photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, blütenweiß mit spitzen Blockecken und sehr schön und klar gest. "GÖRLITZ 18.6.35.". Ein Luxus-Block dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Aktuelles Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.2]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3726 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, wonderful fresh colours and in full original size, right tiny inconspicuous tear, especially nice and neat cancelled "LORCH 27.2.35. ". A very attractive copy this German Reich rarity! Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 10000,- €.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, rechts winziger unauffälliger Einriss, besonders schön und sauber gest. "LORCH 27.2.35.". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 10000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3727 518X image10 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark swastika, small defects, as properly franked single franking on airmail prisoner of war letter from "BERLIN 1.2.41. " to the international committee of the Red Cross in Geneva/Switzerland, for a German prisoner of war in France identified. The prisoner of war letter was free of postage, however must for the Air postage 10 Pfg. Pasted up become. An extraordinarily scarce postage step/form of use!

10 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Hakenkreuz, kleine Mängel, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpost-Kriegsgefangenenbrief von "BERLIN 1.2.41." an das internationale Kommitee des Roten Kreuzes in Genf/Schweiz, für einen deutschen Kriegsgefangenen in Frankreich bestimmt. Der Kriegsgefangenenbrief war portofrei, jedoch musste für die Luftpostgebühr 10 Pfg. verklebt werden. Eine außerordentlich seltene Portostufe/Verwendungsform! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 518X]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3728 520X image15 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark swastika, as properly franked single franking on advice of delivery from "Vienna 26. III. 41. ", very rare stamped form, particularly since in of the Eastern March!

15 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Hakenkreuz, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Rückschein von "WIEN 26.III.41.", sehr seltenes frankiertes Formular, zumal in der Ostmark! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 520X]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM