3689 A379Pl.Nr image15 Pfg. Airmail 1926, horizontal strip of five from the left lower corner of the sheet with plate number "1" and part the house order number as multiple franking on very nice catapult flight letter with special cancel "D. BREMEN German American sea mail Bremen New YORK 5.6.30. " with red special confirmation stamp to England. Plate numbers on cover are very rare, in this kind especially decorative!

15 Pfg. Flugpost 1926, waagerechter Fünferstreifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "1" und Teil der Hausauftragsnummer als Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Katapultflugbrief mit SST "D.BREMEN DEUTSCH-AMERIKANISCHE-SEEPOST BREMEN-NEW YORK 5.6.30." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach England. Plattennummern auf Brief sind sehr selten, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany A379Pl.Nr]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3690 382/84 imageAirmail 1926, 1 Mk., 2 Mk. In the strip of three and 3 Mk. With two strip of three as particularly beautiful and high franking on registered air mail letter from "DESSAU 14.8.27. " to New York. A wonderful letter!

Flugpost 1926, 1 Mk., 2 Mk. im Dreierstreifen und 3 Mk. mit zwei Dreierstreifen als besonders schöne und hohe Frankatur auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "DESSAU 14.8.27." nach New York. Ein wundervoller Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 382/84]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3691 nh 392U image20 Pfg. Beethoven 1926, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the especially in perfect mint never hinged condition can hardly ever be offered. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Beethoven 1926, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die insbesondere in einwandfreier postfr. Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten werden kann. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 392U]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3692 395Pa image40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 from right margin of sheet with spectacular variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition on very nice properly franked registered local letter with additional franking 5 Pfg. From "TRIER 31.12.32. " with arrival postmark. Glued paper webs from of the Weimar Republic are nearly unknown, because the at that time controls in the Empire printing office were very strict. This letter counts to the all large varieties rarities of the German Reich and places a Honor for the large special collection dar! In the Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Expertized Peschl BPP, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 vom rechten Bogenrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. von "TRIER 31.12.32." mit Ankunftsstempel. Geklebte Papierbahnen aus der Weimarer Republik sind nahezu unbekannt, da die damaligen Kontrollen in der Reichsdruckerei sehr streng waren. Dieser Brief zählt zu den ganz großen Abarten-Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches und stellt eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung dar! Im Michelkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Geprüft Peschl BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 395Pa]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3693 398X image5 Pfg. Help in need 1926 with scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926 mit seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 398X]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3694 nh 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926, the very scarce standing watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926, das sehr seltene stehende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 399X]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3695 nh 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926 with scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926 mit seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3696 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926, the scarce standing watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled in perfect condition, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926, das seltene stehende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3697 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926 with scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with pricked clear, full and straight mounted stamp "BERLIN 7.12.26. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! New photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926 mit seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem, voll und gerade aufgesetztem Stempel "BERLIN 7.12.26.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3698 422 image80 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce mass multiple franking from five copies, to the margin fixed, right upper stamp defect, also airmail postcard from "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30. " with red special confirmation stamp "1. Overseas flight of the DORNIER flight ship DO X Europe-America" with on board cancellation mark, as well Brazilian transit postmark to Philadelphia. Rare!

80 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von fünf Exemplaren, an den Rand geklebt, rechte obere Marke Fehler, auch Luftpostkarte von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "1. ÜBERSEEFLUG DES DORNIER-FLUGSCHIFFES DO X EUROPA-AMERIKA" mit Bordpoststempel, sowie brasilianischem Transitstempel nach Philadelphia. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 422]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3699 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 425X image5 Pfg. Help in need 1928 with very scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

5 Pfg. Nothilfe 1928 mit sehr seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotobefund Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 425X]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3700 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 425X image5 Pfg. Help in need 1928 with very scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours, normal perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An extraordinarily scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

5 Pfg. Nothilfe 1928 mit sehr seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch, normal gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine außerordentlich seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3701 438XII image2 RM. South America flight 1930, watermark upright, with plate flaw "moon underneath the middle of the airship", fresh colours and in perfect condition on decorative Zeppelin postcard with clear on board cancellation mark "airship Count Zeppelin 21.5.1930" and additional special confirmation stamp, droped Praia with arrival postmark, to Friedrichshafen. "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP Michel 1200,- €.

2 RM. Südamerikafahrt 1930, stehendes Wasserzeichen, mit Plattenfehler "MOND UNTERHALB DER MITTE DES LUFTSCHIFFES", farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativer Zeppelinkarte mit klarem Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 21.5.1930" und beigesetztem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, Abwurf Praia mit Ankunftsstempel, nach Friedrichshafen. "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 438XII]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3702 nh 439XI image4 RM. South America flight 1930 with rare variety "flash besides eagle", fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this Zeppelin-rarity! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamp is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

4 RM. Südamerikafahrt 1930 mit seltener Abart "BLITZ NEBEN ADLER", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Zeppelin-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 439XI]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3703 ng IX imageThe not issued castle RHEINSTEIN: 1 Mk. Castle Rheinstein 1930, the not issued value on ungummed paper with currency designation in Reichmark in lieu of Mark, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated from left margin of sheet. This is one of the largest rarities of the German Reich in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DIE UNVERAUSGABTE BURG RHEINSTEIN: 1 Mk. Burg Rheinstein 1930, der unverausgabte Wert auf ungummiertem Papier mit Währungsbezeichnung in Reichsmark statt Mark, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Seltenheiten des Deutschen Reiches in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IX]

Start Bid €10000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3704 FDC 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition center piece on decorative, very scarce registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 12.9.30" to Bergedorf with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel for souvenir sheet 3000,- €.

Iposta-Herzstück auf dekorativem, sehr seltenem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN 12.9.30" nach Bergedorf mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. für Block 3000,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 446/49]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3705 FDC 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition center piece 1930 on registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 12.9.30. " and special registration note, to Ebingen with arrival postmark, cover slight traces. First-Day-Covers of this issue are rare! Signed Horst Krause.

Iposta-Herzstück 1930 auf Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN 12.9.30." und Sondereinschreibezettel, nach Ebingen mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag leichte Spuren. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind selten! Signiert Horst Krause. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3706 Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930 with additional franking on decorative Zeppelin postcard, slight traces, to the Baltic Sea trip 1930 with special cancel "BERLIN 21.9.30" and on board cancellation mark "airship Count Zeppelin 24.9.30" to Osnabrueck, all postmarks. International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheets are on Zeppelin documents extraordinarily rare!

Iposta-Block 1930 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf dekorativer Zeppelinkarte, leichte Spuren, zur Ostseefahrt 1930 mit SST "BERLIN 21.9.30" und Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 24.9.30" nach Osnabrück, alle Stempel. Iposta-Blocks sind auf Zeppelin-Belegen außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3707 452 imageSpecial tariff IN the Czechoslovakia: 25 Pfg. Help in need 1930, vertical pair as properly franked multiple franking on registered cover with rural postal service posting stamp "LEVESTE Hanover 1 country" and bridge cancel "Hanover country 29.6.31. " to Pömmerle/Czechoslovakia with arrival postmark. Multiple franking hereof are anyway very rare, as special tariff in the Czechoslovakia with rural mailing is a rarity!

SONDERTARIF IN DIE TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI: 25 Pfg. Nothilfe 1930, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit Landpost-Aufgabestempel "LEVESTE HANNOVER 1 LAND" und Stegstempel "HANNOVER LAND 29.6.31." nach Pömmerle/Tschechoslowakei mit Ankunftsstempel. Mehrfachfrankaturen hiervon sind ohnehin sehr selten, als Sondertarif in die Tschechoslowakei mit Landpostaufgabe handelt es sich um eine Rarität! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 452]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3708 nh 456/57I image1-2 RM. Polar travel 1931, both values with the rarely plate flaw "unhyphenated" in vertical pairs with normal stamps se-tenant from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints by the normal stamps are practically insignificant, very decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 7300,- Euro

1-2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, beide Werte mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler "OHNE BINDESTRICH" in senkrechten Paaren mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke bei den Normalmarken sind praktisch belanglos, sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 7300,- €++ (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 456/57I]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM